Breednet Results

PAKENHAM - Thursday, February 18

Race 1 - Drink. Driving. Apart Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.31 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Curran (3)
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (59)
20/1
3g night of thunder (IRE) x tramell (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: F Stockdale
R: A Lynch (59)
11/2
3c charge forward (AUS) x chatelaine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale Horse Racing Pty Ltd
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Frankie Stockdale Horse Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.3
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: Celine Gaudray (56.5)
12/1
4g magnus (AUS) x go ruby go (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3
20/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
20/1
4m street boss (USA) x dorothy's dream (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (57.5)
20/1
6
3.4
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
12/1
3g rubick (AUS) x witchlike (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.6
4/7F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (57)
4/7F
3f zoustar (AUS) x anabarbarian (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
7.6
20/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
3f magnus (AUS) x rasala (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.1
Jamala (10)
150/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
150/1
10
11.1
60/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Lewis German (59)
60/1
11
11.2
50/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Watch Live On Sportsbet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.69 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (57.5)
8/1
5m choisir (AUS) x luminova (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Johnny Get Angry,
This nick: 20 runners; 16 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
20/1
4m skilled (AUS) x our princess mir (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.3
5/4F
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
5/4F
6m danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
1
10/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Ms A Bryan (55.5)
10/1
4m bullet train (GB) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.5
Retell (3)
9/4
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
9/4
4g redente (AUS) x stella delago (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
2.6
100/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: J Noonan (57.5)
100/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x shirl pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
3.9
40/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: L Currie (57.5)
40/1
5m therock (AUS) x spring drinks (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
7.9
80/1
T: Dean Grass
R: J Benbow (59.5)
80/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x debated (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
10.9
80/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: John Robertson (59.5)
80/1
5g moshe (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
10
11.2
60/1
T: Jacqui Sims
R: Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
60/1
99
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
9/1
Race 3 - Magic Millions Adelaide Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.78 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
14/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x purnima (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kodema, Tomelilla, Victor Hugo, Viktor Vegas,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing
2
1.8
10/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (56)
10/1
3f so you think (NZ) x emperossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Emsley Lodge
3
2.2
14/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: M J Walker (58)
14/1
3c stryker (AUS) x vanity sky (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: P & T Templeton
4
3.1
9/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (58)
9/2
3g real impact (JPN) x my thriller (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
3.3
30/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (58)
30/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x madame rouge (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
6
4.1
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
7
5.1
Reuber (8)
5/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (58)
5/4F
3g dissident (AUS) x fortress madonna (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
5.3
15/4
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
15/4
3f toronado (IRE) x serene diva (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
7.3
Quickly (13)
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
20/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x swiftly red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
12
200/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
200/1
3f stryker (AUS) x miss aristocrat (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
11
14.3
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
100/1
3g skilled (AUS) x fantagonal (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Iron Jack Aust. Lagers Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.07 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (59)
7/4
3g so you think (NZ) x solar rock (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.5
5/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (59)
5/4F
3c australia (GB) x white wedding (IRE) (green desert (USA))
3
1.6
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (59)
12/1
3g contributer (IRE) x speeding (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: HJ Mackley No 1 Trust
4
2.3
15/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
15/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x zihuatanejo (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
3.1
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/1
4m ustinov (AUS) x raving beauty (NZ) (pupil (AUS))
6
5.1
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (59)
16/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x alteza real (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
8.8
Bucks (1)
25/1
T: D M Noonan
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
25/1
4g pierro (AUS) x eight eighty eight (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
8
11.1
100/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (59)
100/1
3g press statement (AUS) x article (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
9
11.8
100/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: J Noonan (57)
100/1
3f dandino (GB) x blazing best (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
19.8
Hampz (2)
200/1
T: Anthony Cranston
R: A Lynch (59.5)
200/1
4h hampton court (AUS) x macca the great (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 5 - 9 Mile Fresh Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.12 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Damian Lane (59)
4/1
3g americain (USA) x squire's gypsy (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
12/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x riverina red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
1
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
12/1
3f super one (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
3.2
3/1F
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
3/1F
5
4.2
13/2
T: M C Kent
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
13/2
4g fighting sun (AUS) x danish whiskey (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
4.4
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (58.5)
4/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x no mistaking (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.2
Evader (11)
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (56)
25/1
4m skilled (AUS) x altamaha (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
5.4
Dargo (5)
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x alpine tundra (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
6.2
30/1
T: K & K Keys
R: Jye McNeil (57)
30/1
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
6.3
15/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Currie (59)
15/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x feels like home (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
10.8
25/1
T: G M Begg
R: J Mott (60)
25/1
Race 6 - Ontoit (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.32 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Celine Gaudray (57)
7/2F
5m unencumbered (AUS) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beautrooper, La Lova,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tim Scales
2
0.8
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
13/2
3f shamexpress (NZ) x rita moreno (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
1.2
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (58)
20/1
6m reliable man (GB) x stella doro (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Tidal Waters
4
3.9
12/1
T: Kane Harris
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
12/1
6m purrealist (AUS) x eau de dali (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
4.9
9/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59.5)
9/1
6m animal kingdom (USA) x free to rein (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
20/1
3f stryker (AUS) x live and learn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.3
20/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
20/1
8
5.7
Misool (6)
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (59)
12/1
4m americain (USA) x paese commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
4/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x secret toy bizness (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
10
7
5/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
5/1
11
8.7
100/1
T: A R McGregor
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
100/1
12
9.1
11/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
11/1
4m choisir (AUS) x immortalize (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 7 - John Duff & Co (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.55 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (59)
11/4F
3g polanski (AUS) x again kathleen (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lakeside Oval,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (56.5)
20/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.2
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Higgins (60)
16/1
6g so you think (NZ) x anevay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
0.3
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56.5)
16/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x mosoru (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
0.3
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
5/1
6
0.6
6/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
6/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x cresta condor (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
1
13/4
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
13/4
4g moshe (AUS) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
1.7
30/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: L Currie (61)
30/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x tick tock (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
2.2
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
20/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x royal chalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
3.2
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (61.5)
25/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
4.7
20/1
T: D Karp
R: Jack Hill (60)
20/1
12
5.2
15/1
T: C W Little
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
15/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x ellas (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Same Race Multi-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.86 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (57.5)
9/10F
3f reliable man (GB) x avisto (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x bab al shams (AUS) (green desert (USA))
3
2
8/1
T: S P Nichols
R: L Currie (58)
8/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
2.1
5/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (61.5)
5/1
6g street boss (USA) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
2.4
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jack Hill (57)
30/1
6
2.9
50/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (59)
50/1
6g all american (AUS) x ranchy (USA) (siphon (BRZ))
7
5.2
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Mott (60)
20/1
8
6.9
9/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
9/2
9
7
25/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Michael Poy (58)
25/1
10
7.2
60/1
T: C W Little
R: Zac Spain (56)
60/1
4m toronado (IRE) x angelmouse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.