Breednet Results

OAKBANK - Wednesday, December 23

Race 1 - O'Leary Walker Wines Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.91
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
22/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: K H Zechner (58.5)
22/10
4m krupt (AUS) x amorelle dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: A Krupt Pick,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: D E Magro
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
4/1
4g wanted (AUS) x raks mclaren (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Chanti Creek Macclesfield SA
Buyer: Darren Magro
3
0.9
1/1F
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
1/1F
6g nicconi (AUS) x secret weekend (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Michael O'Leary
4
2.1
14/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Scarlet So (51)
14/1
6g commands (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.3
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
30/1
3f zebedee (GB) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
6
7.5
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: D Caboche (60)
30/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 2 - Kloses Supermarkets (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.01
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
3/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
3/1
Winning siblings: Cobby Girl, Ruth,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
32/10
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Holder (60.5)
32/10
7g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: Michael Otto Bloodstock
3
1.5
14/1
T: Shane Grivell
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
14/1
9g so secret (AUS) x seasons end (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
2.3
Issara (2)
18/10F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
18/10F
5m unencumbered (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.6
5/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Margaret Collett (54.5)
5/1
5g skilled (AUS) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
7.5
15/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (54)
15/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x atatood (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Adcock Real Estate Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.22
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
8/11F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
8/11F
4m zoustar (AUS) x special favour (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mr Quickie,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
30/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
30/1
3g moshe (AUS) x warble (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$8,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Jordan Frew
4
2.5
25/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Scarlet So (51.5)
25/10
3f dream ahead (USA) x tanja star (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
30/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x pixerecourt (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.6
Nanamu (6)
80/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: J Maund (56)
80/1
4m moshe (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
7
4.7
10/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: J Holder (58)
10/1
4g dissident (AUS) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.6
Verses (2)
40/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (56.5)
40/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x suite academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
6.4
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
30/1
4m krupt (AUS) x eight mile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Sugar Financial Services Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.31
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
45/10
T: B D Brook
R: J Holder (56)
45/10
5m zoffany (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
5/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
1.3
30/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
30/1
6g bianconi (USA) x star of tristeke (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Shane Stutley
4
1.6
25/1
T: Alan Lyons
R: K H Zechner (56)
25/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x china doll (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
5
1.9
35/10F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (58)
35/10F
4g ustinov (AUS) x elle le pommes (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
3.8
11/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (56)
11/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x loominsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.7
100/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
100/1
4h host (CHI) x tiger connected (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
8
6.2
14/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (56)
14/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x ramillete (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
7.9
45/10
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (58)
45/10
4g legion (AUS) x circadian (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 5 - Neutrog Bio. Fertilisers-Bm54 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.76
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
3/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Holder (57.5)
3/1
6m equiano (FR) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: G P Moody
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
2/1
6g husson (ARG) x florestans match (GB) (medicean (GB))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
1.9
10/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: D Tootell Snr (56.5)
10/1
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Charma Heights Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$28,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$5,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Ms PG Trenwith
4
2
25/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
25/1
7m moshe (AUS) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
3.4
18/10F
T: David Tootell Snr
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
18/10F
7g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4.5
100/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
100/1
6m all american (AUS) x divine spice (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
6
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
20/1
6g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.1
50/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: D Caboche (60)
50/1
7g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Race 6 - Emmetts (Bm52) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.94
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
3/1
T: Scott Irlam
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Tycoon Risky,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
16/1
4m scintillo (GB) x making moments (AUS) (war pass (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Glen Eden, Kilmore
Buyer: S Cahill
3
2.3
35/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Scarlet So (53)
35/10
7g mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
2.7
Rushwa (4)
45/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
45/10
6g krupt (AUS) x jayjaye (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
3
12/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
12/1
9m wilander (AUS) x brave accord (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
4.2
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (60.5)
30/1
7
4.9
28/10F
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (61.5)
28/10F
6g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.7
20/1
T: B D Brook
R: K H Zechner (59)
20/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
9
8.9
25/1
T: Shane Grivell
R: D Tourneur (54)
25/1
4g el roca (AUS) x sacrista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Qube Logistics Plate (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.01
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
14/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
14/10F
Winning siblings: El Desperado,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
25/10
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: D Tourneur (59)
25/10
5g dundeel (NZ) x fast gal (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
7.6
5/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (57.5)
5/1
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$10,000
Vendor: Rosebank Farm Congupna Vic
Buyer: Seyers Racing
4
7.9
9/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (57)
9/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x petworth house (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
10.4
15/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (59)
15/1
5g so you think (NZ) x desert end (USA) (end sweep (USA))
6
10.6
7/1
T: Philip Day
R: J Holder (59)
7/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x victoriana (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
7
15.2
60/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
60/1
6g americain (USA) x loves long journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
8
19
50/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Margaret Collett (54)
50/1
4g bullet train (GB) x sonar (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 8 - E-Cycle Solutions Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.98
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
22/10F
T: David Tootell Snr
R: P Gatt (55.5)
22/10F
5g zoustar (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Deep Crystal, Endangered Species,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Richards Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
2
0.5
28/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
28/10
4m epaulette (AUS) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $300,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
4
1
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
20/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x visual impact (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
2.8
3/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
3/1
5g hussonet (USA) x wicked secrets (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
4.4
10/1
T: D E Magro
R: Margaret Collett (52.5)
10/1
4m stryker (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
7
6.8
14/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (60)
14/1
8
7
200/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
200/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x just a nibble (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
9
16.9
14/1
T: B D Brook
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
14/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.