Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Sunday, February 7

Race 1 - Port City Breakers Rlfc Mdn (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.72 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Denim Wynen
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
7/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x well hidden (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: E Hirsch
2
1.5
2/1F
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (58)
2/1F
3f wandjina (AUS) x tweet (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: John McIntosh Bloodstock
3
2.5
6/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (59)
6/1
3f time for war (AUS) x rockover target (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.8
2/1
T: Terry Evans
R: D Mc Lellan (58)
2/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x carajillo (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
T: Chloe Thomas
R: G Buckley (57)
20/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x miracle to me (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
6
50/1
T: Coralie Burnett
R: S Lisnyy (55)
50/1
4m the brothers war (USA) x grail queen (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
7.2
30/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
30/1
3f honor in war (USA) x bonlity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
8.8
15/1
T: S E Brown
R: J Grisedale (59)
15/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x owhanica (AUS) (shrewdy (AUS))
9
12.4
150/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
150/1
5m pluck (USA) x creative song (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Port Mac. Sharks Rlfc Mdn Hcp (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.86 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (59.5)
11/4
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Deep Crystal, Zoustorm,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Zaru (1)
5/2
T: M J Robinson
R: R Thompson (60)
5/2
3g rubick (AUS) x zaboss (AUS) (street boss (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: B Atkins
3
0.3
2/1F
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (57.5)
2/1F
4g kuroshio (AUS) x folichonne (AUS) (denon (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$43,000
Vendor: Goulburn Park, Nagambie
Buyer: P Payne
4
3.1
Warphil (12)
12/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (55)
12/1
4g war (AUS) x phil's ophidian (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
5
3.6
60/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: J Kehoe (57.5)
60/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x tumble turn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.5
14/1
T: Terry Evans
R: D Mc Lellan (58.5)
14/1
3g cluster (AUS) x tallulah falls (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
7
100/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Shane Arnold (55)
100/1
6g all american (AUS) x egerszegi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
9
Steven (13)
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
100/1
6g annenkov (IRE) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
10
100/1
T: Terry Evans
R: Alena Skerritt (56.5)
100/1
3g direct charge (AUS) x touchepas (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
10
10.9
6/1
T: S E Brown
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
6/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x callajo (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 3 - John Oxley Motors Mdn Plate (1506m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.64 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
2/1F
4m husson (ARG) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Winning siblings: Capital Connection, High Energy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $40000
2
0.5
Wiki (5)
9/2
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (58.5)
9/2
3
1.8
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
20/1
3g may'haab (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
2.9
15/4
T: D B Campbell
R: M Bennett (59)
15/4
4g eurozone (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.1
13/4
T: J C Deamer
R: G Buckley (57)
13/4
4m charge forward (AUS) x just one time (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.5
10/1
T: A J Denham
R: B Looker (56.5)
10/1
3f star witness (AUS) x yamba's dream (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
5.6
Mwah (4)
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (56.5)
25/1
3g mawingo (GER) x california wish (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
8
8.4
20/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: J Grisedale (59)
20/1
4g dissident (AUS) x la biondina (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
9.7
100/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Shane Arnold (57)
100/1
4m polarmore (AUS) x crownalot (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
10.1
100/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
100/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x my girl tess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
11.2
100/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
100/1
3f pluck (USA) x walklikeanegyptian (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - 4 Pines Pacific Ale On Tap-C1 (1006m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.32 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: R J Agnew
R: R Spokes (56.5)
9/10F
3f sun of may (AUS) x miss moguls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Ben Blay
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
7/2
4g deep field (AUS) x living hell (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.6
5/1
T: M J Robinson
R: M Bennett (55.5)
5/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x ruling class (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
4
2.9
11/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (55)
11/1
4m street boss (USA) x van welbilt (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
4.7
Doolie (8)
13/2
T: Jonathan Smith
R: L P Rolls (55)
13/2
6g anacheeva (AUS) x jacquinella (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
6.1
Khorloo (10)
66/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: J Kehoe (55)
66/1
6m al aseel (AUS) x avoid heathrow (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 5 - Carlton Dry On Tap (Bm58) (1006m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.35 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms M Weir (58)
7/4F
3f rubick (AUS) x heavensentme (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Winning siblings: Heaven's High,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Misty Creek Park
2
1.5
15/2
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
15/2
10m enemy of average (AUS) x arisara (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2.3
16/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Emily Atkinson (55)
16/1
6m denman (AUS) x sky girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
2.4
11/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (55)
11/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
3.3
14/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (56)
14/1
9g za-im (GB) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.4
4/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
4/1
7g moshe (AUS) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
7
4.5
20/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Madeline Owen (51.5)
20/1
7g al aseel (AUS) x horbury terrace (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
4.8
15/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: B Looker (55)
15/1
9
7
9/2
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
9/2
4g pluck (USA) x zaminga (AUS) (za-im (GB))
Race 6 - Mncra C'ship Preview Hcp (C4) (1206m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.84 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: A J Denham
R: B Looker (56)
9/4F
4g sidestep (AUS) x stravinsky's image (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Agon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Eagles Plumbing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Devcich Bloodstock Ltd
2
1.3
13/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
13/2
5m bel esprit (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Michael & Tracy Coman
3
1.7
9/2
T: R R Milligan
R: G Buckley (55)
9/2
6g all american (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Midlands, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
4
2
20/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
20/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.1
15/2
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (55.5)
15/2
5g dr doute's (AUS) x demon maggie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.7
10/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
10/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x lithe (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.4
25/1
T: T G Hardy
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
25/1
4g deep field (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.6
50/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
50/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x secret cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
9
6.2
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
20/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x pontington (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
10
7.5
11/2
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
11/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x elishir (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
11
9.9
Nombuso (10)
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (55)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
Race 7 - Great Northern On Tap (Bm58) (1506m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.24 (38.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (57)
14/1
5m helmet (AUS) x shooting sally (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
5/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
5/1
5m ustinov (AUS) x hello hello (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
3
0.2
5/2F
T: J A Sprague
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
5/2F
6m stratum (AUS) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
4
1.8
5/2
T: Glen Milligan
R: G Buckley (55.5)
5/2
7m tickets (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
2.3
30/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x pheroz impose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.8
40/1
T: J C Deamer
R: B Looker (56.5)
40/1
4g time for war (AUS) x del amore (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
5.9
Stanzza (13)
200/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
200/1
7m poet's voice (GB) x exceed expectation (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (61)
8/1
4g pluck (USA) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
9.1
80/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L P Rolls (55)
80/1
5m bullet train (GB) x pediment (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
9.3
200/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Shane Arnold (55)
200/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
14.6
6/1
T: Jonathan Smith
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
6/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x majnoonah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
12
19
20/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: R Spokes (57)
20/1
5g duporth (AUS) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.