Breednet Results

PORT LINCOLN - Sunday, February 21

Race 1 - Dempsey's Saddlery&Feed (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.67
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
16/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
16/10
2f valentia (AUS) x tigresque (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Machali, Zaaresque, Zaawin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Scarlet So (57)
12/10F
2f air force blue (USA) x rock out (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
5.7
12/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Ben Price (55)
12/1
2g host (CHI) x snip in time (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
6.6
12/1
T: W K Drewitt
R: J Holder (58)
12/1
2g dissident (AUS) x indalama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
8.8
16/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Lizzie Annells (53.5)
16/1
2f rebel raider (AUS) x captured (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
6
8.9
50/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Ms C Lions (58)
50/1
2g barbados (AUS) x jasmyn blooms (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
10.1
14/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
14/1
2f denman (AUS) x el mansura (AUS) (green desert (USA))
8
14.3
20/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: D Caboche (58)
20/1
2g barbados (AUS) x orientation (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Race 2 - Del Giornos Cafe Rest. (Bm62) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.82
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
35/10
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: J Holder (59.5)
35/10
3g wandjina (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Grandview Lodge, Theresa Park
Buyer: G Tao
2
1.3
22/10
T: D E Magro
R: R J Hurdle (60)
22/10
3g barbados (AUS) x wyara miss (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
3
5.6
12/10F
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Ben Price (55)
12/10F
3f outreach (AUS) x isador amore (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Joshua Bromley
4
8.1
15/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
15/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
9.5
14/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
14/1
3f dedline (AUS) x gift club (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
6
13
30/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Angus Chung (50)
30/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x tale of dreams (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
13.3
50/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
50/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x puzzles (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
13.7
50/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: D Caboche (57)
50/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Kevin Drewitt Memorial (Bm80) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.91
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
32/10
T: Ms J Branford
R: K H Zechner (54)
32/10
6m reward for effort (AUS) x roxit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Fabio,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: M K Wayman
R: Felicity Atkinson (59)
6/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x royal season (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds
3
3.3
28/10
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
28/10
5g all too hard (AUS) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock/Cozamanis Racing
4
3.4
2/1F
T: R J King
R: J Holder (59)
2/1F
7m typhon (AUS) x merry cash (AUS) (real cash (USA))
5
6.5
16/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
16/1
6m equiano (FR) x katella bubbles (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
7
14/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Ms C Lions (57)
14/1
8g hard spun (USA) x februarytwelve (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
8.8
9/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ben Price (51)
9/1
12g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x tintagel head (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
15.1
100/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
100/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x all sewn up (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Leader Distributors (Bm62) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.94
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
1/1F
T: D J McMahon
R: R J Hurdle (58)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Lucky Louie,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Roar (9)
7/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
7/1
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Vic & Matchem Genetics
3
2.5
35/10
T: Ms J Branford
R: K H Zechner (59)
35/10
4g typhon (AUS) x artfulino (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
4
2.7
9/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Ms C Lions (56)
9/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.9
10/1
T: D K Carrison
R: P Gatt (55.5)
10/1
7g monaco consul (NZ) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
6.2
100/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Felicity Atkinson (50)
100/1
4g nova sofala (AUS) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
7.7
100/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Scarlet So (52)
100/1
7m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
8.1
14/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
14/1
6m magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
8.7
30/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
30/1
5m hussonet (USA) x song of songs (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
10
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
20/1
4g good journey (USA) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Race 5 - Thomas Foods Cup Prelude (1750m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.31
Prizemoney: $26,800
1
12/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
12/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x rocella (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Aerobatic Warrior, San Vittorio,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tamarisque Park, Cobbitty
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.8
20/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Ben Price (51)
20/1
6m barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,500
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Simon Drewitt
3
1
35/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: R J Hurdle (60)
35/10
5g shocking (AUS) x shamardal luck (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
1.3
25/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: P Gatt (56)
25/10F
6m barbados (AUS) x thealto (AUS) (alannan (USA))
5
1.5
8/1
T: R J King
R: J Holder (55.5)
8/1
6m super kid (NZ) x incarnation (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: K H Zechner (54)
20/1
5g albrecht (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.6
Bajan (10)
7/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
7/1
6g barbados (AUS) x dancing elegance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.5
4/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
4/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.7
30/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
30/1
6g king of danes (AUS) x orientation (AUS) (orientate (USA))
10
5.9
60/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (54)
60/1
7g commands (AUS) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
6.6
30/1
T: Megan Gillespie
R: Scarlet So (52)
30/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x dual diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
7.2
100/1
T: D B Bonetti
R: D Caboche (54.5)
100/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x hollow bullet (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
13
22.8
60/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Ms C Lions (54)
60/1
5g declaration of war (USA) x flying empress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Peter Treloar For Flinders-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.99
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
25/10F
T: R J King
R: J Holder (57)
25/10F
6m barbados (AUS) x betweengodandmen (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Winning siblings: Semaphore,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: K H Zechner (57)
11/1
9g danbird (AUS) x kiss angel (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
3.8
7/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
7/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x fair look (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
4.8
8/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: D Caboche (57.5)
8/1
5g king of danes (AUS) x miss aberdeen (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
5
4.9
6/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Ben Price (53.5)
6/1
5m pluck (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
6
5
12/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: Ms C Lions (54)
12/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
5.4
25/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
25/1
9m wilander (AUS) x brave accord (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
8
6
11/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
11/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x anley (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
9
7.7
20/1
T: D K Carrison
R: P Gatt (60)
20/1
8g aztec smytzer (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
10
8.2
16/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
16/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x academy idol (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
12.6
6/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Lizzie Annells (55)
6/1
5m squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
Race 7 - Dk Quarries (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.44
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
12/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
12/10F
4m dedline (AUS) x quasar (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2
0.2
65/10
T: Brian Lear
R: Felicity Atkinson (54.5)
65/10
5g azevedo (AUS) x marquise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.4
20/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
20/1
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: First Light Racing/Paul Willetts
4
1.4
14/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ben Price (53)
14/1
6g bullet train (GB) x pinged (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.6
9/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
9/1
8g raheeb (AUS) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.7
10/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Angus Chung (58)
10/1
6g equiano (FR) x dazzling rubi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
4.1
16/1
T: R J King
R: J Holder (56)
16/1
4g de beers (NZ) x artful terra (AUS) (citizen kane (ARG))
8
6.3
14/1
T: M P Cornell
R: K H Zechner (60)
14/1
5g street boss (USA) x judaea (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
9.3
60/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
60/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x puppet show (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
13.3
30/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
30/1
5g redwood (GB) x buttonhook (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
17.4
7/1
T: D K Carrison
R: P Gatt (58)
7/1
5g rock face (AUS) x marilouise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
18.2
66/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: D Caboche (54.5)
66/1
4g mint lane (USA) x miss aberdeen (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.