Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Sunday, October 28

Race 1 - Magnum Steel Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:35.94 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Greg Stephens
R: Nick Heywood (59)
15/2
5g magic albert (AUS) x karalee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Improvise, Princeton Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
9/1
5g mosayter (USA) x moonlight belle (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.3
13/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: A Kajiya (55)
13/8F
5m dreamscape (AUS) x moti (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
3.2
Prying (2)
30/1
T: Amy Usher
R: R Bensley (59)
30/1
5
3.3
5/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
5/2
5g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
6
5.3
10/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: S Guymer (59)
10/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x bleeding heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
7.6
7/2
T: M C Conners
R: B P Ward (59)
7/2
Race 2 - Agh Demolition Mdn Hcp (1460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:27.18 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: R L Pearse
R: Nick Heywood (58)
11/8F
6g reset (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: T Sergi
R: M Heagney (59)
2/1
3
3.8
12/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (58)
12/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x calista (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
4.1
Skippit (10)
100/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Troy Phillips (58)
100/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x prim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
4.4
20/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: A Layt (58)
20/1
6
6.7
150/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms K Adams (58)
150/1
7m o'lonhro (AUS) x barbie (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
7
9
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (58)
30/1
4m mossman (AUS) x lady's wish (USA) (johar (USA))
8
11.2
16/1
T: J F Borham
R: A Kajiya (56)
16/1
5m street boss (USA) x royalty lady (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
9
11.5
20/1
T: C Hensler
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
20/1
5g al samer (AUS) x de angel (AUS) (dehere (USA))
300
7/2
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (58.5)
7/2
4g burgundy (NZ) x hypernova (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 3 - Jerrabomberra Golden Bullet (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:57.37 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: M Petrovic
R: M A Cahill (56)
10/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x kariz (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/5F
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
4/5F
3g all too hard (AUS) x rusalka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.1
40/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (54)
40/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x goodeheremanners (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
4
2.9
5/2
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
5/2
3f unencumbered (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.4
66/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (56)
66/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
3.9
9/2
T: Garry Osborne
R: Ms K Adams (54)
9/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x pentolite (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
5.4
80/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: S Guymer (56)
80/1
3g alert (ARG) x gemrun (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
8
7.9
80/1
T: Robert Leitner
R: B Murphy (56)
80/1
3g shaft (AUS) x hyperspeed (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Atm 2go Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:50.83 (32.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
10/9F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x regal kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/1
T: M Petrovic
R: M A Cahill (57)
7/1
6m equiano (FR) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
3.5
66/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: Billy Owen (59)
66/1
4g choisir (AUS) x lake mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
5
11/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms W Costin (59)
11/1
4g your song (AUS) x chik chik boom (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
5
6.1
Caraffa (13)
4/1
T: V Suraci
R: A Layt (57)
4/1
4m zariz (AUS) x dame on deck (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
6.3
16/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
16/1
3f arlington (AUS) x questessence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
8.3
25/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (57)
25/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x aroha cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
9.8
25/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
25/1
4m bearcat (AUS) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
9
12
30/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
30/1
7m ready's image (USA) x first drinks (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
10
12.6
9/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: B P Ward (54.5)
9/2
3f albrecht (AUS) x star plume (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
11
19.3
150/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms K Adams (57)
150/1
4m skilled (AUS) x uptown (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
26.8
150/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Troy Phillips (59)
150/1
4h trusting (AUS) x bashful (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Queanbeyan Leagues Club Hcp-C3 (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:51.35 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (56)
4/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 41 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
13/2
3
0.8
15/4
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
15/4
8g zariz (AUS) x rose of gatsby (AUS) (gatsby (AUS))
4
1.6
11/2
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (58)
11/2
4g mossman (AUS) x curled (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
1.7
6/4F
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
6/4F
4g animal kingdom (USA) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
6
2.6
80/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
80/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
7
2.7
Kitana (4)
13/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
13/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
5.4
100/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
7g nuclear freeze (USA) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 6 - Allbids Thunderbolt Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:56.32 (33.33)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/9F
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
2/9F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x lucys loot (AUS) (star of the magi (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm Superman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
25/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (62)
25/1
6m al aseel (AUS) x city liffey (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
4.5
60/1
T: T Sergi
R: M Heagney (54)
60/1
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Clinton McDonald Racing
4
5.3
100/1
T: F S Cleary
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
100/1
5
5.4
6/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (54)
6/1
6m northern meteor (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.8
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (56)
20/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x star of crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
9.8
150/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms K Adams (54)
150/1
11g anabaa (USA) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
10.5
12/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Aaron Sweeney (64.5)
12/1
8g sebring (AUS) x coolroom candidate (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 7 - Statesman Hotel Hcp (C3) (1460m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:26.31 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Bart (1)
9/4
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (60.5)
9/4
4g so you think (NZ) x spottswoode (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Mucker (2)
6/4F
T: Aaron Clarke
R: A Layt (55.5)
6/4F
6g nadeem (AUS) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
0.7
9/2
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Travers (54)
9/2
6g golden snake (USA) x our serafina (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
0.9
14/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
14/1
5m makfi (GB) x apollo's pride (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
1.2
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (54)
20/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x sunsation (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
3.3
16/1
T: B P Connell
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
16/1
6m gonski (AUS) x class display (AUS) (with class (CAN))
7
3.8
50/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (54)
50/1
7g spinning world (USA) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
4
40/1
T: Karen Welch
R: M Heagney (54)
40/1
7g alert (ARG) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.8
30/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: S Guymer (55)
30/1
10
8
100/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: B Murphy (54)
100/1
4m bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
9.1
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Adams (54)
20/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x georgian queen (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 8 - Hotel Queanbeyan 2018 Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 2:02.94 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (56.5)
15/2
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easy Mover, Eroico, Myboycolly,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
0.4
5/4F
T: M C Conners
R: Nick Heywood (61)
5/4F
4
0.5
7/1
T: J M Austin
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
7/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x rovos (AUS) (greig (NZ))
5
0.9
Irenic (9)
16/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (54)
16/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x sweet submission (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
3.1
14/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
14/1
7
5.6
150/1
T: Scott Wade
R: B Murphy (54)
150/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x bulavka (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
6.1
20/1
T: W Collison
R: R Bensley (56.5)
20/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.2
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (56)
100/1
7m all american (AUS) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
14.6
100/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
100/1
6m street sense (USA) x patience and grace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.