Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Monday, September 24

Race 1 - Sheridan Garage Doors Mdn Hcph (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.53 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (57.5)
10/9F
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x seriana (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/2
T: J W Van Duren
R: S Pollard (55)
5/2
3f bearcat (AUS) x golden rush (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
3
4.6
25/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
25/1
3g pellizotti (AUS) x tactical miss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
5.9
9/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
9/2
4m bearcat (AUS) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
5
6
Icevovo (10)
150/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M Travers (55)
150/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x vo vixen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
7.2
14/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (53.5)
14/1
4m zizou (AUS) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
7
7.4
20/1
T: M C Lynch
R: J Penza (57)
20/1
4h eavesdropper (USA) x delightful attire (AUS) (cryptoclearance (USA))
8
8.1
80/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
80/1
3g arlington (AUS) x sassy guru (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
8.2
60/1
T: Scott Wade
R: B Murphy (55)
60/1
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x barbie (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
10
9.7
50/1
T: Anita Walder
R: R Bensley (55)
50/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x wish you well (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
11
10.1
15/1
T: R Cole
R: Ms W Costin (59)
15/1
4g youthful legs (USA) x sephora (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Race 2 - Queanbeyan City Travel Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.55 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
15/8F
3f unencumbered (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Admit, Maitre Dee, Regal Smile,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Steven Cummins
R: J Penza (55)
7/2
6g oratorio (IRE) x remarkable girl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
1.2
20/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms K Adams (54)
20/1
7g nuclear freeze (USA) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2.3
15/4
T: Donna Grisedale
R: R Dolan (54)
15/4
5
2.4
5/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
5/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
2.6
30/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
5m publishing (AUS) x pussy royal (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
2.8
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
25/1
4g god's own (AUS) x diamonds for molly (AUS) (action star (AUS))
8
2.9
9/1
T: J M Cleary
R: S Guymer (56.5)
9/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x glam slam (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
4.1
30/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: R Bensley (55)
30/1
5g all american (AUS) x egerszegi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Moraschi Roofing Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.48 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (60.5)
2/1F
7g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: M J Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
9/2
3
3.5
6/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
6/1
5m mossman (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.6
10/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: S Guymer (54)
10/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x bleeding heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.9
15/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (56.5)
15/1
6
4.7
4/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: R Dolan (52)
4/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x new page (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.8
7/1
T: J F Borham
R: J Penza (54)
7/1
7g adam (AUS) x scarlet rose (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
8
14.5
15/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
15/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Skyview Windows (Bm58) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.17 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: J Penza (54)
15/1
6g golden snake (USA) x our serafina (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (57.5)
11/4F
5m zariz (AUS) x mystic key (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
3
0.4
3/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: S Guymer (54)
3/1
4
2.2
30/1
T: P J Korn
R: A Layt (54)
30/1
7m red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.5
8/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (54)
8/1
6m krupt (AUS) x moss lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3
11/2
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Ms C Gravener (61.5)
11/2
6h pendragon (NZ) x black sensation (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
3.9
14/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
14/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.3
150/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms K Adams (54)
150/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x bundles of cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
5.8
5/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
5/1
8m dubleo (USA) x faith (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
7.5
10/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
10/1
5g more than ready (USA) x la silva (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Homestead Press Mdn Plate (1460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.01 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: M C Conners
R: B P Ward (59)
4/1
Winning siblings: Peso Maker,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (57)
100/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x seasons joy (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2
3.3
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: S Pollard (59)
100/1
4g zariz (AUS) x royal commotion (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
3.6
3/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
3/1
5
4.3
50/1
T: T J Wilson
R: B Murphy (59)
50/1
5g stryker (AUS) x amelena (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.9
9/4F
T: B Witt
R: J Penza (56.5)
9/4F
3g stratum (AUS) x royal tower (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
7
5.1
7/2
T: Anita Walder
R: R Bensley (57)
7/2
8
5.3
Skippit (10)
25/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
25/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x prim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
6.8
12/1
T: J F Borham
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
12/1
5m street boss (USA) x royalty lady (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
10
8.9
30/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (59)
30/1
4g loaded bases (AUS) x fudo san (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
12.8
Moirae (8)
25/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
25/1
4m power of destiny (AUS) x lapwing (AUS) (free flyer (IRE))
Race 6 - J Britton Taxis Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.01 (38.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: B Murphy (57)
8/1
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: G P Vella
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
15/2
4g bullet train (GB) x swanky showoff (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.6
15/8F
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (54.5)
15/8F
4
3.1
Poincon (12)
50/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
50/1
6m choisir (AUS) x fredericia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: S Guymer (54.5)
20/1
5m hard spun (USA) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
6
4.8
10/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: J Penza (56.5)
10/1
5g zariz (AUS) x amberann (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
7
5.6
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
7/2
4g commands (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
8
6.3
12/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (59)
12/1
4g arlington (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
9
9.9
6/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (57)
6/1
5m skilled (AUS) x gotta have soul (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
11.2
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (59)
60/1
11
13.9
60/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: B P Ward (54.5)
60/1
12
40.7
100/1
T: A L McRae
R: M Heagney (59)
100/1
6g octagonal (NZ) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 7 - Queanbeyan Leagues Club (Bm58) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.71 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
12/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Kitana (2)
6/4F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms W Costin (59.5)
6/4F
4m rothesay (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.2
Mucker (3)
12/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (58.5)
12/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
1.4
11/4
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (58)
11/4
8g zariz (AUS) x rose of gatsby (AUS) (gatsby (AUS))
5
1.7
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: R Dolan (58)
7/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
2.9
5/1
T: M D Kelley
R: M Heagney (55)
5/1
7
4
16/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M Travers (57.5)
16/1
8m shaft (AUS) x tinsley (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
4.3
150/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms K Adams (54)
150/1
11g anabaa (USA) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
5.6
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
40/1
7g alert (ARG) x gold locket (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.