Breednet Results

PORT LINCOLN - Friday, February 5

Race 1 - Lawrence & Hanson (Bm56) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.55
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
2/5F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ben Price (58)
2/5F
3f barbados (AUS) x iberian rubi (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Portamaggiore,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (59)
6/1
3f outreach (AUS) x isador amore (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Joshua Bromley
3
4.8
11/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Jake Toeroek (60.5)
11/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park
Buyer: G Tao
4
5.1
7/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (61)
7/1
3g barbados (AUS) x wyara miss (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
5
11
16/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
16/1
3f zebedee (GB) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
6
11.8
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x tiki (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
7
13.5
20/1
T: T H Jolly
R: M Vassallo (56)
20/1
3f typhon (AUS) x eagle juan (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
Race 2 - West Coast First Aid Supp. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.08
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
8/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
8/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x academy idol (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
0.8
6/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
6/1
4m al samer (AUS) x degustation (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
3
2.1
12/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: D Caboche (58)
12/1
4g mint lane (USA) x miss aberdeen (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
4
2.2
4/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
4/1
3g zebedee (GB) x chaste away (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
2.4
7/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (56)
7/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x ekkareeza (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
6
3.3
40/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Felicity Atkinson (54)
40/1
4g nova sofala (AUS) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
4.1
4/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
4/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x loominsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.2
50/1
T: T H Jolly
R: M Vassallo (58)
50/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
9
8.2
40/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Lizzie Annells (53)
40/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
12.6
25/10F
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (57)
25/10F
3g ambidexter (AUS) x puzzles (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
13.8
Typar (11)
150/1
T: T Haddy
R: Scarlet So (53)
150/1
3f typhon (AUS) x lowpar (AUS) (padre (AUS))
Race 3 - Mittys (Bm80) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.43
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
18/10F
T: Ms J Branford
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
18/10F
5g burgundy (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
3
10/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (54)
10/1
5g albrecht (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: J Lovett
3
3.2
3/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Eran Boyd (58)
3/1
4
5.2
7/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
7/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
6.2
28/10
T: Ms J Branford
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
28/10
5g epaulette (AUS) x rocella (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
6.6
15/1
T: R J King
R: Lizzie Annells (57)
15/1
7m typhon (AUS) x merry cash (AUS) (real cash (USA))
7
18.6
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
20/1
4g good journey (USA) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
8
19.3
150/1
T: Annette Harder
R: M Vassallo (54)
150/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x rule the ring (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
9
28.2
200/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Scarlet So (52)
200/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x go blue (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
Race 4 - Hygain-Feeding Champions-Bm64 (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.79
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
18/10F
T: B P Clarke
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53)
18/10F
4m barbados (AUS) x mega queen (AUS) (comet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hayzelle, Sunmate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
35/10
T: Ms J Branford
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
35/10
4g typhon (AUS) x artfulino (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
3
1.6
25/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (50)
25/1
8g raheeb (AUS) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.7
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms C Lions (54)
25/1
8m magnus (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
5
3.4
25/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
25/1
5g azevedo (AUS) x marquise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.7
55/10
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (57)
55/10
6g king of danes (AUS) x orientation (AUS) (orientate (USA))
7
4.3
10/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Sairyn Fawke (59.5)
10/1
6g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
5.5
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
20/1
6g bullet train (GB) x pinged (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
6.6
45/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (59)
45/10
10
11.4
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
30/1
6g needs further (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
11
14.2
200/1
T: T H Jolly
R: M Vassallo (54)
200/1
5m typhon (AUS) x lyceum (AUS) (lycius (USA))
Race 5 - Mitavite (Bm54) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.64
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
5/1
T: M A White
R: Eran Boyd (55)
5/1
Winning siblings: Kya, Nero, Tycoon Dancer,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
2.3
22/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: Todd Pannell (60)
22/10F
5g rock face (AUS) x marilouise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3.1
5/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
5/1
7g ilovethiscity (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
5.8
14/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
14/1
6m equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
6.5
7/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
7/1
4m stryker (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
6
7.5
20/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Felicity Atkinson (55.5)
20/1
7g so you think (NZ) x mont tremblant (USA) (st jovite (USA))
7
8
6/1
T: R J King
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
6/1
4g de beers (NZ) x artful terra (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
8
10.4
11/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
11/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x atatood (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
12.9
Anjah (5)
25/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: D Caboche (58)
25/1
5m ustinov (AUS) x catchline (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
10
13.3
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (59.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Avis Port Lincoln (Bm54) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.56
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
4/1
T: M P Cornell
R: Ms C Lions (56)
4/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sizzlesun,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$75,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications / Snowden Racing
2
2.8
45/10
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
45/10
4g albrecht (AUS) x abel miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jaclyn Stoetzer
3
4.1
40/1
T: M A White
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
40/1
7g danerich (AUS) x flag of pride (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
4
5.4
Roar (1)
35/10F
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Sairyn Fawke (60)
35/10F
5
6.3
5/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
5/1
6m magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
7.8
8/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
8/1
7
9.5
10/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ben Price (51)
10/1
8g rothesay (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
11.7
65/10
T: D K Carrison
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
65/10
5m hussonet (USA) x song of songs (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
14.3
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (50)
30/1
7m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
22.3
20/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Lizzie Annells (56)
20/1
Race 7 - Sothern Cross Austereo (Bm64) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:51.71
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
14/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
14/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
11/1
T: M A White
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
11/1
7g reaan (AUS) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
2.3
11/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (57)
11/1
7g commands (AUS) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.8
45/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: K H Zechner (54)
45/10
5g niconoise (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.3
25/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
25/1
6g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.1
32/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Sophie Logan (56)
32/10
5m americain (USA) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
5
2/1F
T: D S Courtney
R: Ms C Lions (56.5)
2/1F
7g lonhro (AUS) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.7
40/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ben Price (51)
40/1
8m rothesay (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
9
12.7
30/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: D Caboche (59.5)
30/1
10g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
13.4
15/2
T: D B Bonetti
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
15/2
7g snitzel (AUS) x hollow bullet (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
17.6
150/1
T: T Haddy
R: Scarlet So (52)
150/1
5g bullet train (GB) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Hankins Electrical (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.10
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
28/10F
T: R J King
R: Todd Pannell (57)
28/10F
5m kuroshio (AUS) x la tahaa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mitochondria, Right Buzz,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud Keyneton SA
Buyer: Michelle King
2
1.8
25/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
25/1
9m wilander (AUS) x brave accord (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: BRYAN TERRY
3
1.9
25/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
25/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
3.1
14/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (53)
14/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x anley (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
3.5
55/10
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ben Price (60)
55/10
12g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tintagel head (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.7
35/10
T: T H Jolly
R: M Vassallo (58.5)
35/10
5m squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
7
4.8
25/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
25/1
9g danbird (AUS) x kiss angel (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
5.5
20/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: Ms C Lions (54)
20/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
5.9
65/10
T: D K Carrison
R: Kayla Crowther (60)
65/10
8g aztec smytzer (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
10
6.4
30/1
T: Ms T Kropej
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
30/1
11
6.8
80/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Felicity Atkinson (50)
80/1
4g typhon (AUS) x eagle juan (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
12
7.4
55/10
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Angus Chung (57.5)
55/10
6m equiano (FR) x katella bubbles (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.