Breednet Results

PORT LINCOLN - Friday, March 1

Race 1 - Vice Security Mdn Plate (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.19
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/7F
T: D J McMahon
R: Raquel Clark (58)
4/7F
4g needs further (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
65/10
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
65/10
3
4.1
20/1
T: R J King
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
20/1
4m super kid (NZ) x incarnation (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
4.4
40/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Eran Boyd (55)
40/1
3f hussonet (USA) x song of songs (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.3
55/10
T: D K Carrison
R: C J Parish (57)
55/10
3g barbados (AUS) x fuse wire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
6
11/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Gary Lo (52)
11/1
3f typhon (AUS) x lyceum (AUS) (lycius (USA))
7
6.8
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
20/1
4g typhon (AUS) x husson spirit (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
7
150/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: R J Hurdle (57)
150/1
3g hussonet (USA) x lady milina (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
8.5
50/1
T: T H Jolly
R: W Lau (54)
50/1
3g typhon (AUS) x artful esq (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
10
10.1
25/1
T: R J King
R: Sophie Logan (52)
25/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x la tahaa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
11.3
66/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
66/1
4m americain (USA) x edge of the world (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
13.1
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Girish Goomany (56)
100/1
4m shrewd rhythm (AUS) x aarvanos (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
Race 2 - The Chairman's (Bm56) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.73
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
5/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
12/1
4g typhon (AUS) x outspoken spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Girish Goomany (56)
20/1
3g king of danes (AUS) x miss aberdeen (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
4
2.2
6/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: B Sweeney (58)
6/1
5
3.6
28/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: J Holder (59)
28/10
3g niconoise (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.2
2/1F
T: Angela Forster
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
2/1F
4g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
7.5
20/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
20/1
5m face value (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
8
9
65/10
T: M K Wayman
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
65/10
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x how discreet (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
30
40/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Gary Lo (53.5)
40/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Avis Port Lincoln (Bm56) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.66
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
45/10
T: B J Jones
R: J Holder (58.5)
45/10
6g turffontein (AUS) x act of grace (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
Winning siblings: Act Of Freedom, Bachelorette,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Booroobil Equine, Echuca
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: C Reinehr
2
0.1
32/10F
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
32/10F
5m magic albert (AUS) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.9
55/10
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
55/10
5g commands (AUS) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.5
35/10
T: D K Carrison
R: C J Parish (57)
35/10
8g dane shadow (AUS) x whywashe (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
5
4.6
9/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Gary Lo (51)
9/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x fair cielo (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
6.1
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
9/1
4g your song (AUS) x jazzy general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
6.4
10/1
T: Leslie McDonald
R: J Maund (56)
10/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x latin (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
6.7
8/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
8/1
9
6.9
80/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
80/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
7.6
Kaapow (8)
20/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: B Sweeney (55.5)
20/1
4g pierro (AUS) x promptness (USA) (eddington (USA))
Race 4 - K & K Cooling (Bm64) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.84
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
T: D K Carrison
R: C J Parish (58.5)
4/1
5g shocking (AUS) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Konstantina,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
12/1
6m magnus (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
3
3.1
20/1
T: B P Clarke
R: Jake Toeroek (61)
20/1
5g reaan (AUS) x scene in pink (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
3.5
20/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
20/1
5
4
6/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (55.5)
6/1
3f mint lane (USA) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
6
4.1
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
20/1
7
4.6
14/10F
T: D J McMahon
R: Raquel Clark (58)
14/10F
8
5.1
Whitway (10)
100/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Girish Goomany (54)
100/1
5g aztec smytzer (AUS) x flippalusion (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
6.2
35/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: J Maund (58.5)
35/10
10
10
80/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: B Sweeney (59.5)
80/1
Race 5 - McDonald's Iron Triangle-Bm60 (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.77
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Raquel Clark (59)
4/1
8g perfectly ready (AUS) x pistola (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/10F
T: Alexander Justice
R: Sophie Logan (55)
15/10F
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.9
6/1
T: D K Carrison
R: C J Parish (54.5)
6/1
2g good journey (USA) x taylahmade (AUS) (golden lake (AUS))
4
3
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: B Sweeney (58)
11/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
5
4.7
15/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: J Maund (54)
15/1
6
5.5
8/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
8/1
5m typhon (AUS) x artful esq (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
7
6.6
60/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
60/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x dance with her (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
6.9
9/1
T: D K Carrison
R: J Holder (56.5)
9/1
5m strategic (AUS) x song of songs (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
8.3
100/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Complete Business & Acc.-Bm64 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.40
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
16/10F
T: Ms J Branford
R: Raquel Clark (57)
16/10F
4m reward for effort (AUS) x roxit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Fabio,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: M A White
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
11/1
6g esperero (USA) x carbon date (AUS) (carbon prince (NZ))
3
1.6
18/10
T: Greg Connor
R: Jamie Kah (58)
18/10
6g magnus (AUS) x champara (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
7g hemingway (IRE) x dancing darl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.8
35/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: J Holder (58)
35/10
4g magic albert (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
2.6
50/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: C J Parish (54)
50/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.8
15/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sophie Logan (58)
15/1
10g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tintagel head (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
5.3
80/1
T: Dean Willis
R: Gary Lo (51)
80/1
7g towkay (AUS) x kincaple belle (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
7.1
25/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: W Lau (51)
25/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
8.2
Fin (6)
50/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
50/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x eminent danger (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
11
8.5
100/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Girish Goomany (54)
100/1
5m typhon (AUS) x go blue (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
Race 7 - Thomas Foods Int. Flying Hcp (1210m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.89
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/10F
T: B J Jones
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
25/10F
6g street boss (USA) x no peace (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
Winning siblings: Broadway Harmony, Jaja Malu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: J Holder (58.5)
5/1
9g de beers (NZ) x rundlet (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
3
0.4
55/10
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
55/10
4
2.9
11/1
T: Angela Forster
R: J Maund (57)
11/1
6g sebring (AUS) x scenes (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4.1
10/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: R J Hurdle (59)
10/1
9g danbird (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
5.9
35/10
T: R J King
R: Sophie Logan (55)
35/10
5m typhon (AUS) x merry cash (AUS) (real cash (USA))
7
6.6
Lotion (8)
20/1
T: Angela Forster
R: C J Parish (54)
20/1
7g good journey (USA) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.8
6/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: W Lau (51)
6/1
4g king of danes (AUS) x orientation (AUS) (orientate (USA))
9
17.8
40/1
T: Angela Forster
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
40/1
10g king cugat (USA) x classy babe (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
Race 8 - Mga Ins. Port Lincoln Cup (1960m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.19
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Sophie Logan (51)
6/1
4m barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
Winning siblings: Calypso Storm, Emma's Hurricane,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: D K Carrison
R: C J Parish (55)
25/1
4m barbados (AUS) x thealto (AUS) (alannan (USA))
3
1.4
3/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (54.5)
3/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
5.3
30/1
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
30/1
8g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
5.6
Umaluka (13)
100/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: M R Henderson (54)
100/1
11g umatilla (NZ) x miss maluka (AUS) (real cash (USA))
6
5.8
35/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: Raquel Clark (59)
35/10
5g duporth (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.1
22/10F
T: J Dodgson
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
22/10F
8
6.3
50/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Gary Lo (53)
50/1
8g blevic (AUS) x glorose (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
9
7.8
60/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
60/1
10
9.6
60/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Eran Boyd (56)
60/1
11
11.8
Onward (12)
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
25/1
8g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
12
20.1
8/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Maund (54)
8/1
6g krupt (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
13
20.9
60/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: B Sweeney (59)
60/1
6g hard spun (USA) x februarytwelve (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 9 - Festival Hire (Bm64) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.79
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/11F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (59)
8/11F
4g ambidexter (AUS) x ready made devil (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
20/1
T: M A White
R: B Sweeney (54.5)
20/1
5g reaan (AUS) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
6.7
Bam (6)
8/1
T: D J McMahon
R: Alice Lindsay (54)
8/1
4g all american (AUS) x milande (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
7
Emoji (2)
16/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Ms K Bishop (59)
16/1
6g denman (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
8.3
14/1
T: D K Carrison
R: C J Parish (58.5)
14/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
8.8
66/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Eran Boyd (54)
66/1
7g mint lane (USA) x miss valentine (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
10.5
11/1
T: Angela Forster
R: J Maund (57)
11/1
6m tickets (AUS) x french move (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
11
66/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Gary Lo (51)
66/1
9
11.2
60/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: W Lau (51)
60/1
6g shaft (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
11.8
50/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: M R Henderson (54)
50/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
14.8
Synergy (10)
25/1
T: T Haddy
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
25/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x little sip (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
17.7
55/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
55/10
10g gallo di ferro (USA) x arinna (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
13
47.8
100/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Girish Goomany (54)
100/1
8m king of roses (AUS) x presidential suite (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.