Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, February 2

Race 1 - Pakenham Mazda Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.94 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: A G Sawden
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
6/4F
3g bushranger (IRE) x our mariela (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Winning siblings: Alma Yulanda, My Boy Noah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
16/1
T: F Stockdale
R: A Lynch (56.5)
16/1
3
5
15/8
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (58)
15/8
4
5.2
8/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
8/1
5m u s ranger (USA) x hubba hubba (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
5.7
7/2
T: F Stockdale
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
7/2
4g denman (AUS) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.2
40/1
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (56.5)
40/1
4m star witness (AUS) x liaisons (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
10.2
40/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: L Currie (58.5)
40/1
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.89 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Avocado Sunset, Dashing Ceramibo,
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56)
9/4F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x te akau rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.2
3/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Allen (56)
3/1
4
1.4
50/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
50/1
4g strategic (AUS) x robella (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2.8
5/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: N Callow (58.5)
5/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.8
14/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
14/1
7
11.8
80/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (58.5)
80/1
4g magnus (AUS) x explosive miss (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
15.8
50/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
50/1
3f daliapour (IRE) x college beauty (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 3 - Iga Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.71 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: N Callow (56.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Prizum,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
11/4
4g dash for cash (AUS) x shebrew (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
3
1.4
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
10/9F
6g niello (AUS) x eastern city (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
2.1
11/2
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: M J Allen (58.5)
11/2
4g foreplay (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
5
4.6
16/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: R McLeod (58.5)
16/1
4g duporth (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.8
30/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x danaupair (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
8
150/1
T: G M Carson
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
150/1
8
11
150/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J R Todd (58.5)
150/1
4g mosayter (USA) x indy rose (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
9
15
100/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
100/1
4m easy choice (AUS) x smokin' indian (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
10
27
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: B Werner (58.5)
20/1
5g niello (AUS) x tortillas (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Racing.Com 3yo Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.30 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
10/1
3f sebring (AUS) x sundaze (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Helsun,
This nick: 52 runners; 29 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
3
8/11F
T: P G Carey
R: N Callow (58)
8/11F
3g helenus (AUS) x starlet o'hara (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
6
20/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
3f choisir (AUS) x corinella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
6.3
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58)
30/1
3g helenus (AUS) x bareback (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
7
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Mott (58)
15/1
3g al maher (AUS) x junk in the trunk (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
6
7.8
Delzali (10)
25/1
T: G M Begg
R: J Noonan (56)
25/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x delisha (FR) (highest honor (FR))
7
8.8
11/2
T: J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
11/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x cassandara shadow (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
8
8.9
60/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
60/1
3g danerich (AUS) x umaetel (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
9.4
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (56)
100/1
10
9.5
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
25/1
11
10.5
66/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: C Newitt (58)
66/1
3g host (CHI) x marionette (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
11.2
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
10/1
3g desert king (IRE) x lula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 5 - Star News Group (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.28 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/4
4h bel esprit (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Bel Robbie, Racing Harada, Shellshocked,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
8/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x raewyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.6
7/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
7/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x skyla (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
2.8
12/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Ethan Brown (58)
12/1
7g danbird (AUS) x belle zeddaan (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
5
12/1
T: Kane Harris
R: N Callow (59)
12/1
4h nicconi (AUS) x bella moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
5.1
200/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Brandon Stockdale (55)
200/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x tamarillo (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
6.1
13/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
13/8F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x regal reward (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
Race 6 - Trackside Cinema (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.02 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Rezak (2)
4/1
T: G Eurell
R: Thomas Sadler (59.5)
4/1
4g reset (AUS) x zakuska (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Dragon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
10/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x triple crown (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.3
Lotion (5)
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
9/2
5g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
0.5
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
3/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x prickle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.7
8/1
T: D G Timms
R: B Werner (58)
8/1
4g henrythenavigator (USA) x gals (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.5
9/4F
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58)
9/4F
4g starcraft (NZ) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.9
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
20/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x darsha (FR) (sakhee (USA))
8
6.4
66/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Brandon Stockdale (60)
66/1
7g fomalhaut (USA) x keswa (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.02 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
15/2
4g stratum (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Winning siblings: Special Diva, White House Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (57)
6/4
4m choisir (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.3
12/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: J Noonan (58)
12/1
4m mossman (AUS) x academy awards (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
0.8
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: N Callow (56)
20/1
4m stryker (AUS) x keep it dark (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
5
1.5
11/8F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (59)
11/8F
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x el nafis (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
6
3
30/1
T: J C Griffiths
R: B Higgins (55.5)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x kitty manhattan (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
4.8
50/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
50/1
5g niello (AUS) x who's ya missus (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
8
4.9
Asyoudo (11)
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J R Todd (55)
100/1
6g kheleyf (USA) x open question (USA) (alleged (USA))
9
5.2
40/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: M J Dee (58.5)
40/1
4g desert king (IRE) x proven deb (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
10
45.2
50/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lucinda Doodt (52)
50/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x sherlowe (AUS) (sesaro (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.61 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
15/1
10g pins (AUS) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 121 runners; 89 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
7/1
5m commands (AUS) x lost diamond (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.7
15/2
T: Ms P Hickey
R: R N Booth (56)
15/2
4m dane shadow (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
4
1.4
11/4
T: Dale Short
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
11/4
4g kaphero (AUS) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2.4
12/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (59)
12/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x play along (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
6
2.5
8/1
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58.5)
8/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x high style (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.6
11/4F
T: T A Scanlon
R: Ethan Brown (57)
11/4F
4m nicconi (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.1
50/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Chris Caserta (59.5)
50/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x mrs. bently (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
4.2
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: C Newitt (56)
20/1
5g all american (AUS) x the look of love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.7
8/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: J Mott (58)
8/1
4m lord jim (ARG) x true target (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.