Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, January 16

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.51 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: B Melham (58.5)
9/10F
4g snitzel (AUS) x rare insight (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.1
8/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: N Callow (58.5)
8/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x ledecky's girl (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.9
15/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
15/2
4
1
Orakai (8)
30/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
30/1
4m supreme class (AUS) x diamond orchid (AUS) (final card (AUS))
5
1.8
11/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (56.5)
11/4
4m written tycoon (AUS) x lady la vie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.3
80/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
80/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x wakey wakey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.4
Nadas (7)
16/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
16/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x mare gaga (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.9
16/1
T: E P Francese
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
16/1
4g reliable man (GB) x scarlet tiger (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - First Swear Yearlings Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.70 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (58)
13/8F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x silver barbie (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: J W Price
R: N Callow (58)
50/1
3
0.2
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
4
0.3
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58)
12/1
5
3
5/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
5/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x rococco (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
30/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x z'honor (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.5
15/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (56)
15/4
8
9.5
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jamie Kah (58)
8/1
9
99
40/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Michael Poy (58)
40/1
3c master of design (AUS) x miracle magic (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Superior Food Services Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.86 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
11/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x marie rose (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (58)
11/1
4m americain (USA) x running royal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.9
5/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (58)
5/2
4m al maher (AUS) x classic approach (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
4
1.6
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Melham (58)
9/4F
4m sepoy (AUS) x bashful girl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
1.8
12/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: N Callow (58)
12/1
5m reset (AUS) x dana girl (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
2.8
7/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Bowditch (58)
7/1
4m war (AUS) x ingeniously (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
4.3
Deyama (2)
25/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: J Maskiell (58)
25/1
4m domesday (AUS) x princess toshi (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
4.5
30/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
30/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x chevere (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
9
8.5
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
9/1
4m therock (AUS) x spring drinks (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 4 - O'Connor Premium Beef Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.19 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
1/1F
3g rebel raider (AUS) x good thinking (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6
9/4
T: Ms W Kelly
R: D Oliver (58.5)
9/4
4g lope de vega (IRE) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
6.5
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (58.5)
30/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
7.5
11/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
11/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x such fun (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
9
6/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Melham (58.5)
6/1
4g mint lane (USA) x magus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
10.5
100/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: W Gordon (58.5)
100/1
7g no excuse needed (GB) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
11.2
15/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
15/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x pastel (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
11.4
80/1
T: Michelle Huddart
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
80/1
4g gallant guru (AUS) x structure (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
11.6
100/1
T: S V Brown
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
100/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x dancing (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
10
14.9
100/1
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: Nathan Punch (57)
100/1
11
18.6
80/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
80/1
12
24.6
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: N Callow (58.5)
100/1
4g reset (AUS) x nightingales (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 5 - Iron Jack Australian Lagers-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.01 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (60)
9/4F
5g new approach (IRE) x the shrew (GB) (dansili (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57.5)
11/2
3
2.5
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
16/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x bang on (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
5.4
15/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: J Noonan (55.5)
15/1
5g host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
5
8.4
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
11/1
4g magnus (AUS) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
8.6
12/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (58.5)
12/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x babybird (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
7
9.4
7/2
T: B G Purcell
R: Chris Symons (57)
7/2
4g fighting sun (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
10.4
11/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (59)
11/1
4g redwood (GB) x crown tigress (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
13.1
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
6/1
3g toronado (IRE) x northern aspect (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 6 - Reward Hospitality (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.72 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (56)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Flying Noble, Shonali, The Secret's Out,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Groot (10)
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (57.5)
9/1
3c fighting sun (AUS) x kooshi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.1
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60.5)
30/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
4
2.2
12/1
T: M D Hinton
R: B Melham (58)
12/1
6m passenger (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
2.4
Sealed (11)
5/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jamie Kah (57)
5/2
4m dundeel (NZ) x petworth house (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.1
25/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ben Thompson (61)
25/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x up and up (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
30/1
8
5.4
100/1
T: P G Carey
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
100/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x romalpa (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
7.1
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (59)
8/1
Race 7 - John Duff & Co (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.89 (38.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
8/1
5g pins (AUS) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ab Almalik, Easy Ryder, Sin To Win,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
7/2
3
1.1
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: N Callow (58.5)
10/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.3
20/1
T: C W Little
R: Teodore Nugent (60)
20/1
6g redwood (GB) x palos verdes (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
5
1.8
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
10/1
6
2.6
11/1
T: C W Little
R: Ben Thompson (63)
11/1
6g no excuse needed (GB) x flirting (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
9.6
5/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
5/1
4m camelot (GB) x catching moonbeams (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
10
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
100/1
11g zabeel (NZ) x tipple (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
10.7
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Matthew Cartwright (58)
12/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x schmooze (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
19.7
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Maskiell (60)
100/1
11
20.5
9/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (58.5)
9/4F
4g shocking (AUS) x shamardal luck (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Special Podcast-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.32 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
15/8F
3g tavistock (NZ) x kelly o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/2
5m teofilo (IRE) x live and learn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.2
16/1
T: C J McIver
R: N Callow (59.5)
16/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x lenny's star (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
4
1.3
9/2
T: Dean Grass
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/2
3c toronado (IRE) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.2
15/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/2
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.3
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Melham (61)
13/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x impulsive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.3
40/1
T: Ms P Hickey
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
40/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
8
4.7
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
20/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
6.7
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
12/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x the hamptons (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.5
20/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.