Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, March 2

Race 1 - Pakenham Mazda (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:39.90 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Gilago (5)
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (55)
7/2
6m churchill downs (AUS) x encosta di nero (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Louisville Lass,
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: Andrew Payne
R: L Currie (56)
15/8F
5g pins (AUS) x bazelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.3
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: D Dunn (55)
8/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
4
4.5
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
16/1
4m zabeel (NZ) x veloce bella (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
6.3
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/4
7g dansili (GB) x hold me love me (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
6.5
6/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
6/1
6g golden snake (USA) x patsetorri (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
12.5
150/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms J Payne (55)
150/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 2 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.40 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: C Maher
R: M Zahra (58)
5/2
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x legally bay (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 24 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.8
Aberro (1)
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damian Lane (58)
20/1
2c all too hard (AUS) x secret cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.9
40/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
40/1
2g bel esprit (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.6
30/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: S W Arnold (58)
30/1
2g duporth (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.7
5/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
5/4F
6
4.2
66/1
T: G M Begg
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
66/1
2c dalakhani (IRE) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
4.9
4/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: L Nolen (58)
4/1
8
5.5
20/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56)
20/1
2f o'reilly (NZ) x al yamama (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.9
50/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (56)
50/1
2f sebring (AUS) x elegant jewel (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
6.7
50/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: H Coffey (58)
50/1
2c tavistock (NZ) x tristraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
6.9
Azyaan (10)
25/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (56)
25/1
2f dream ahead (USA) x zyoon (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
18.9
100/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
100/1
2c hussonet (USA) x origami miss (AUS) (helissio (FR))
Race 3 - R & C Asphalt Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.23 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (58)
6/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x forced to tango (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sun Dream,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: G M Begg
R: J Noonan (58)
16/1
3g sebring (AUS) x sorellina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
3.3
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/1
3c artie schiller (USA) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
3.5
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
3/1
3g tickets (AUS) x play money (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.6
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
6/1
3g magnus (AUS) x chowder bay (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
6
6
100/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Alan Creighton (56)
100/1
3f red arrow (AUS) x uma quatra (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
7.3
Foxling (11)
13/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
13/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x latigo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
8.3
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
20/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x legible (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
18.3
50/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (58)
50/1
3g phenomenons (AUS) x spiritoftheriver (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Monacellars Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.60 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: S W Arnold (57.5)
5/4F
3f high chaparral (IRE) x divine secret (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
5/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (57.5)
5/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x dizelle (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.1
100/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
100/1
3f redwood (GB) x dance partner (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr A Peard
4
5.4
15/4
T: C W McDonald
R: J Noonan (58)
15/4
4m high chaparral (IRE) x maze (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
5
5.5
10/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
10/1
3f stratum (AUS) x girls night out (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
5.8
12/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
12/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.9
100/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ethan Brown (56)
100/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x tintagel head (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
7.4
16/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
16/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
8.1
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Rawiller (58)
20/1
4m ready's image (USA) x dane tryst (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
8.9
100/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
100/1
3f therock (AUS) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
9
40/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
40/1
12
10.8
50/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: N Callow (57.5)
50/1
3f danesis (IRE) x stirring (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 5 - Magic Millions Adelaide (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.37 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: J W Price
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (57.5)
9/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x position ex (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Uncanny Effort,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59)
4/1
3g northern meteor (AUS) x eskaw (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
3
1.4
15/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: N Callow (55.5)
15/2
4m stryker (AUS) x keep it dark (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
2.1
15/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ben Thompson (57)
15/1
4m wanted (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: N J Harnett
R: S W Arnold (59)
20/1
10g pins (AUS) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.4
10/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Damian Lane (57)
10/1
7
2.5
7/2
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Ethan Brown (55)
7/2
8
3.3
40/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
40/1
10g helenus (AUS) x lady wild (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
9
3.5
3/1F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: L Nolen (58)
3/1F
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x constant (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.12 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (56.5)
50/1
6m purrealist (AUS) x enthrall (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pure Scot, Sam's Oscar,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
8/11F
4g nicconi (AUS) x miss zambezi (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
1.2
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
3/1
4g equiano (FR) x curvaceous miss (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2
9/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (57)
9/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x stratance (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
2.1
25/1
T: R K Beecroft
R: Ethan Brown (59)
25/1
9g gallo di ferro (USA) x warts and all (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
6
7.1
11/2
T: A G Sawden
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
11/2
3g bushranger (IRE) x our mariela (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.87 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
11/2
3f skilled (AUS) x lady green (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Valiant Green,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
20/1
3
0.4
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
7/1
3f equiano (FR) x emilyjoy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.1
16/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (60.5)
16/1
5
1.3
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Brooke Sweeney (57.5)
16/1
5m denman (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
2.9
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
16/1
4m star witness (AUS) x tohaveandtohold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3
13/8F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (58)
13/8F
3f uncle mo (USA) x piccadilly circus (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3.3
13/2
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Ethan Brown (59)
13/2
9
3.8
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
10/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
6.3
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: N Callow (59.5)
20/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x shantreusse (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
12.3
50/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
50/1
3f bernardini (USA) x pirate rose (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.69 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: R F Cameron
R: Damian Lane (55)
5/4F
4g iffraaj (GB) x boogi on the grass (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (61.5)
9/4
3c domesday (AUS) x ruddigore (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
3.6
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
9/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x wiora terricks (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
3.7
8/1
T: Angela Forster
R: N Callow (56.5)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x scenes (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3.8
Lotion (3)
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
11/1
5g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.3
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms J Payne (55.5)
20/1
5m reset (AUS) x purely (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.5
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (56.5)
30/1
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
8.6
66/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
66/1
7g fomalhaut (USA) x keswa (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
9
9.9
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57.5)
40/1
4m street cry (IRE) x celtic queen (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.