Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Sunday, October 23

Race 1 - Golden Bullet Country Plate (1000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.28 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (57.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Obvious Twist, Wriggles,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/8
T: Matthew Wood
R: J Penza (55.5)
11/8
3f ready's image (USA) x secret haze (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: M Petrovic
R: A Layt (54)
20/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
7.5
10/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Kissick (56)
10/1
5
11.6
60/1
T: R E Hogan
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
60/1
3g shellscrape (AUS) x cascadia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 2 - Queanbeyan L.C. Thunderbolt (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.95 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/4F
T: G P Clarke
R: R Bensley (54)
6/4F
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x hurricane stroller (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (55)
7/1
6g alert (ARG) x peaceful sky (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
2.3
6/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Rachel Hunt (61)
6/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x bling (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.9
5/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Harry Grace (50.5)
5/2
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
5
4.4
20/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
20/1
9g anabaa (USA) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
8.4
4/1
T: C Heywood
R: Lily Coombe (55)
4/1
8g hemingway (IRE) x la turba (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
Race 3 - All Classifieds.Com.Au Hcp-C3 (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.72 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (59)
5/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: Jason Devrimol (56)
9/4F
4g mossman (AUS) x in conference (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.8
6/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Kristina Rayner (50)
6/1
4
2.7
60/1
T: T J Wilson
R: B P Ward (54)
60/1
5
2.8
7/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: M Travers (54)
7/1
6m choisir (AUS) x chello chello (USA) (gone west (USA))
6
3.2
Tempus (3)
8/1
T: B J Kelly
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
8/1
7
3.9
10/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Rachel Hunt (52)
10/1
6m alert (ARG) x she's uncanny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Qen. & Palerang Regional (C3) (1460m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.54 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: F S Cleary
R: J Penza (55.5)
1/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Rachel Hunt (52)
7/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x letter loose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.8
5/2
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (54)
5/2
4
2.2
13/4
T: S A Stephens
R: A Banks (57)
13/4
Race 5 - Natl Mailing & Marketing (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.34 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (59)
7/2
4g magnus (AUS) x iresistabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Magnetron, Sphera, Strykethree, Von Costabeel,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
5/1
4g zupaone (AUS) x don't say a word (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
0.8
9/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
9/1
4
4.5
11/8F
T: D A Williams
R: J Penza (59)
11/8F
5g al maher (AUS) x salsa storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
5.8
30/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: R Bensley (57)
30/1
5m von costa de hero (AUS) x latest love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
6
10/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (55)
10/1
3g dylan thomas (IRE) x blasphemy (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
6.7
10/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Jason Devrimol (57)
10/1
5g nuclear freeze (USA) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
8.3
20/1
T: A Van Tonder
R: S Guymer (59)
20/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x floridays (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
9
10.7
Mr Mile (10)
40/1
T: Andrew Eastcott
R: S Pollard (56.5)
40/1
5g dubleo (USA) x celebrity status (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Qen. City Travel & Cruise Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.90 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (57)
7/4F
4m denman (AUS) x exceed expectation (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Le Rubis, Stanzza,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
Halona (7)
7/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57)
7/1
4m denman (AUS) x lalonde (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.6
7/4
T: Luke Pepper
R: Brodie Loy (54.5)
7/4
3f snippetson (AUS) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
4.4
40/1
T: John Higgins
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
40/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x curtail (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
6
60/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (54.5)
60/1
3f mossman (AUS) x rhythmic affair (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
6.3
15/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
15/1
3f mossman (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
6.8
15/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: J Penza (59)
15/2
4g killy (AUS) x insensitive (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
11.4
8/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
8/1
4m pins (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
9
12.6
20/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
20/1
3f salade (AUS) x saginaw (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
15.9
50/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
50/1
3g pluck (USA) x ladakh (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
17.1
80/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
80/1
5m dubleo (USA) x archeologist (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
Race 7 - Country Style Windows Mdn (1460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.01 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Cliff (2)
4/5F
T: J M Cleary
R: J Kissick (58)
4/5F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
6/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: Jason Devrimol (54.5)
6/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x faith (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
7.7
6/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: S Pollard (56.5)
6/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x matchplay (GB) (nashwan (USA))
4
8
8/1
T: Ms J Ceely
R: A Layt (56.5)
8/1
5
9.1
9/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
9/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x expenditure (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
10.6
12/1
T: F S Cleary
R: J Penza (56.5)
12/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x obladee obladah (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
10.7
30/1
T: P J Korn
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
30/1
4g power of destiny (AUS) x svelta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
11.3
50/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
50/1
3f bullbars (AUS) x tongariro (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
9
11.5
40/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Mikiko Nakao (53.5)
40/1
8g half hennessy (AUS) x hesyan (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
11.7
12/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Harry Grace (54)
12/1
4m venice beach (AUS) x eliane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
22.9
80/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
80/1
5m binary star (USA) x mirage lady (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 8 - Allbids.Com.Au Queanbeyan Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.91 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: J Penza (61)
3/1F
4m zariz (AUS) x witching hour (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Winning siblings: Eightforall, Query,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: J M Cleary
R: Simon Miller (57)
13/4
4g big brown (USA) x woodford (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
1.9
9/2
T: Graeme Spackman
R: S Guymer (56.5)
9/2
5m testa rossa (AUS) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
4
3.7
Impulse (10)
20/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
20/1
5
3.8
25/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Harry Grace (50)
25/1
6
5.8
11/2
T: R E Hogan
R: Ms M Kinny (56.5)
11/2
7
5.9
8/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: B P Ward (54.5)
8/1
6m dubleo (USA) x faith (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
9.1
9/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: J Kissick (58)
9/1
7m encosta de lago (AUS) x delphi lodge (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
9.9
20/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
20/1
7g zariz (AUS) x queen of burlesque (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
13.9
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: Brock Ryan (57)
20/1
6g war pass (USA) x femme la folle (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.