Breednet Results

PAKENHAM SYNTHETIC - Friday, August 26

Race 1 - Renew Your Prc Membership Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.22
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
9. Three Rings
57  - 2/1F
R: Damian Lane
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3g zoustar (AUS) x brulee (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Aramco Racing
2023 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$20,000
2
1.3
11. Star Humma
55.5  - 15/4
R: J Mott
T: John McArdle
3f zoustar (AUS) x humma mumma (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Redgum Racing Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Team Pierata
3
3.1
8. Epic Centre
57  - 6/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: Clayton Douglas
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x shake that (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2020 MM 2020 Rosemont Exclusive Online Sale (Unreserved)
$25,000
4
3.5
6. Belvago
57  - 30/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3g bel esprit (AUS) x vogalargo (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
5
3.7
14. Diamatti
59.5  - 30/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
6
3.8
10. Astelena
55  - 11/1
R: M J Dee
T: Ben & J D Hayes
3f pariah (AUS) x lundi (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
6.8
3. Enfant Rouge (FR)
57.5  - 11/4
R: Jamie Kah
T: A & S Freedman
4m bated breath (GB) x corail (IRE) (lope de vega (IRE))
8
7.8
15. Tones
55  - 30/1
R: C Newitt
T: James Cummings
9
8
16. Eltanin
57  - 100/1
R: D Moor
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3g zoustar (AUS) x starlike (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
11
5. Tonare
57.5  - 100/1
R: J Bowditch
T: P E Kramer
4m toronado (IRE) x gunda bella (USA) (gone west (USA))
11
11.5
12. Villainesque
55  - 25/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: M M Laurie
3f into mischief (USA) x flashy gray (USA) (flashy bull (USA))
12
11.7
4. Silent Power
57.5  - 30/1
R: Logan McNeil
T: G M Begg
4m nicconi (AUS) x jessolaura (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Evergreen Turf Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.91
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
5. Kaygeebee
58  - 7/2
R: Damian Lane
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3g russian revolution (AUS) x iggimacool (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: So Good So Cool,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/Mick Price Racing
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$17,000
2
3
2. Berardino
58  - 2/1F
R: B Melham
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3c real impact (JPN) x roseito (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Nakayama Yamaha Trading Co
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
3
3.1
12. Queen Latifa
56  - 13/4
R: M J Dee
T: G Eurell
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x evening glitter (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: G Eurell / AAA Approved
4
3.2
7. Magarten
58  - 20/1
R: Will Price
T: Jerome Hunter
3g maurice (JPN) x tiergarten (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.9
4. Headline Story
58  - 6/1
R: D Moor
T: P Stokes
6
4
6. Le Gagneur
58  - 20/1
R: Lachlan King
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3g shalaa (IRE) x rationality (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.3
11. Is Sweet (NZ)
56  - 80/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Simon Zahra
3f zacinto (GB) x charlotte's revenge (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
6.5
1. Bencouver
58  - 30/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: M J Mehegan
3g vancouver (AUS) x love ends (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
9
6.6
8. River Frost
58  - 16/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: M J Ellerton
3c frosted (USA) x river pearl (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
10
7.6
3. Da Plane Da Plane
58  - 25/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Ms W Kelly
3g mikki isle (JPN) x fantasy eight (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
11
8.1
10. Alabama Gold
56  - 25/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: K L Corstens
3f bon aurum (AUS) x southern link (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
12
15.1
13. True Soldier
58  - 100/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: T J Andrews
3g warhorse (NZ) x centopia (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
Race 3 - Liberty Equipment Hire Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:38.24
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
5. Putsch (NZ)
59.5  - 15/2
R: D W Stackhouse
T: M C Kent
4g vadamos (FR) x zorya (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Desperate Diva, Lampus, Zoraydah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$13,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Cheltenham Stables
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.4
2. Kia Hohe (NZ)
59.5  - 7/2F
R: W Egan
T: B J Goodwin
5g vespa (NZ) x tzarina star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
1.9
3. Little Brother
59.5  - 5/1
R: Jack Hill
T: D P Blackshaw
4g rock hero (AUS) x paleste (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2020 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
Buyer: B Blackshaw
4
2.1
10. Holy Spirit
57.5  - 11/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: M C Kent
5m deep field (AUS) x holy cow (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
5
3.6
8. Berenib
57.5  - 11/2
R: L Nolen
T: Ben & J D Hayes
6
5.8
4. Pagador
59.5  - 10/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Ms J Beriman
5g scissor kick (AUS) x workhard (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
5.9
6. Son Of Grace
59.5  - 25/1
R: J Maskiell
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
4g cowboy blue (AUS) x silver trinket (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
6.3
9. Garbenya
57.5  - 20/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
5m shamus award (AUS) x tarikah (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
9
7.6
11. Bengal Boy
57  - 15/1
R: D Moor
T: Matthew Cumani
3c dundeel (NZ) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
10
9.1
1. Divine Entity
59.5  - 30/1
R: J Bowditch
T: S P Nichols
4g divine prophet (AUS) x spooked (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
11
11.6
7. Uplink
59.5  - 9/2
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Ben & J D Hayes
5g teofilo (IRE) x link to my heart (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Cfm Aust. Swap & Go Oils Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.06
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
8. Foxy Gold
55.5  - 1/1F
R: Patrick Moloney
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3f shalaa (IRE) x anapine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: MANAPINE, Leeward, Pineapple, Tormented, Vitani,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Goulburn Weir
Buyer: Leneva Park / Griffiths De Kock
2024 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$2,250
2023 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$1,250
2
1.3
7. Steel Fox
58  - 7/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Ms N Burke
5m foxwedge (AUS) x jamora (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: MJC Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: A Farmer
3
4.1
10. Self Worth
56  - 12/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Matthew Cumani
3f pariah (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
2023 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$4,250
4
4.4
6. Shoal Bay
58  - 9/2
R: M J Dee
T: Ben & J D Hayes
4m sebring (AUS) x dama de noche (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
5.1
11. Snowlight
55.5  - 60/1
R: Zac Spain
T: J F Moloney
3f vancouver (AUS) x socialize (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
6
5.2
5. Osaka Miss
58  - 25/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Logan McGill
7
5.4
2. Hallowed Ruby
58  - 12/1
R: J Noonan
T: Clayton Douglas
8
6.2
13. Bon Bandeau
55.5  - 30/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: K L Corstens
3f bon aurum (AUS) x ribbon of faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
9
6.9
1. Diamond Butterfly
58  - 60/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: C J Cassar
5m tapit (USA) x caminadora (USA) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.2
4. Mystic Meg
58  - 50/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Ms W Kelly
11
8.9
3. Magic Splendour (NZ)
58  - 9/1
R: B Higgins
T: P G Moody
4m tivaci (AUS) x splendid (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
10.2
12. Tuff Boss
55.5  - 80/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: P Foster
3f inference (AUS) x gauze (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 5 - Austrim Civil Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.42
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
7. Lulu Darling
57  - 5/2F
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Michael Huglin
5m toronado (IRE) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Cityview Farm, Gisborne South
Buyer: Mick Huglin Racing
2
1.8
6. Gwithian Bay (NZ)
57.5  - 9/1
R: M J Dee
T: M D Moroney
4m iffraaj (GB) x quin bay (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: The Oaks Stud
3
1.9
13. Rockin' Zain
54.5  - 10/1
R: Will Price
T: Jerome Hunter
4g wayed zain (AUS) x rockin' ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.3
11. Maxxi Bon
54  - 150/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: K L Corstens
3g bon aurum (AUS) x maxixe (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
2.4
2. Mountain Range
59.5  - 11/2
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4g teofilo (IRE) x andes (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
2.5
10. Take On Jen
55  - 3/1
R: Zac Spain
T: P Stokes
3f rubick (AUS) x in the future (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3
1. Ancient Egypt
59.5  - 5/1
R: L Nolen
T: P G Moody
4g american pharoah (USA) x spiced (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.2
8. She's Kerosene
55.5  - 20/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Patrick Keane
5m deep field (AUS) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
3.7
3. Dawndiva (GB)
59  - 50/1
R: W Egan
T: L & T Corstens
5m dawn approach (IRE) x ego (GB) (green desert (USA))
10
10.7
4. Ring The Bank
58.5  - 100/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: B J Goodwin
4g sebring (AUS) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
11.5
12. Strobe Light
54.5  - 25/1
R: C Newitt
T: K & K Keys
6m puissance de lune (IRE) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Sportsbet Bet With Mates-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.26
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6. Kew Player (NZ)
59.5  - 11/4F
R: Patrick Moloney
T: David & Coral Feek
5g per incanto (USA) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: G. Kenny
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,500
2
1
4. Savannahlander (NZ)
60  - 25/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: Ms C Heffernan
7g jakkalberry (IRE) x emma savanna (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$26,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Mr D Bourne
3
1.4
8. American Actress (NZ)
59  - 12/1
R: D Moor
T: T Busuttin & N Young
4m savabeel (AUS) x ahna (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.6
10. Cailloux
58  - 3/1
R: W Egan
T: Matthew Cumani
6m starcraft (NZ) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.3
2. Electric
61.5  - 11/2
R: B Mc Dougall
T: C F Hyland
5g kermadec (NZ) x boredom (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
2.4
13. Schuhbeck
59  - 12/1
R: L Nolen
T: Ben & J D Hayes
5g snitzel (AUS) x world of gold (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
4.7
12. Rathkeale
57.5  - 16/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Logan McGill
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x shaylah (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.1
7. Single Tail (NZ)
59.5  - 20/1
R: J Mott
T: John McArdle
4m tivaci (AUS) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.2
11. Halvoya
57.5  - 9/1
R: Zac Spain
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
5m unencumbered (AUS) x flourishing (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
5.4
5. Crafty Effort
59.5  - 16/1
R: A Lynch
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
6g reward for effort (AUS) x gypsy googol (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
6.9
3. One Man Band
61.5  - 20/1
R: J Noonan
T: D P Blackshaw
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.1
9. Ringside Rossa
59  - 16/1
R: Neil Farley
T: S P Nichols
5m fighting sun (AUS) x rhythmic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Liberty Equipment Hire (Bm70) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:19.59
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5. Unique Artist (IRE)
59.5  - 6/1
R: D Moor
T: P Stokes
5m ivawood (IRE) x shamarlane (GB) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4. Sous Les Nuages (IRE)
60.5  - 11/1
R: W Egan
T: Matthew Cumani
3
1.2
8. Spirit Of Gold (NZ)
58  - 15/4
R: L Nolen
T: P G Moody
6m medaglia d'oro (USA) x full of spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.4
9. Khan's Treasure (NZ)
54  - 30/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: B J Goodwin
5
1.5
3. Heljami
60.5  - 10/1
R: John Allen
T: C Maher & D Eustace
6m written tycoon (AUS) x miss chard (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
6
1.7
7. Token Spirit
58.5  - 12/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
5g wandjina (AUS) x miss keepsake (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
2
6. Mevius
58.5  - 8/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Thomas Carberry
5g real impact (JPN) x darting (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
2.7
10. Grand Quill
54  - 20/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: Brian Lawlor
9
3.1
11. Davelliom
54  - 25/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Julie Scott
7g fighting sun (AUS) x knapton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
3.2
2. Brilliant Venture (NZ)
61.5  - 14/1
R: J Mott
T: Simon Zahra
6g zacinto (GB) x ignite (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
4.5
13. Lorenzetti
59.5  - 11/4F
R: Zac Spain
T: Jamie Edwards
7g al maher (AUS) x lerichi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
8
1. El Misk (GB)
62  - 25/1
R: Lachlan King
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
7g dansili (GB) x igugu (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Bet With Mates-Bm78 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.29
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6. Field Of Roses
55.5  - 8/1
R: W Egan
T: Gavin Bedggood
Winning siblings: Larson, Tikka Ready, Typical You,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Crown Park
2022 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$16,000
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
2
0.8
10. Way To Go Paula
54  - 6/1
R: Michael Poy
T: P Stokes
3
0.9
5. Diesel 'n' Dust
56  - 4/1F
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Jason Warren
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
4
1.3
13. Rebel's Choice
54  - 14/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: P G Moody
4m pierro (AUS) x regatta rebel (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.6
3. Yulong Justify
57  - 4/1F
R: J Mott
T: T & C McEvoy
5g written tycoon (AUS) x rossa mia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
1.8
9. Niccolite
54  - 5/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: G M Begg
4m nicconi (AUS) x eclat (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
7
1.9
4. Comte (NZ)
54.5  - 16/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
7g pins (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
2.7
1. Blood Oath
58  - 8/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: E Jusufovic
8g commands (AUS) x crossyourheart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
9
2.8
2. Just Jake
58  - 14/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Ms H Powell
10
3.2
11. Brazen Brando
54  - 20/1
R: Will Price
T: Dan O'Sullivan
6g brazen beau (AUS) x i'm discreet (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
5.2
12. Gloves Are Off
54  - 20/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: G Eurell
5m toronado (IRE) x kid gloves (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 9 - Stay Connected With Prc (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:37.33
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
4. Jolting (NZ)
59.5  - 8/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Reece Goodwin
5g shocking (AUS) x pirinitete (NZ) (johar (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Eales Racing
2022 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$12,000
2
1.3
2. Cuban State
60.5  - 10/1
R: Celine Gaudray
T: T & C McEvoy
5g teofilo (IRE) x purnima (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
3
1.6
9. The Ballet Dancer (NZ)
58.5  - 9/2
R: R Downey
T: Ben & J D Hayes
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zaballet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2024 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$13,000
4
2.3
6. Jenkins
59  - 25/1
R: J Mott
T: P Stokes
7g pierro (AUS) x celebrities choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.8
1. Running Cloud
60.5  - 4/1
R: Hannah Edgley
T: Nathan Dunn
5g wandjina (AUS) x bise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4
10. Edith
57.5  - 9/4F
R: B Mc Dougall
T: P G Moody
4m written tycoon (AUS) x fashion note (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
7
5.5
3. Look Sharpish (NZ)
58  - 60/1
R: Matt Chadwick
T: L & T Corstens
6m pins (AUS) x singasong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
7.5
5. Night 'n' Vegas (NZ)
59.5  - 11/1
R: D Moor
T: P Stokes
5m contributer (IRE) x tina (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
7.6
7. Requited
59  - 60/1
R: Zac Spain
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
5g vancouver (AUS) x secret silence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
8.3
8. Tallandoon
59  - 9/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Jason Warren
99
11. Tagomago
57  - 14/1
R: W Egan
T: Andrea Leek
4m written tycoon (AUS) x dhahab (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.