Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Sunday, June 16

Race 1 - Wauchope Motel Mdn Plate (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.55 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
10/9F
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Sunset, My Girl Hayley,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: B Looker (57)
15/2
4m arlington (AUS) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.7
Hibern (11)
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
3/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x berna (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
4.3
7/2
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (57)
7/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.7
40/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
40/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x desert trick (GB) (green desert (USA))
6
8.5
25/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
25/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x secret relations (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
8.6
66/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (57)
66/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x gothic semey (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
9.1
Sadu (8)
100/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Liam Blanch (54)
100/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x silkesong (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
9.6
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (57)
100/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x avissan (AUS) (avispon (ARG))
10
13
30/1
T: John Booker
R: Ms G McDonnell (56)
30/1
5g assafa (AUS) x ginzano (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
11
15.8
66/1
T: P Cheers
R: J Kehoe (57)
66/1
3f ready as (AUS) x stalwart kwila (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
Race 2 - Nbn Television Ctry Only Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.78 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (55)
6/1
3f benfica (AUS) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Valley, Vandermeer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/1
T: D Fromberg
R: A Bullock (59)
7/1
3g wanted (AUS) x surfari (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
3
4.8
9/2
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (55)
9/2
4
6
11/2
T: Tess Wilkes
R: R Spokes (55)
11/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
6.6
15/8F
T: R N Godbolt
R: L Cumberland (55)
15/8F
3f statue of liberty (USA) x luscious lips (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
6
6.9
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms L Day (55)
100/1
3f benfica (AUS) x titania (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
7
8.7
16/1
T: G K Pares
R: Liam Blanch (54)
16/1
3f crowded house (GB) x free city (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
8
11.1
Mended (3)
8/1
T: A D Smith
R: B Looker (57)
8/1
9
12.6
60/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
60/1
3f home on the grange (AUS) x ma bijou (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
10
13.3
30/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: P Graham (55)
30/1
3f zariz (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
15.1
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: J Kehoe (55)
150/1
12
24.4
40/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms G McDonnell (54)
40/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x lady of the desert (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Construction/Cladding Hcp (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.35 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: T P Croft
R: Liam Blanch (56)
15/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x luanne (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Advance Party, Mrs Martin,
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1F
T: B J Dodson
R: J Grisedale (57)
3/1F
4m husson (ARG) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1.6
8/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Bullock (58.5)
8/1
3g home on the grange (AUS) x table jest (AUS) (table limit (USA))
4
1.7
10/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (55)
10/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.9
6/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: B Looker (58)
6/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x vision splendid (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
2.3
7/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (57.5)
7/1
3g may'haab (AUS) x fashion general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
7.5
30/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: L Cumberland (54)
30/1
6m de beers (NZ) x ni night (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
7.8
15/4
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (60)
15/4
9
8.8
13/2
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (55)
13/2
10
8.9
25/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
11
11.2
Kabelo (11)
60/1
T: D R Irving
R: Ms G McDonnell (51)
60/1
5g ready's image (USA) x lightning luse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
13.4
Luckier (13)
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
6m ready's image (USA) x topsinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - M & S Print Wauchope Sprint (1106m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.36 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: J A Sprague
R: A Bullock (59)
2/1F
4g reward for effort (AUS) x batik (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Spitfire, Mihalic,
This nick: 36 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
25/1
5g zariz (AUS) x baby cino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
1.6
15/2
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (55)
15/2
5m ad valorem (USA) x beata (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.7
5/2
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (57)
5/2
5
2.1
150/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
150/1
9g court command (AUS) x larvaleur (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
6
2.9
15/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms G McDonnell (61.5)
15/2
7g may'haab (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
3
9/2
T: P J Cunningham
R: R Spokes (55.5)
9/2
4m drumbeats (AUS) x carry to fortune (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
8
5.4
150/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Brooke Stower (54)
150/1
6g al aseel (AUS) x articlesandorders (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
5.5
14/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
14/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
5.6
30/1
T: T V Green
R: Liam Blanch (55.5)
30/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x jawahir (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Craig Chapman Building Mdn Hcp (1506m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.92
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (57.5)
13/8F
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Kiltaza (12)
25/1
T: R and D Phegan
R: R J Agnew (56.5)
25/1
4g may'haab (AUS) x kelcentricity (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
2.3
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: L Cumberland (59)
11/2
3g lucas cranach (GER) x capacitor (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
3.1
16/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (56.5)
16/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x pearl's pic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
5
4.6
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
30/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x scentum (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4.7
16/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Ms G McDonnell (52.5)
16/1
5m elvstroem (AUS) x hurricane run (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
5.6
8/1
T: P Cheers
R: M Bennett (56.5)
8/1
3f your song (AUS) x winter princess (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
8
5.7
11/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
11/1
9
5.8
Ragnor (2)
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58.5)
5/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x sunset express (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
5.9
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
25/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x lassana gani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
8.5
15/1
T: Terry Evans
R: P Graham (56.5)
15/1
12
16.1
40/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57)
40/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x joyous lady (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
Race 6 - Port City Glass Hcp (C2) (1506m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.03 (38.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (60.5)
1/1F
3f nicconi (AUS) x clear view (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Winning siblings: Backstop, Dr Zou, Farson,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (54)
16/1
3g harbour watch (IRE) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.8
60/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
60/1
4m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.4
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
9/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x darvaza (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
5
4.6
9/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: R Spokes (55)
9/2
3f mahisara (AUS) x accountess (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
20/1
4g eavesdropper (USA) x another bid (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
7
5.3
80/1
T: C Inwood and D Matts
R: Brooke Stower (55)
80/1
8
8.4
50/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: J Grisedale (54)
50/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
9
12.6
8/1
T: G L Payne
R: Liam Blanch (54)
8/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x sunshine gold (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
14.2
6/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: P Graham (54.5)
6/1
5g al aseel (AUS) x horbury terrace (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
17.4
150/1
T: D and R Simonetta
R: M Bennett (55)
150/1
5g more than ready (USA) x i got chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
31.2
80/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: J Kehoe (54)
80/1
5m choisir (AUS) x seething duck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 7 - Wauchope Rsl Club Cup (1506m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.45 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
12/1
T: S G Morton
R: P Graham (54.5)
12/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x fireside (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Raffles Racing
2
0.5
Fuel (5)
9/4F
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (60.5)
9/4F
3
1
40/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
40/1
4
2.8
5/2
T: M P Quinn
R: B Looker (60.5)
5/2
5g pluck (USA) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Ms G McDonnell (57)
12/1
7g dansili (GB) x shimah (USA) (storm cat (USA))
6
3.7
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: L Cumberland (61)
11/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4.4
11/2
T: J A Sprague
R: M Bennett (55)
11/2
4g bullbars (AUS) x montwest (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.2
50/1
T: S G Morton
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
50/1
5m duporth (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.5
50/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: J Grisedale (54)
50/1
10
7.8
150/1
T: G L Woodward
R: Liam Blanch (51)
150/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
9.9
13/2
T: Lauren Herne
R: A Bullock (61)
13/2
6g reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Wauchope Real Estate (Bm58) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.96 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Toast (5)
11/2
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (60)
11/2
6g purrealist (AUS) x three cheers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: Terry Evans
R: P Graham (59)
8/1
6g annenkov (IRE) x mithali (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
2.8
Redwolf (10)
50/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms K Stanley (57.5)
50/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
3.2
9/4F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: B Looker (60)
9/4F
5g star witness (AUS) x roxy express (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.4
16/1
T: Terry Evans
R: J Kehoe (60)
16/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x miss january (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
3.5
9/1
T: L J Fairhall
R: M Bennett (57.5)
9/1
3f mossman (AUS) x delta shower (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4
10/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (58)
10/1
8
4.8
11/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: A Bullock (60.5)
11/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.9
10/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
10/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
10
5.5
7/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L Cumberland (57)
7/1
5g ready's image (USA) x fabled (NZ) (seattle dancer (USA))
11
7
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms G McDonnell (53)
20/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x so elegant (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
12
7.3
50/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56.5)
50/1
6m floral dynamite (AUS) x sutton manor (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.