Breednet Results

PINJARRA - Thursday, June 23

Race 1 - Hygain-Feeding Champions-Rs0mw (1600m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.33
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
7/4
2g churchill (IRE) x original sin (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic Planet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Megami (5)
9/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Luke Campbell (52)
9/1
2f playing god (AUS) x fail safe (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
2021 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$0
3
4.3
11/2
T: Indianna Weinert
R: P Harvey (57)
11/2
4
4.4
5/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
5/4F
2g manhattan rain (AUS) x fo' shizzle (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
5
4.7
9/1
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/1
Race 2 - Tabtouch- Better Your Club Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:08.34
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Devonia (11)
12/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
12/1
3f my admiration (AUS) x lee rani (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Imperialism,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
6/1
3
3.5
13/2
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56)
13/2
4m proart (AUS) x lacienne (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
4.9
60/1
T: D J Waldock
R: Taj Dyson (53)
60/1
4m god has spoken (AUS) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
6.4
5/2
T: D E Skipworth
R: S O'Donnell (58)
5/2
3g galah (AUS) x tudor royal (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
8.3
30/1
T: M Santich
R: Luke Campbell (53)
30/1
3f maschino (AUS) x speedo sal (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
8.4
14/1
T: R W Matthews
R: T Turner (58)
14/1
3g el roca (AUS) x lupara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
11.7
25/1
T: Ryan Hill
R: B Parnham (58)
25/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
12.5
10/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (58)
10/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
16.2
2/1F
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
2/1F
11
20.7
80/1
T: Brian Carey
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
80/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x rapunzel (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Gwn 7 Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.37
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms L Staples (58)
25/1
4g zebedee (GB) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canford Lass, Hezafox, Sky One,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$6,500
2
0.2
5/2
T: Darren Taylor
R: Chris Parnham (58)
5/2
4g he's a decoy (IRE) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
3
1
10/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
10/1
3g al maher (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
1.1
15/2
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (58)
15/2
3g ouqba (GB) x remediate (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
5
5.3
12/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: T Turner (56)
12/1
3f galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
6.2
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
20/1
3f war chant (USA) x apache point (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
8
100/1
T: Aaron Pateman
R: Holly Watson (56.5)
100/1
3g maschino (AUS) x anhinga (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
8.2
Yakyak (12)
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
15/2
9
9
60/1
T: David Catarino
R: Cassey Martinan (55)
60/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x serious speed (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
10
14/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Shelby Bowtell (56)
14/1
3f dash for cash (AUS) x not so pretty (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
10.1
60/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
60/1
3f munnings (USA) x little temple (GB) (royal applause (GB))
12
10.2
2/1F
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
2/1F
6g reliable man (GB) x magic belle (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 4 - Great Northern Brewing Co Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.07
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: V A Brockman
R: B Parnham (58)
7/1
3g magnus (AUS) x the gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Benitoite, Benny Dee, Dorado,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$87,500
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock (FBAA)/Vernon Brockman
2
2.5
4/6F
T: Jarrad Humphries
R: T Turner (58)
4/6F
3g i'm all the talk (AUS) x not so sweet (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
3
60/1
T: A R Ives
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
60/1
5m jungle ruler (AUS) x bernina (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
3.7
20/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: P Knuckey (56)
20/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x majantic (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
5
4.6
Le Wren (10)
25/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Holly Watson (54.5)
25/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x swept past (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
5.3
15/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Chris Parnham (56)
15/1
3f frosted (USA) x zonte (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
5.6
50/1
T: B M Smithall
R: J Whiting (56)
50/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
8
7.3
8/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
8/1
9
8.1
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: Brandon Louis (56)
100/1
4g americain (USA) x cracking melody (GB) (shamardal (USA))
10
8.4
10/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (58)
10/1
3g demerit (AUS) x toldya i'mmagic (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
11
11.5
30/1
T: Michael Campbell
R: B Rawiller (58)
30/1
12
12.5
60/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Chris Graham (58)
60/1
3g star turn (AUS) x pietra (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
15.1
100/1
T: M Nash
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
100/1
Race 5 - Electrical Consultancy Wa Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.21
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (58)
9/2
3g mahuta (AUS) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Olga Louisa, Tradement,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Taj Dyson (55)
13/2
3
5.5
20/1
T: Kieran Regan
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
20/1
4m kendel star (AUS) x mossnip (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
6.3
20/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
20/1
4g city place (USA) x danebeela (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
6.7
9/2
T: R C McPherson
R: B Parnham (58)
9/2
3g king's troop (AUS) x salavat (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
6
6.8
100/1
T: David Catarino
R: Cassey Martinan (55)
100/1
4g barbados (AUS) x simian express (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
7.6
5/2F
T: A D Mathews
R: T Turner (56)
5/2F
3f vert de grece (IRE) x rare subject (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
7.8
11/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
11/1
4g valentia (AUS) x exalted lady (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
7.9
15/2
T: Michael Campbell
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
15/2
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
9.4
15/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
15/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x zaburn (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
10.2
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: Chris Graham (58)
100/1
3g god has spoken (AUS) x miss taro (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
15.9
Hot (12)
100/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Kristy Bennett (54.5)
100/1
7m scandal keeper (USA) x saffron fire (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
13
18.8
100/1
T: Holly Taylor
R: Jordan Turner (56)
100/1
3f god has spoken (AUS) x sentoki (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
14
19
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56)
40/1
4m i'm all the talk (AUS) x romida (AUS) (vain rancher (AUS))
Race 6 - Tabtouch-Got The Touch Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
40/1
3g city place (USA) x war blossom (AUS) (war chant (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
10/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x dynamic time (AUS) (alfred nobel (IRE))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Psd $31000 Res $40000
3
1.1
100/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Brandon Louis (55)
100/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x dual city (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: TB Racing
4
1.5
4/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Victoria Corver (53)
4/1
3f city place (USA) x wings of hope (AUS) (war chant (USA))
5
2.6
25/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (55)
25/1
6
3.3
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
25/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x moonstrummer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.1
100/1
T: John Doyle
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
100/1
3g zebedee (GB) x hidden aptitude (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
8
4.3
100/1
T: Ryan Hill
R: Ms L Staples (55)
100/1
9
4.7
16/1
T: G P Jones
R: Holly Watson (53.5)
16/1
3f mahuta (AUS) x second quest (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
6.4
30/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: Cassey Martinan (52)
30/1
3f demerit (AUS) x sneaky gee (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
11
6.5
11/2
T: Holly Taylor
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
11/2
3f your song (AUS) x chase the rose (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
12
6.7
11/8F
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (57)
11/8F
3g so secret (AUS) x jaw dropper (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
13
7.2
100/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
100/1
3g rommel (AUS) x this fox rocks (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
14
9.6
100/1
T: Madeliene Young
R: P Knuckey (57)
100/1
15
18.1
15/2
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
15/2
3f maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 7 - Www.Pinjarrapark.Com.Au-Bm54+ (2000m)
Class: BM54+ Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:09.75
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Cassey Martinan (51)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.2
6/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58)
6/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
3.2
5/2F
T: Tony Giglietta
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
5/2F
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2022 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$6,500
2021 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$0
4
3.5
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
7/1
4g trade fair (GB) x native silver (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
4.6
5/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Chris Parnham (56)
5/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
6
5.4
6/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: Taj Dyson (61.5)
6/1
7
5.9
13/2
T: M W Bairstow
R: Holly Watson (54)
13/2
4g helmet (AUS) x all tied up (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
6.1
15/2
T: F R Kersley
R: B Parnham (58)
15/2
9
6.3
30/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
30/1
5g reset (AUS) x red pointes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - M.M Winter Sale 26/6 (Bm54+) (2000m)
Class: BM54+ Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:08.20
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Taj Dyson (54)
15/4F
3f animal kingdom (USA) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: MYSTERY MISS, Mystical View,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: Brett Pope
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
5/1
6g trade fair (GB) x strawberry street (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
3
7.5
13/2
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (59)
13/2
5g trade fair (GB) x glance away (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
4
10
13/2
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
13/2
7g all too hard (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
11.4
9/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Holly Watson (54)
9/1
10g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
11.5
8/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
8/1
7
11.6
9/1
T: F R Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
9/1
3g sessions (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
13.3
5/1
T: P E Roberts
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
5/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x eladdair (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
16.5
Taxi (11)
20/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Victoria Corver (52)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x spring spirit (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
10
21.2
40/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: Cassey Martinan (51)
40/1
11
26.2
60/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
60/1
5m proisir (AUS) x royal theatre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 9 - Racing @ Pinjarra 7/7 Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.38
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
T: Darren Taylor
R: Chris Parnham (60)
5/2
4g maschino (AUS) x fomalite (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
Winning siblings: Eristic,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Taj Dyson (54)
11/1
4m toronado (IRE) x sauv blanc babe (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Clare Downs Stud Mount Barker WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
3
7.8
12/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: B Rawiller (58)
12/1
4
8
9/4F
T: J N Pateman
R: Holly Watson (56)
9/4F
5g scintillo (GB) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
5
8.1
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
30/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x saracen star (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
9.3
16/1
T: M H Miller
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
16/1
7
10.1
11/2
T: V A Brockman
R: J Whiting (57)
11/2
4m playing god (AUS) x correctable (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
11.2
20/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Luke Campbell (57)
20/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
14.1
20/1
T: Ryan Hill
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
20/1
4m demerit (AUS) x pin snip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
14.8
10/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (60)
10/1
3g galah (AUS) x secret diva (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
11
16.3
25/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (60)
25/1
3g i'm all the talk (AUS) x dante's dash (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
12
50.9
100/1
T: A F Beckett
R: Kate Witten (55)
100/1
5g god has spoken (AUS) x myth'n'mystery (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Race 10 - Work Clobber Mandurah Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.29
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: G C Ballantyne
R: P Harvey (57.5)
15/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S O'Donnell (55)
5/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x fantastic carat (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.2
10/1
T: A D Mathews
R: T Turner (55.5)
10/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
4
2.5
12/1
T: L Smith
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
12/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x cailin miss (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
5
3.2
7/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (60)
7/4F
6g sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.2
12/1
T: C G Willis
R: Brandon Louis (57)
12/1
4g trade fair (GB) x enshrined (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
6.2
25/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
25/1
8
7
8/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
8/1
9
8.1
15/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (55)
15/1
3f i'm all the talk (AUS) x just as beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
9.4
11/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: J Whiting (56.5)
11/1
5g galah (AUS) x madam jewel (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
11
10
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Kristy Bennett (53.5)
20/1
7g war chant (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
12
14.9
100/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Cassey Martinan (52)
100/1
8g saxon (AUS) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.