Breednet Results

PARKES - Saturday, January 23

Race 1 - Parkes Farm Centre Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.01
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Urus (9)
13/8
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
13/8
3g exosphere (AUS) x ma joie (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
Winning siblings: More Joie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
2.8
12/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: M Heagney (59)
12/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x bel shoes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
6.3
60/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (55)
60/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
6.4
20/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
20/1
6m red dazzler (AUS) x orbital miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.5
66/1
T: Brett Robb
R: A Cavallo (59)
66/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x o'hara de belle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
8.9
15/2
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
15/2
5g al maher (AUS) x janamaz (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
7
9.6
50/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
50/1
4g cluster (AUS) x yes vaigly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
9.7
40/1
T: N M Lewis
R: Julia Presits (56)
40/1
5g husson (ARG) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9.9
5/4F
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
5/4F
10
14.9
100/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: J Kissick (57.5)
100/1
11
18.1
100/1
T: Troy Mc Carney
R: James Rogers (59)
100/1
6g barbajuan (IRE) x yelard (AUS) (seul amour (NZ))
Race 2 - Choices Flooring Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.85
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Tags (3)
5/2F
T: Ms G Williams
R: Nick Heywood (58)
5/2F
3g sidestep (AUS) x nosey tycoon (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (55.5)
7/1
5g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
3
5.5
9/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
9/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x balalaika (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kornong Station, Streatham
Buyer: Northwood
4
5.6
11/4
T: William Freedman
R: J Kissick (58)
11/4
3g sacred falls (NZ) x emma lucy (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
6
100/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
100/1
4g zariz (AUS) x spinelli (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
6.2
Kallie (15)
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Liam Blanch (53.5)
20/1
4m dissident (AUS) x callista (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.3
20/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
20/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x speedonice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
7.5
11/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (51.5)
11/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x strace (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
7.8
16/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (56.5)
16/1
4m crowded house (GB) x shechinah (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
10
8
15/2
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
15/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x raise for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
9.1
30/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
30/1
4m trusting (AUS) x who's lucky (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
10.4
60/1
T: C Lundholm
R: M Heagney (56)
60/1
3c delago deluxe (AUS) x valuchy (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
13
11.6
150/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
150/1
4g bullet train (GB) x myamble (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
14
17.3
150/1
T: G A McCarney
R: Dylan Stanley (54)
150/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x danecait (AUS) (general conclusion (AUS))
Race 3 - Parkes Gold Cup May 16 Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.65
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (59)
15/4
6m olympus (AUS) x kindilan (AUS) (shagny (USA))
Winning siblings: Best Of My Love, Yea Digger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
13/8F
3
1.6
Petain (6)
11/2
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (55)
11/2
6g commands (AUS) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.7
Caszar (2)
4/1
T: B N Molloy
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59)
4/1
8g zariz (AUS) x casscede bay (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss chard (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
6
3
10/1
T: W Collison
R: M Heagney (57.5)
10/1
8g martin place (AUS) x miss ginger nut (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.6
10/1
T: Brett Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
10/1
Race 4 - Parkes Services Club Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.98
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: M D Griffith
R: M A Cahill (55)
9/2
5g shamus award (AUS) x honor's emma (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Free Ticket,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Wiseman (13)
25/1
T: M A Milton
R: James Rogers (55)
25/1
4g zebedee (GB) x star in the east (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.5
Gossip (4)
15/4F
T: Connie Greig
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
15/4F
5m written tycoon (AUS) x party talk (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
4
1.8
9/1
T: Brett Robb
R: M Heagney (55)
9/1
4g star witness (AUS) x castigate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.2
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: Elissa Meredith (51)
20/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x cerberus gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.5
30/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Cavallo (55)
30/1
4m mulaazem (AUS) x aspen leaves (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
3
4/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
4/1
4g husson (ARG) x jali (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
3.1
13/2
T: Paul Clisby
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
13/2
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x calypso miss (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
9
3.4
40/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: A Banks (55)
40/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x world of gold (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
4.4
6/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
6/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x swing vote (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
11
4.9
30/1
T: N M Lewis
R: Julia Presits (52)
30/1
5g zariz (AUS) x lovely lunacy (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
12
5.9
25/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (52)
25/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
13
6.6
25/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
25/1
Race 5 - Hankook Tyres (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.92
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: Joseph Burges
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
3/1F
6m harbour watch (IRE) x ragnhild (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harbour Express,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (52)
50/1
6m mulaazem (AUS) x i'm all class (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
3
1
5/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: K Dunbar (59.5)
5/1
6m dubleo (USA) x dane's jewel (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
3
1
15/1
T: H W Marsden
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
15/1
5m walking or dancing (NZ) x dantains quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
1.9
9/2
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
9/2
5m runs to win (AUS) x fairweather (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
2.8
11/2
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: M Heagney (56.5)
11/2
4m wandjina (AUS) x galleries (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3
Tadema (3)
5/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (57)
5/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x idle dreams (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
3.1
Bella (8)
15/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Chelsea Ings (55)
15/1
6m strategic (AUS) x miss churchill (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
9
4.5
12/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
12/1
9m henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
6.1
20/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Liam Blanch (53)
20/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x messy times (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
6.2
Vanzant (11)
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
30/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Bob Skinner Paint&Decor.-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.74
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Brett Robb
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
12/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x skullas sister (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Angie Emm, Sissie's Choice,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (55)
7/2
6g all too hard (AUS) x roman treasure (USA) (roman ruler (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
2.2
9/2
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
9/2
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x i presume (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
3
20/1
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: A Banks (55)
20/1
6g helmet (AUS) x raaheeya (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
5
3.2
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (52)
12/1
7g walking or dancing (NZ) x rockabillybabe (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
3.4
5/2F
T: W Collison
R: Clayton Gallagher (60.5)
5/2F
5g nicconi (AUS) x long shadow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.6
15/2
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
15/2
5g mosayter (USA) x lace wing (GB) (caerleon (USA))
8
3.7
50/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (55)
50/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
9
3.8
40/1
T: N M Lewis
R: Julia Presits (54.5)
40/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x rahim (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
4.6
12/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (55)
12/1
11
7
11/1
T: W Collison
R: M Heagney (57)
11/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x bound for earth (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
12
15.6
100/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
100/1
6g choisir (AUS) x topshopper (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Telescope Tyres&Batteries-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.29
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Coulpa (9)
7/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
7/2
5g shrapnel (AUS) x jai mahal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madam Mahal,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
20/1
8g intergaze (AUS) x fairy tough (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
3
2.5
50/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: A Banks (55)
50/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
3.2
10/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Ashley Morgan (59.5)
10/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x debelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
4.6
11/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (56)
11/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.7
8/1
T: William Freedman
R: J Kissick (58.5)
8/1
4m makfi (GB) x forelsa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.4
5/2F
T: W Collison
R: Liam Blanch (58)
5/2F
5g krupt (AUS) x amorelle dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5.5
13/2
T: Kieren Hazelton
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
13/2
9
5.7
14/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
14/1
9m haradasun (AUS) x barberton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.7
20/1
T: M A Milton
R: James Rogers (56)
20/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x fancy dress (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
8.3
Spinher (11)
12/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (55)
12/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
8.8
50/1
T: G A McCarney
R: Dylan Stanley (54)
50/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x amazing grey (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.