Breednet Results

ORANGE - Monday, December 17

Race 1 - Programmed Property Serv. Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
11/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Scarpa (11)
11/2
T: M R Johnston
R: B Griffiths (54)
11/2
4g time thief (AUS) x elcarim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1
40/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
40/1
4
1.5
2/1F
T: D Lane
R: M A Cahill (56)
2/1F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x cortado (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.6
9/2
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Brewer (57.5)
9/2
3g poet's voice (GB) x lyrical (AUS) (librettist (USA))
6
4.8
4/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
4/1
3f moshe (AUS) x solar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.3
Lygia (10)
100/1
T: M C Lynch
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
100/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
5.4
50/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Reece Jones (52)
50/1
6m amadeus wolf (GB) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
6.6
30/1
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
30/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Kitchens & Cabinets Country-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.51
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
11/4
4m commands (AUS) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: A L McRae
R: S Guymer (57)
9/2
6m mossman (AUS) x mary of modena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
6/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (54)
6/1
3f dubleo (USA) x inside story (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
3.3
10/9F
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
10/9F
3g shrapnel (AUS) x pinky ponk (AUS) (keffelstein (AUS))
5
3.4
10/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (59)
10/1
6
11.1
60/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
60/1
Race 3 - Orange Vet Hospital Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.56
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
2/1
3f stratum (AUS) x warpath (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alkaashef, Gracious Grey, Rotator, Waruna,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
1/1F
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (55.5)
1/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x lady zabelia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
5
16/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Reece Jones (54)
16/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x whippy van (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
6.3
Pujols (3)
16/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Banks (59)
16/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x jewel vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
6.4
20/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Cavallo (59)
20/1
4g crowded house (GB) x spritzer (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
7.8
30/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: D Northey (57)
30/1
7
9.1
25/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (57)
25/1
4m sebring (AUS) x catalan bay (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
9.6
20/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: S Guymer (57)
20/1
9
10.3
25/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms R Prest (59)
25/1
10
10.5
66/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: S McGovern (57)
66/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x brave words (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
11
10.8
100/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
100/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x beg (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
12
11.5
60/1
T: T P Croft
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
60/1
4m benfica (AUS) x grand moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
12.2
Comzig (1)
50/1
T: G D Lunn
R: M A Cahill (59)
50/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x madam commandant (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Broadley & Haydon Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.61
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
10/9F
4m mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aaliyah's Day, Base Camp, See The Sun,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (51.5)
12/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x nellie's glen (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
3
0.8
12/1
T: Ms C Crockett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60)
12/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x margherita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.2
5/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (56)
5/2
4g denman (AUS) x crown ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
1.4
25/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms R Prest (54)
25/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x wooden melody (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
1.6
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
20/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x miss frome (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
1.8
Douro (7)
40/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: D Northey (54.5)
40/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
2.5
40/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Qin Yong (53)
40/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x dahleah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3.1
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (58.5)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x i love rubies (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
3.5
100/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Reece Jones (51)
100/1
7g warhead (AUS) x fossey (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
11
5.5
12/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: G M Ryan (54)
12/1
Race 5 - Train 365 Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Brix (4)
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
7/2
4g trusting (AUS) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Le Lude, Liam's The Boss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
5/4F
4m street cry (IRE) x st kiara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
Dixie (7)
3/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (56)
3/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.5
25/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (61)
25/1
3g time thief (AUS) x star artois (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
2.3
40/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (57.5)
40/1
6
4.8
7/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms R Prest (54)
7/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
5
30/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Cavallo (54)
30/1
8m mutawaajid (AUS) x snappy girl (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
8
5.5
30/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
30/1
5m trusting (AUS) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
5.9
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: D Pitomac (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Allandale Stud Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.50
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
3/1F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
3/1F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x isadora (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Malmsteen, Samadoubt, Top Brass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
9/1
3
0.7
150/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: D Northey (54)
150/1
7g more than ready (USA) x st. kate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1
16/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (58)
16/1
7g power of destiny (AUS) x possibility (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
1.8
13/2
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
13/2
6g husson (ARG) x notinitforluv (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2
4/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
4/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
2.2
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
20/1
7g any given saturday (USA) x mask cheval (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.5
11/1
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (59.5)
11/1
5g redoute's show (AUS) x italian beauty (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
8
20/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Banks (57.5)
20/1
6g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
10
5/1
T: C Lundholm
R: M A Cahill (57)
5/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
11
11.6
8/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (61)
8/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Race 7 - Nagle Transport (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.85
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: M A Milton
R: Qin Yong (52)
11/2
6g shellscrape (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
Winning siblings: Play Now, Shorthand, Twist Tops,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Eyesaw (5)
8/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
8/1
7g eyeful (AUS) x curragh star (AUS) (raami (GB))
3
0.8
13/8F
T: David Pfieffer
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
13/8F
4m star witness (AUS) x roadstop (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
1.3
25/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: B Griffiths (54)
25/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x meribel (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.1
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
7/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x helluva party (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
2.2
15/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54.5)
15/1
7m henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.3
40/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Reece Jones (52)
40/1
7g trotamondo (CHI) x friends for life (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.