Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Saturday, January 12

Race 1 - Queanbeyan Leagues Club (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.50 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (59)
5/2
6g magic albert (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
Winning siblings: Cracking Mo, Damgoodchoice, Damit,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: G P Clarke
R: R Bensley (56)
4/1
6g buriton (NZ) x la danse (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.7
5/4F
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (58.5)
5/4F
6g alert (ARG) x danish charm (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
4
3.4
3/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Troy Phillips (57.5)
3/1
Race 2 - Hotel Queanbeyan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.68 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms C Gravener (59)
6/4
4g animal kingdom (USA) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baiandbai, Pequina Colina,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: P J Facoory
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
5/4F
3
3.2
11/2
T: G T Hoy
R: Ms A Stanley (51)
11/2
4
4.6
6/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
6/1
5m mossman (AUS) x four my girls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.9
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Josh Richards (52)
100/1
7g dubleo (USA) x rooly (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
11.7
25/1
T: T J Wilson
R: B Murphy (54)
25/1
100
30/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: M A Cahill (54)
30/1
7g nuclear freeze (USA) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 3 - Walsh's Hotel Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.38 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: R Cole
R: Josh Richards (57)
5/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x kissable (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kissable Eight,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
9/4F
T: M J Smith
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
9/4F
3g poet's voice (GB) x street spirit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
3.8
6/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
6/1
3f pellizotti (AUS) x tell the story (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
4
4.9
Pepita (10)
12/1
T: M Petrovic
R: R Bensley (57)
12/1
5m star witness (AUS) x super blue (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
5
5.3
7/2
T: Ms M Rae
R: B P Ward (58)
7/2
6
7.4
100/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (57)
100/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x violetter (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
7
9.9
40/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (57.5)
40/1
4m star witness (AUS) x gleeful (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
8
10.4
4/1
T: G P Clarke
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
4/1
4m star witness (AUS) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
9
11
11/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: S A McCullum (57)
11/1
10
17.1
100/1
T: T J Wilson
R: M Travers (57)
100/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x ela cassini (IRE) (ela-mana-mou (IRE))
Race 4 - Jerrabomberra Hotel (Bm50) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.69 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: G Boucher
R: Ms B Wright (55)
11/2
7g dangerous (AUS) x miss henry (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: The Diggings,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Stato (7)
15/2
T: B K Cross
R: M A Cahill (57)
15/2
6g dubleo (USA) x secret quest (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1
6/1
T: M D Kelley
R: M Heagney (57)
6/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x cascadia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
2
6/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: B Murphy (59)
6/1
5
3.9
13/4F
T: Clare Mansell
R: Ms C Gravener (58)
13/4F
7g churchill downs (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
6
4
Biscuit (11)
12/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Simone Vella (51.5)
12/1
6g sebring (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
7
4.1
15/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
15/2
5g more than ready (USA) x la silva (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.2
Immune (6)
12/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: B P Ward (58)
12/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
5.1
12/1
T: P J Korn
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
12/1
7m red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.3
14/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: P Scorse (58)
14/1
11
6.4
60/1
T: M Petrovic
R: R Bensley (55)
60/1
12
25
60/1
T: G Boucher
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
60/1
8g excites (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Statesman Hotel (Bm58) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.21 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: Clare Mansell
R: Ms C Gravener (55)
15/4
Winning siblings: Jimibramz, Onemore Bopa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
3/1
9g happy giggle (AUS) x french ash (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
3
0.2
2/1
T: W A Hudd
R: R Bensley (57.5)
2/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x imawina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
0.3
15/8F
T: Ms K Kulic
R: B Murphy (55)
15/8F
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
5
6.7
11/1
T: G R Wright
R: B P Ward (54)
11/1
4m your song (AUS) x all good things (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
18.9
40/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: M A Cahill (54)
40/1
11g anabaa (USA) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 6 - Tourist Hotel Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.89 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
6/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: Ms J Hoy
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/2
4g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
3.6
7/4
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (57)
7/4
4m zariz (AUS) x bush sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
4
3.9
25/1
T: N E Layt
R: M Travers (57.5)
25/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
4.5
7/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Ms C Gravener (55)
7/1
6
4.8
80/1
T: Ms M Rae
R: B P Ward (57.5)
80/1
3g arlington (AUS) x sassy guru (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
8.1
Post It (13)
150/1
T: J W Scobie
R: Ms B Wright (54)
150/1
6m strategic (AUS) x notes (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
8.4
150/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (55.5)
150/1
3f alert (ARG) x marview (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
9
12.7
100/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
100/1
4m zizou (AUS) x mokaraba (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
12.9
100/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Josh Richards (57)
100/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x aurora's wedding (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
11
24
Sushi (14)
150/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Simone Vella (56)
150/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x cellini (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.