Breednet Results

PAKENHAM - Thursday, March 18

Race 1 - Watch Live On Sportsbet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.02 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/6F
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (57)
4/6F
3f street boss (USA) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 25 runners; 13 winners; 4 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: G Eurell
2
1.5
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (57)
4/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x keyarna blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
5
11/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Jye McNeil (57)
11/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x crown ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
5.2
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57)
14/1
3f so you think (NZ) x zerello (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
5
9.2
40/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (57)
40/1
3f the factor (USA) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
9.3
7/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ben Allen (57)
7/1
3f toronado (IRE) x the gorgon (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
11.5
16/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Michael Poy (57)
16/1
3f dandino (GB) x bluetrice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 2 - Cormack Plumbing Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.07 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
9/2
3f frankel (GB) x thai noon (IRE) (dansili (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke, Vic
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
0.8
6/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
6/4
3f shamus award (AUS) x aunt mimi (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
3
2.1
Kermy (2)
10/9F
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (59)
10/9F
3g kermadec (NZ) x assertive sound (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody/Darren Weir
4
7.7
25/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: M J Allen (59)
25/1
5
7.9
100/1
T: Russell W J Clarke
R: J Benbow (57.5)
100/1
7m ustinov (AUS) x poetic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
8.3
60/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (57)
60/1
3f dissident (AUS) x darci coup (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
12.1
100/1
T: R J Besanko
R: C Newitt (59)
100/1
8
16.6
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59)
40/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x pangani (AUS) (pins (AUS))
Race 3 - Hertz Gippsland Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.28 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: M C Kent
R: Damian Lane (57)
5/1
3f needs further (AUS) x oh so gold (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Mystical Pursuit, Secret Gold,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (59)
13/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x serious speed (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
3
0.6
4/6F
T: Michael Huglin
R: L Nolen (59)
4/6F
3g nostradamus (AUS) x she's pretentious (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: J&J Thoroughbreds
4
6.3
20/1
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (59.5)
20/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x royal consent (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
5
6.4
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: B Park (59)
20/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x kohili (USA) (candy ride (ARG))
6
6.8
20/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
20/1
4g dissident (AUS) x love ends (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
8.6
200/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: B Higgins (57.5)
200/1
5m danesis (IRE) x jubilant spirit (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
8.8
9/1
T: C W Little
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
9/1
3g zacinto (GB) x i've got rhythm (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
9
150/1
T: M E Templeton
R: J Benbow (57)
150/1
Race 4 - Australian Builders Cement Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.91 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8F
T: M C Kent
R: Damian Lane (57)
15/8F
3f no nay never (USA) x tipsy moment (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
2
3.5
6/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (59)
6/1
3g stratum (AUS) x heavenly wonder (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Twin River Thoroughbreds Alberton Qld
Buyer: Nick Ryan Racing
3
4.3
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (59)
9/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x balaclava lady (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
4.4
7/2
T: Michael Huglin
R: L Nolen (59.5)
7/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: C Newitt (59.5)
20/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x giverny (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
7.6
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ben Allen (57)
13/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x enide (GB) (shamardal (USA))
7
10.9
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Tayla Childs (54)
60/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x see you now (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
11
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (57)
20/1
3f moshe (AUS) x munch (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
9
11.2
15/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (59)
15/1
Race 5 - Consolidated Chemical (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.07 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Laura Lafferty (57.5)
14/1
4g rubick (AUS) x la boisselle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Arterial, Assertive Angel, Bombard, Hifranc,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: A Denham
2
0.8
11/8F
T: Nick Ryan
R: Melissa Julius (58)
11/8F
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: JJ Gordon Bloodstock Consultants
3
1
9/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Carleen Hefel (59)
9/2
6g toorak toff (AUS) x patience well (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/CB Bloodstock/Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
1.1
11/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (58.5)
11/4
5
4.1
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Harry Grace (55)
20/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x sayetta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.5
12/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Kiran Quilty (52.5)
12/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
8.8
100/1
T: R J Meunier
R: Tayla Childs (54)
100/1
8
9.3
6/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
6/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x intimation (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - D Murphy Takes Sportsbet-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.09 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: P G Moody
R: B Higgins (59)
11/4
6g so you think (NZ) x anevay (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mix,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ben Allen (59)
9/2
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
2.3
9/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/4F
4h nicconi (AUS) x rhythm beat (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Cumani Racing/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
3.7
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (60)
9/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x queen of avalon (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
5.2
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (55)
14/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x platinum witness (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
6
5.7
Zoujea (6)
16/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (56)
16/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x anjea (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
7
17.7
9/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: Craig Williams (61)
9/1
Race 7 - Manic Fitness (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.39 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (63)
5/1
4g castledale (IRE) x hot 'n' moss (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moss 'N' Bolt, Moss 'N' Dale,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: C W Little
R: Patrick Moloney (60)
20/1
4m toronado (IRE) x angelmouse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: B Mitchell
3
3
16/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (61.5)
16/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x oridane (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $25000 Res $50000
4
3.1
25/1
T: P E Kramer
R: J Benbow (60)
25/1
5m wanted (AUS) x princess pindi (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
5
3.8
7/4F
T: Shane Stockdale
R: L Nolen (61.5)
7/4F
5m war chant (USA) x kelvin rose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.5
7/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: C Newitt (62.5)
7/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x bise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
8.3
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ben Allen (61.5)
20/1
4g zebedee (GB) x demandz (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
8
9.5
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (61)
11/2
3f super one (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
9.7
60/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
60/1
4g dissident (AUS) x terrenora (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.1
100/1
T: G F Thornell
R: B Higgins (59.5)
100/1
7g new approach (IRE) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
11
13.9
6/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (63.5)
6/1
3c kermadec (NZ) x savabella rose (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - First Light Racing Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.51 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: D Moor (59.5)
4/1
4g cluster (AUS) x dirt music (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Dirtomic, Mosh Music,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (58.5)
7/2
3g swiss ace (AUS) x mrs kennedy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
3
4.5
13/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: C Newitt (58)
13/2
4
4.9
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (59)
9/2
4g proisir (AUS) x lady grace (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
5
5.1
7/4F
T: Alexander Rae
R: Craig Williams (59)
7/4F
6
12.1
40/1
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (56)
40/1
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
12.3
40/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: J Maskiell (58)
40/1
5g polanski (AUS) x nothin' like mary (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.