Breednet Results

PENOLA - Sunday, April 12

Race 1 - Omnizar Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.69
Prizemoney: $11,700
1
22/10F
T: J R Searle
R: D Tourneur (58)
22/10F
3g ustinov (AUS) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adaboy Ross, Autumn Rush, Issawi, Northset,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (58)
25/10
3
1.2
22/10F
T: R J Wilson
R: J Potter (59)
22/10F
4g denman (AUS) x miss provocative (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.7
5/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms C Jones (58)
5/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
5
3.4
16/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
16/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x secret affairs (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.6
Nimir (1)
12/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: R J Hurdle (59)
12/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x anna pallida (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
16
100/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
100/1
Race 2 - Wattle Range Council Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.69
Prizemoney: $11,700
1
Saduka (6)
7/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
7/1
6m reaan (AUS) x hill sea (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
Winning siblings: React,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
2/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (58)
2/1
3
7.3
18/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
18/10F
4
8.7
16/1
T: L A Creek
R: Libby Halliday (53)
16/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
5
11.9
8/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: D Tourneur (57)
8/1
4m stryker (AUS) x murray star (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
15.3
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
30/1
5g good journey (USA) x redand yellow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
16.2
10/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: R J Hurdle (59)
10/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x summer in paris (AUS) (green perfume (USA))
8
19.6
12/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
12/1
6g typhon (AUS) x rangeraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Race 3 - The Midfield Group Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.76
Prizemoney: $11,700
1
7/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
7/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x mount light (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Bright Belle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
35/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (56)
35/10F
3f dream ahead (USA) x tango music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
5.1
Vegan (10)
35/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
35/10F
3f purrealist (AUS) x vegeta (AUS) (super saver (USA))
4
6.3
35/10F
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
35/10F
4g fiorente (IRE) x sensually (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
6.6
15/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
15/1
3g tough speed (USA) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.9
8/1
T: J R Searle
R: D Tourneur (59)
8/1
7
8.5
14/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Libby Halliday (53)
14/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x kyeema (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
8
9.3
25/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (56)
25/1
3f zebedee (GB) x ransom rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
10.9
7/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (59)
7/1
5g god's own (AUS) x miss bayview (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Race 4 - Coopers Brewery (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.33
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
28/10F
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (63.5)
28/10F
Winning siblings: Silver Slew, Spotakova,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: S Price (60)
9/1
5g moshe (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
1.9
11/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (60)
11/1
3f atomic (AUS) x miss occy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
5
3/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: R J Hurdle (62.5)
3/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.2
9/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Libby Halliday (55.5)
9/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x good decision (AUS) (good journey (USA))
6
6.3
9/1
T: J F Kenny
R: P Gatt (60)
9/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x not broken (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
7
6/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Kayla Crowther (60)
6/1
8
8.1
14/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
14/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x autumn zest (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
8.2
30/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Sairyn Fawke (61.5)
30/1
10
10.2
20/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Margaret Collett (55)
20/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
20
30/1
T: Ned Walker
R: Eran Boyd (59)
30/1
4m americain (USA) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
12
21.8
150/1
T: M J O'Connor
R: Ms K Bishop (60.5)
150/1
10g pentire (GB) x burning desire (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 5 - Digiorgio Wines Penola Cup (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.97
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Farooq (1)
2/5F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: R J Hurdle (62)
2/5F
4g frankel (GB) x rostova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anaheed, Prontezza,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
20/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x disco regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
3
3.6
9/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (56)
9/1
7g gallo di ferro (USA) x arinna (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
5.6
55/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
55/10
5
7.2
65/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (58)
65/10
6g gonski (AUS) x nurney girl (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
20.4
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (56.5)
25/1
7
25.6
100/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Margaret Collett (53)
100/1
8g niccolini (AUS) x bellavinda (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 6 - Mp Air-Con & Excavation (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.03
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
8/1
T: L A Creek
R: Libby Halliday (54)
8/1
3f helmet (AUS) x something magical (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Carbone (11)
16/1
T: G P Moody
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
16/1
5g husson (ARG) x florestans match (GB) (medicean (GB))
3
2
6/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (62.5)
6/1
4g so you think (NZ) x la remlap (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
2.4
15/2
T: Travis Doudle
R: D Caboche (59.5)
15/2
3f star witness (AUS) x express central (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
5
4
9/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: K H Zechner (59)
9/1
5g danerich (AUS) x festival parade (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
4.1
45/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (62)
45/10
5g i am invincible (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
5.3
32/10F
T: L J Cadzow
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
32/10F
5g equiano (FR) x cybercyn (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
8
5.7
15/2
T: D M Koch
R: J Maund (58.5)
15/2
9g churchill downs (AUS) x heatalon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
6.7
20/1
T: B J Jones
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
20/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10.5
9/1
T: R J Wilson
R: J Potter (58.5)
9/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x mist (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Race 7 - Adrian Thomas Industrial-Bm62 (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:46.79
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
28/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Teagan Voorham (58.5)
28/10F
4g fiorente (IRE) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Kilmore Vic
Buyer: Psd $37000 Res $40000
2
2.8
7/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (60)
7/1
3
3.6
4/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
4/1
6g reaan (AUS) x frenznlaw (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
3.7
10/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: R J Hurdle (58)
10/1
9g churchill downs (AUS) x scagliola (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (56)
20/1
6
3.9
Eudora (13)
20/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
20/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x brompton's gift (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
4.9
30/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
30/1
11g gallo di ferro (USA) x arinna (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
6.9
20/1
T: J R Searle
R: P Gatt (58)
20/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x wairoa wonder (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8.3
Emil (2)
20/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Libby Halliday (58.5)
20/1
7g blevic (AUS) x la gazelle (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
8.5
25/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Lizzie Annells (53)
25/1
11
8.7
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (56.5)
14/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
99
35/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms C Jones (61.5)
35/10
4g sebring (AUS) x epona princess (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Royal Oak Hotel Penola (Bm68) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.33
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
15/2
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (61.5)
15/2
8g good journey (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: R J Wilson
R: R J Hurdle (62.5)
8/1
7g blevic (AUS) x nikita jane (AUS) (fraar (USA))
3
2.9
9/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
9/1
5m atomic (AUS) x vintage duchess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
3.2
5/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Libby Halliday (61)
5/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
3.5
11/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
11/1
6g ilovethiscity (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
3.7
30/1
T: J R Searle
R: D Tourneur (56)
30/1
7m clangalang (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
4.1
18/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: P Gatt (57.5)
18/10F
4g statue of liberty (USA) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.4
80/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: J Potter (56)
80/1
8g brief truce (USA) x settles (AUS) (settlement day (USA))
9
4.5
14/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Eran Boyd (61)
14/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x elvish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
5.2
7/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Sairyn Fawke (61)
7/1
4g red element (AUS) x stox and blondes (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
6.3
14/1
T: B J Jones
R: Ms C Jones (63)
14/1
7g street boss (USA) x no peace (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.