Breednet Results

PARKES - Sunday, May 12

Race 1 - Bob Skinner Painting Serv Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
9/10F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
16/1
T: M E Jones
R: K Dunbar (56)
16/1
3g duporth (AUS) x cellar edition (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
4.1
30/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
30/1
3g zariz (AUS) x beautiful dapper (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
4.3
11/2
T: Connie Greig
R: A Banks (56)
11/2
5m strategic (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.9
Rufio (10)
10/1
T: C Lundholm
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
10/1
3g all american (AUS) x lohan (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
5.4
8/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (54)
8/1
7
8.7
Barnum (8)
80/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54.5)
80/1
6m bernardini (USA) x emancipationist (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
9.6
100/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Billy Owen (56)
100/1
3g dr doute's (AUS) x startreat (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
10.3
150/1
T: G A McCarney
R: D Pitomac (56)
150/1
4m barbajuan (IRE) x solid mandala (AUS) (been there (AUS))
10
14.7
30/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: James Rogers (56)
30/1
3f don eduardo (NZ) x emerged (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
11
15
100/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
100/1
5m tickets (AUS) x really vexing (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
16.3
15/4
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms A Stanley (51.5)
15/4
3f the factor (USA) x montelimar (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Choices Flooring Parkes (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.86
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
T: L W Harland
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
7/4
Winning siblings: The Condor, The Mongoose, Trust Me Bill,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
11/8F
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x joie (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
3.2
4/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (51.5)
4/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x nellie's glen (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
4
4.5
11/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (55.5)
11/1
4g denman (AUS) x be my princess (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
5
5.4
80/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (54)
80/1
6
8.7
25/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
25/1
7
10.1
50/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
50/1
6g excellent art (GB) x ellen may (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
10.2
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
9
20.3
Mel Bea (12)
100/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: K Dunbar (54)
100/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x celebrity diva (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 3 - Vale George Wright Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.09
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Nick Heywood (59)
13/4
3g shrapnel (AUS) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Q Krogh (59)
14/1
3
1.8
4/1
T: R C Robb
R: G Buckley (59)
4/1
4
3.5
40/1
T: R C Robb
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
40/1
5
3.7
5/1
T: John Higgins
R: A Banks (59)
5/1
5g star witness (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.3
13/2
T: Michael Plummer
R: Billy Owen (59)
13/2
3g street boss (USA) x cait colleen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
5.6
25/1
T: G A McCarney
R: D Pitomac (57)
25/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x fine (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
8
6.9
150/1
T: R C Robb
R: Billy Cray (59)
150/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
9
8.6
150/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Rhiannon Payne (59)
150/1
10
8.7
11/4F
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (59)
11/4F
4g purrealist (AUS) x chafia (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
9.1
150/1
T: F M Hayes
R: James Rogers (59)
150/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x vodka twist (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
12.3
16/1
T: D P Blundell
R: B El-Issa (57)
16/1
3f strada (AUS) x bluey's mist (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
13
13.5
50/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Rasit Yetimova (59)
50/1
4g olympus (AUS) x hahjes (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
Race 4 - D'Aquinos Super Cellars (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.78
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1F
T: J W Marzol
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
4/1F
4g star witness (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
8/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
8/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x i presume (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
6.8
15/2
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (56)
15/2
6g alert (ARG) x strike time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
4
7
4/1F
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
4/1F
6g shellscrape (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
5
7.4
11/2
T: C Lundholm
R: Ms A Stanley (56)
11/2
5m ready's image (USA) x journalise (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
8.1
14/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Tyler Schiller (51.5)
14/1
8m easy choice (AUS) x faith 'n' patience (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
8.9
25/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Nick Heywood (59)
25/1
4g your song (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
9.1
12/1
T: W Collison
R: K Dunbar (57)
12/1
9
9.2
7/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (59.5)
7/1
4m denman (AUS) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
10
10.5
12/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
12/1
4g choisir (AUS) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
11.4
Amare (12)
50/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Q Krogh (54)
50/1
5m reset (AUS) x devolante (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
12.1
Kezaam (9)
25/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: M A Cahill (56)
25/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x magic benbara (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 5 - Parkview Motor Inn (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.97
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4F
T: M E Jones
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
15/4F
5g phenomenons (AUS) x spiritoftheriver (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
60/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Billy Cray (54)
60/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x selva (AUS) (timber country (USA))
3
3.5
13/2
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (58)
13/2
5m strada (AUS) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4
4/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
4/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x carlie rose (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
5.7
150/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Q Krogh (54)
150/1
5g pluck (USA) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
6
5.8
7/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (60)
7/1
6g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
6.6
30/1
T: J W Marzol
R: A Cavallo (55)
30/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x high style (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.8
6/1
T: R W Green
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
6/1
7g magnus (AUS) x out of the woods (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
9
7.3
5/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (59)
5/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x fairy tough (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
10
7.9
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Banks (54)
30/1
8m amalfi (NZ) x black powder (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
11
8.4
11/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
11/1
9g more than ready (USA) x kenooz (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
10.3
40/1
T: B W Draper
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56)
40/1
7m mosayter (USA) x bumpy (AUS) (lure (USA))
13
13.6
Baggio (7)
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (58)
20/1
6g stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Parkes Services Satellite Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.43
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
15/4
4g pluck (USA) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
4/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
4/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.7
25/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: K Dunbar (61)
25/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x rum cruise (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.5
15/1
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
15/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
1.8
7/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms A Stanley (55.5)
7/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
2
9/2
T: C Heywood
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
9/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
8
2.6
16/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
16/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sugar rose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
2.7
50/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
50/1
6g martin place (AUS) x miss ginger nut (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
2.9
Annecy (10)
100/1
T: D and A Ryan
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55.5)
100/1
5m sebring (AUS) x goldlago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
4.7
13/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: B El-Issa (58)
13/4F
5g benfica (AUS) x are you ready (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
8.5
100/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
100/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x pearl maree (AUS) (akaabelle (AUS))
Race 7 - Parkes Services Club Gold Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.32
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
7/2
T: C Heywood
R: M A Cahill (61)
7/2
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agrovation,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2F
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (58)
7/2F
5g dane shadow (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
3
3.1
4/1
T: C Lundholm
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
4/1
7g any given saturday (USA) x mask cheval (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4.3
14/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (54)
14/1
7m hard spun (USA) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
5.1
5/1
T: D P Blundell
R: B El-Issa (60)
5/1
5g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
6.5
9/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (58.5)
9/2
6g foreplay (AUS) x la sauvage (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
7
7.6
8/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (55)
8/1
7r purrealist (AUS) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
9.9
30/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Billy Cray (54)
30/1
5g host (CHI) x lotus blossom (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
20.9
80/1
T: G D Lunn
R: A Cavallo (54)
80/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 8 - Telescope Tyres & Batteries-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.50
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: D R Mirfin
R: Billy Cray (54)
10/9F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x kaaptive empress (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: A D Bourke
R: Billy Owen (59)
12/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x sneakerella (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.1
7/1
T: Jason Attard
R: B El-Issa (57)
7/1
4m your song (AUS) x she's in demand (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.4
100/1
T: Robert Lane
R: K Dunbar (57)
100/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x glendelvine (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
5
5.5
4/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Rhiannon Payne (59)
4/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x lady of the desert (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
5.7
11/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
11/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8
20/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Ms M Weir (57)
20/1
5m husson (ARG) x tennessee red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
8.4
100/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: B Griffiths (54)
100/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x diplome (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
8.6
30/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (55)
30/1
4m arlington (AUS) x razzani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
8.7
Farstar (10)
25/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: A Banks (55.5)
25/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
11
11.3
40/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: Q Krogh (55.5)
40/1
3g big brown (USA) x miss fascinator (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
14.9
30/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (59)
30/1
7g intergaze (AUS) x lady coss (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
13
17.9
40/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
40/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x fairy tough (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
14
18
20/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (59)
20/1
9g conatus (AUS) x archway's baby (AUS) (archway (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.