Breednet Results

ORANGE - Saturday, February 25

Race 1 - Central West Bin Cleaning (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.11
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: A L McRae
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
9/1
4m alert (ARG) x vin de france (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Winning siblings: French Bureaucrat, Sarona Downs,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (55)
11/4
4m excites (AUS) x shannon bank (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
1.1
14/1
T: M J Lunn
R: M A Cahill (54)
14/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x con's amy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.3
4/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Brodie Loy (57)
4/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
5
1.5
1/1F
T: G P Vella
R: Brock Ryan (59)
1/1F
6
4.5
25/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
25/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x seymour's honour (AUS) (victory note (USA))
7
9
40/1
T: G A McCarney
R: D Pitomac (54)
40/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x first of may (GB) (halling (USA))
8
19.9
100/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
100/1
6g alert (ARG) x sound of laughter (AUS) (ahonoora (GB))
Race 2 - Triumph Sports Owners Asn-Bm61 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 61 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.92
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
7/2
6g intergaze (AUS) x handmaiden (AUS) (hand crafted (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (54)
9/1
6g benicio (AUS) x steamy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.6
2/1F
T: Mark Gee
R: Brodie Loy (59.5)
2/1F
6g zabexpress (AUS) x babe zaharias (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.7
7/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
7/1
6m kheleyf (USA) x favoured option (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
3.9
66/1
T: Brian Young
R: S Guymer (54)
66/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x dainty dancer (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
6
5.1
7/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: Ms T O'Hara (58.5)
7/1
4m shocking (AUS) x dear diary (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
8
9.1
60/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: D Pitomac (54)
60/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x costabella (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
16.2
5/2
T: G D Lunn
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
5/2
5g sharkbite (AUS) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 3 - Nagle Bros Transport (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.53
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
1/2F
3g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chiatorio, The Muckle Toon, Zero Doubt,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Luke Hilton
R: A Cavallo (57)
11/2
4m excites (AUS) x evening gem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
1.6
Naoko (5)
9/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
9/1
5m excellent art (GB) x magic world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
2.2
16/1
T: R W Howe
R: S Guymer (54.5)
16/1
4m big brown (USA) x tallow (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.7
Kadota (4)
7/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
7/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x figmentation (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
30/1
7
4.6
14/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A G Robinson (56.5)
14/1
7g lion heart (USA) x zedora (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
9.6
16/1
T: P Mitchell
R: M A Cahill (59)
16/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x countess chloe (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
10.9
100/1
T: A M Molloy
R: A Banks (54.5)
100/1
6m sebring (AUS) x donatella (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
11.8
40/1
T: David J Smith
R: M Travers (56.5)
40/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x silicate (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
11
16.8
50/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56.5)
50/1
5g testafiable (AUS) x sylvan court (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Orange Veterinary Hospital Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.90
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (58)
11/8F
3g bernardini (USA) x isola (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Gheedaa,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: D R Consadine
R: Paul Payne (58)
3/1
3
3.3
5/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
5/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x pantilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
3.4
12/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms N Burrells (54)
12/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x packed house (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
4.2
100/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
100/1
4m snapy halo (ARG) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
4.5
50/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
50/1
7
5.6
6/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A G Robinson (57)
6/1
4g zariz (AUS) x peak feeling (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
8
6.5
100/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: D Pitomac (55.5)
100/1
6m zeditave (AUS) x twist and pout (AUS) (peace command (AUS))
9
9.4
25/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M Travers (58)
25/1
5g strategic (AUS) x minelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
10
25/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (54.5)
25/1
3f pluck (USA) x blue grouse (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
11
10.7
30/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
30/1
3g arlington (AUS) x sassy guru (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
12
12.2
66/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: S Guymer (55.5)
66/1
8g chime zam (AUS) x wings on lyndy (AUS) (calico chief (NZ))
13
15.9
30/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Chris C Williams (53)
30/1
4g duporth (AUS) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
16.2
40/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A Banks (55.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Choices Flooring Mdn Plate (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.59
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Chapelis, Insider Trader,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
12/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x space trip (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
2.5
6/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M Travers (59)
6/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x kipgino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
5.1
20/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Chelsea Ings (54.5)
20/1
5
5.2
5/2
T: Luke Hilton
R: S Guymer (59)
5/2
5g charge forward (AUS) x rapala (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.3
7/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Cavallo (57)
7/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x tranquil storm (USA) (storm cat (USA))
7
7.5
4/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
4/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x untainted (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
8.8
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms T O'Hara (56.5)
8/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x dubai miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
9.3
40/1
T: A L McRae
R: M A Cahill (57)
40/1
5m red arrow (AUS) x sturts countess (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
10
9.5
20/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Jamie Gibbons (55)
20/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
9.9
30/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Geppert (58.5)
30/1
3g power of destiny (AUS) x lady fire (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
12
11.2
60/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Chris C Williams (56)
60/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x grandly (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
13
12.7
Ravesi (3)
66/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
66/1
5g strada (AUS) x push the envelope (AUS) (king's best (USA))
14
24.3
Nanpop (2)
66/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
66/1
4g natural destiny (AUS) x pimpala lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
Race 6 - Turfcare Banjo Paterson Cup (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.57
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: David J Smith
R: M Travers (54.5)
13/4
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Gem Song, Miss Gem, The Omega Man,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: N J Olive
R: Brock Ryan (53)
6/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x secrets sleeping (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
1.3
7/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: G M Ryan (61)
7/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x bling (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: S Guymer (54.5)
5/1
7g excites (AUS) x belle of all (AUS) (alannan (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
20/1
5g tale of the cat (USA) x hot ticket (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
2.9
8/1
T: P J Nestor
R: M A Cahill (54)
8/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x fly so high (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.7
16/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms T O'Hara (54)
16/1
7m stratum (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
8
4.7
9/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (55)
9/1
9
6.4
10/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Banks (54)
10/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.7
Yu Jin (12)
40/1
T: B W Draper
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
40/1
Race 7 - Broadley & Haydon (Bm55) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.19
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
T: G A McCarney
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
2/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x flying cassie (AUS) (volitant (AUS))
Winning siblings: Northern Knight,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
5/1
5m mosayter (USA) x go tango (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
3
4.1
9/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: S Guymer (56.5)
9/1
4m host (CHI) x wrinkle wonders (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
4
4.3
50/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: A G Robinson (55.5)
50/1
4g monashee mountain (USA) x sharope dancer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5
11/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
11/8F
6
5.7
66/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
66/1
5m mossman (AUS) x jenever (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
6.9
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms T O'Hara (57)
6/1
8
7.4
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Chris C Williams (59.5)
25/1
7m more than ready (USA) x macedon princess (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.8
25/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: G M Ryan (59)
25/1
9g general nediym (AUS) x spritzer (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
8.8
40/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Jamie Gibbons (61)
40/1
5g excellent art (GB) x woona (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
11
10.3
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Brewer (59)
16/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x friendly conflict (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
12
11.4
14/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Kristina Rayner (59)
14/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x quillato (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
13
15.1
The Run (15)
66/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Geppert (55.5)
66/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x agnesar (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.