Breednet Results

PIONEER PARK - Saturday, February 16

Race 1 - Centralian Advocate Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (56)
5/4F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x langtryst (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
5/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (55.5)
5/1
4m therock (AUS) x miss chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
6.8
50/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (57)
50/1
4m americain (USA) x teralani (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
7.7
20/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (59)
20/1
4g red element (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
7.9
3/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
3/1
6
8.4
9/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (59)
9/2
5g wanted (AUS) x chelsey's image (USA) (holy bull (USA))
7
10.4
14/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (59)
14/1
4g zizou (AUS) x volcanic scene (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
8
10.9
100/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: R Vigar (57)
100/1
5m danerich (AUS) x shanambah (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
14.2
16/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (57.5)
16/1
10
16.4
Mahir (5)
40/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (57.5)
40/1
3g skilled (AUS) x zonhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 2 - Povey Stirk Hcp (64) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.65
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
10/1
T: N W Bracken
R: Dan Morgan (57.5)
10/1
6g mint lane (USA) x clever cat (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
Jaxim (3)
14/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (60)
14/1
5g ready's image (USA) x heijem (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
3
3.9
30/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (58.5)
30/1
6g zizou (AUS) x still dreaming (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
6.9
20/1
T: Greg Connor
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
20/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x always vain (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
7
6/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (59)
6/1
5g magnus (AUS) x chowder bay (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
6
7.5
7/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: S Tsaikos (59.5)
7/1
5g sebring (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.6
6/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Justin P Stanley (55.5)
6/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
8
7.9
20/1
T: Terry Huish
R: Lorelle Crow (57)
20/1
9g rakti (GB) x celebrating ruby (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
9
9.1
7/4F
T: D Leech
R: W Kerford (60.5)
7/4F
4g reward for effort (AUS) x extra spice (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
10
9.9
100/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: T Gillett (55.5)
100/1
4g keep the faith (AUS) x mega miss (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
11
10.6
4/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Spry (59)
4/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x dance to my tune (CAN) (stravinsky (USA))
12
12.1
30/1
T: R G Bell
R: R Vigar (59)
30/1
5g magnus (AUS) x mokobaesi miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Talice Security (Bm76) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.24 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (53.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Alternate, Raleigh,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: Greg Connor
R: S Tsaikos (60)
5/2
3
3.8
11/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (60.5)
11/2
6g wanted (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.7
16/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (57)
16/1
7g street hero (USA) x piedini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
8.2
Kilim (1)
13/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (61)
13/2
6
10
40/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Dan Morgan (52.5)
40/1
7
10.5
11/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (55.5)
11/1
7g strada (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
12.7
7/4F
T: D Leech
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
7/4F
5m hard spun (USA) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 4 - First National Framptons-Bm56 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.53 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
8/11F
T: W A Savage
R: Lorelle Crow (60)
8/11F
3g kuroshio (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Karpacz, Pretty Bauhinia, Southern Chief,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: J R Todd (55)
11/2
3f squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Conerin, Kyneton
Buyer: T Smith
3
2.2
11/8
T: R G Bell
R: W Kerford (58)
11/8
3c zoustar (AUS) x laetitia (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
7.4
20/1
T: Patrick Johnston
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
20/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x shady affair (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
14.7
66/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Dan Morgan (52.5)
66/1
6
17.9
100/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: T Gillett (55.5)
100/1
3c skilled (AUS) x truly gorgeous (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes (Bm54) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.91 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: Greg Connor
R: Dan Morgan (57)
9/4F
4g hussonet (USA) x she's posh (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: R G Bell
R: R Vigar (58)
11/1
6g all american (AUS) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
3.5
12/1
T: Ms U Dobbe
R: W R Davis (55)
12/1
4
4.5
Rosti (4)
5/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: C Spry (57.5)
5/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x crevice (USA) (gulch (USA))
5
4.7
5/1
T: Greg Connor
R: S Tsaikos (55.5)
5/1
6
5.7
13/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Lorelle Crow (54.5)
13/2
6g passenger (AUS) x dreamburg (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
6.9
14/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Denton (55.5)
14/1
8
8.4
25/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: J R Todd (60)
25/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x sleaford (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
11.4
5/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
5/1
6m host (CHI) x rural lover (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
10
11.6
40/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: T Gillett (55)
40/1
11
15.9
20/1
T: R G Bell
R: W Kerford (55)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.