Breednet Results

NOWRA - Monday, February 26

Race 1 - McDonald's Shoalhaven Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.97 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8/15F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Downey (59)
8/15F
3f star turn (AUS) x expertea (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / All Winners Thoroughbreds / Golden River Investments / Clarke Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
1
7/2
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
7/2
3f written by (AUS) x love lucille (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G & V Williams
3
4.4
7/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Guymer (56)
7/1
4m americain (USA) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
5.7
10/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (59)
10/1
5
6
30/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Angus Villiers (57)
30/1
4g impending (AUS) x kristofferson (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
6
8.4
15/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Jess Del Frari (53)
15/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x hurricane stroller (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 2 - The Country Club St Georges Basin Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.63 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/9F
T: Robert Quinn
R: S Guymer (57.5)
10/9F
3f sioux nation (USA) x dane blazer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Judy In Disguise,
2
2.5
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Downey (57.5)
5/2
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Morningside, Wahring
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock (FBAA)
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Woodside Park Stud
3
2.8
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: H Van Der Hoven (57.5)
15/4
3f per incanto (USA) x sharvasti (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bjorn Baker/Murray Baker/Clarke Bloodstock
4
4.6
16/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
16/1
5m street boss (USA) x gin lizzie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.9
12/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Molly Bourke (57.5)
12/1
3f trapeze artist (AUS) x eramor (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
8.9
14/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: A J Calder (57.5)
14/1
7
10.7
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jessica Brookes (54.5)
50/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x vinnie power (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
8
17.2
30/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (57.5)
30/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x bonyatta (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Solomon Motor Group Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.60 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1F
T: K J Parker
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
2/1F
3g nicconi (AUS) x clock watcher (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: John Thompson
R: A Adkins (58.5)
13/4
3g zoustar (AUS) x ineffable (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Parsons Creek, Milbrodale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 250,000
3
5.6
13/4
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms B Panya (57.5)
13/4
4g dubleo (USA) x that's vindictive (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
7.4
Forness (1)
100/1
T: Gary Crossley
R: Billy Owen (59)
100/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x beckoning light (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
5
9.9
100/1
T: John Higgins
R: Teaghan Martin (57)
100/1
5g sooboog (AUS) x bank on this (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
6
14.2
11/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
11/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x true excelsior (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
26.5
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: A B Collett (58.5)
8/1
3g maurice (JPN) x il mio destino (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Race 4 - KNK Builders Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.06 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: D J Rolfe
R: Molly Bourke (55.5)
11/2
4m flying artie (AUS) x light my fire (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Inferno Miss, Kermit's Luck,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Vardy Throughbreds / N Doyle
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$6,500
2
0.8
9/1
T: Scott Collings
R: R Bensley (55.5)
9/1
3
2.1
7/2
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: M Heagney (55.5)
7/2
4g dubawi dream (AUS) x forgive (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
4
3.4
50/1
T: John Morrison
R: Ms B Panya (54)
50/1
5
5.9
Devgru (5)
9/1
T: Luke Clarke
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
9/1
4g merchant navy (AUS) x zeal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
7.2
9/10F
T: G G Kirkup
R: Billy Owen (58)
9/10F
7
9.5
Micon (1)
25/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (59)
25/1
3g prized icon (AUS) x maltese (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
12.3
100/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Jade Mc Kenzie (54)
100/1
3g rubick (AUS) x my chicharita (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 5 - Kel Campbell Fuel Haulage Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.80 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/2
T: B K Cross
R: O A Dalton (54)
9/2
5m sidestep (AUS) x salote (AUS) (strada (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Kenichi (3)
5/2
T: Danielle Seib
R: S Guymer (58.5)
5/2
4g maurice (JPN) x aliyana tilde (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Goulburn Weir
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds / Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.1
15/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Ruby Scott (56)
15/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $340000 Res $350000
4
3.9
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: H Van Der Hoven (57)
13/2
5
4.7
Tillman (9)
10/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: A B Collett (55)
10/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x moneylegs (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
7.2
7/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: G Buckley (59)
7/4F
5g dundeel (NZ) x just divine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
12
40/1
T: K J Parker
R: Jess Del Frari (53)
40/1
4g war decree (USA) x itsagreyarea (NZ) (reliable man (GB))
Race 6 - Lighthouse Plumbing (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.72 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/2
T: J C Coyle
R: H Van Der Hoven (57)
11/2
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $65000
2023 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$13,000
2
0.2
5/2F
T: G Portelli
R: A B Collett (57.5)
5/2F
3g smart missile (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud, Cootamundra, NSW
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds
3
2
12/1
T: Marc Chevalier
R: Ms L Day (58)
12/1
7m helmet (AUS) x balgownie (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ulysses Crosson
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$4,250
2021 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$13,000
4
2.1
3/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: A J Calder (56)
3/1
5
3.6
11/4
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: Olivia Chambers (56.5)
11/4
4m sebring (AUS) x how discreet (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
6
3.8
Fantini (2)
60/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Jayden Barrie (57)
60/1
8m supreme class (AUS) x dignity lady (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
7
5.3
12/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Nick Heywood (61.5)
12/1
6g more than ready (USA) x gamble me (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.6
12/1
T: R & L Price
R: R Downey (59)
12/1
4g star witness (AUS) x dora's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Bomaderry Bowling Club (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.87 (38.01)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms B Panya (55.5)
15/8F
4m top echelon (AUS) x speeding star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: It's Academic, Tobermory,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Angus Villiers (60)
6/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2021 MM 2021 Magic Millions Online Sale (1-3 Mar)
$2,500
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
3
3.3
15/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Jade Mc Kenzie (52)
15/1
5g rubick (AUS) x ain't half hot (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$4,250
4
4.3
25/1
T: Matthew Kelley
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
25/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x spectacular vision (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
5.3
6/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Teaghan Martin (58)
6/1
4m menari (AUS) x lake hayes (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
6
6.8
9/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: Ms K Nisbet (61)
9/1
4g astern (AUS) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
6.9
5/2
T: T J Robinson
R: S Guymer (59)
5/2
6m denman (AUS) x queen of carthage (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
7.4
10/1
T: Pat Murphy
R: R Bensley (58)
10/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x oh my papa (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.