Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Thursday, December 12

Race 1 - Lucky Member Morgan Evans (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.99 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/7F
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
4/7F
4m congrats (USA) x what katie did (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kastanos, Woolsey,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
9/2
T: P J Facoory
R: S Guymer (59)
9/2
4g arlington (AUS) x sassy guru (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
3
6
13/4
T: T Gibson
R: B P Ward (59)
13/4
7g prince arthur (AUS) x belong to ten (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
6.5
20/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
20/1
4m pluck (USA) x zadiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
7.5
25/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (54)
25/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x stream of light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
8
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Aaron Sweeney (54.5)
20/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Race 2 - Walsh's Hotel Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.44 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
20/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x exceed us (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
1/2F
T: G McFarlane
R: Jenny Duggan (59)
1/2F
6g arlington (AUS) x hoonose (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
3
6.8
25/1
T: A L McRae
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
25/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x commands space (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
6.9
11/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: R Bensley (54.5)
11/1
5
7
9/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (56.5)
9/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x crafty lady (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
8.6
50/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: A Banks (54)
50/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x cruz by (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
9
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
4m reset (AUS) x goliard (NZ) (king's best (USA))
Race 3 - Homestead Press Mdn Plate (1460m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.03 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
9/2
3f so you think (NZ) x secover (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 27 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $72500 Res $75000
2
0.2
13/4F
T: Rob Potter
R: Damon Budler (54.5)
13/4F
4m sebring (AUS) x indycatfighter (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
3
4.5
4/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (57)
4/1
4m denman (AUS) x filipa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5
15/4
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (59)
15/4
5g skilled (AUS) x castles (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
5
6.4
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56)
20/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x beyond the end (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
6.8
15/4
T: Amy Usher
R: Ms W Costin (59)
15/4
7
7.1
16/1
T: S W Coady
R: P Scorse (59)
16/1
8
8.3
14/1
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
14/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x dignity lady (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
Race 4 - Royal Hotel (Bm66) (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.23 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: Todd Smart
R: Damon Budler (56.5)
7/2F
5g mosayter (USA) x speeding star (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: It's Academic,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
5/1
6m tickets (AUS) x rosiesingstheblues (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
3
2.5
5/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
5/1
6g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
4
2.7
15/4
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (58.5)
15/4
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.9
11/1
T: M Petrovic
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
11/1
7m equiano (FR) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
6
4.9
15/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms W Costin (57)
15/2
5m stryker (AUS) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.5
25/1
T: P J Facoory
R: P Scorse (57)
25/1
6g al maher (AUS) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.6
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms B Wright (56.5)
9/2
6m keeper (AUS) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 5 - Queanbeyan City Travel Hcp-C2 (1460m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.50 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
8/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x cascadia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (51.5)
20/1
3
1.8
7/4F
T: G P Vella
R: Damon Budler (60)
7/4F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
1.9
11/2
T: N E Layt
R: Ms W Costin (54)
11/2
3f the factor (USA) x cash for cards (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
2.5
8/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54.5)
8/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
2.6
15/4
T: T Sergi
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (54)
15/4
6m shaft (AUS) x katellie (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
7
2.7
12/1
T: G Lukss
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
12/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.6
Eillod (4)
6/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms B Wright (52)
6/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Mark Hallam/Sons Builders Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.10 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55.5)
13/8F
3f eurozone (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dancin' Til Dawn, Rosy Dawn, Super Riff,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54.5)
5/1
3g the brothers war (USA) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
4
9/2
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (55.5)
9/2
4
4.6
11/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
11/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x the ivy (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
5.6
40/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (59)
40/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x vamps (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
5.8
100/1
T: Ms E Giggins
R: Ms B Wright (56)
100/1
8
5.9
Ateall (4)
15/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
15/1
3g eyeful (AUS) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
6.6
15/2
T: James Curtis
R: P Scorse (57)
15/2
4m rebel raider (AUS) x moonlight sierra (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
6.9
Miner (2)
40/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: S Pollard (59)
40/1
4g shaft (AUS) x fiducia (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
11
14
100/1
T: Kelly Gooch
R: Ms K Adams (57)
100/1
Race 7 - Allbids Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.12 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: M A Cahill (54)
4/1
3f the brothers war (USA) x allisonic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Alli's Aria, Holy Man,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: T P Croft
R: Damon Budler (54.5)
8/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x luanne (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge
3
0.6
12/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
12/1
5m decertare (AUS) x viscondesa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.2
7/4F
T: Scott Collings
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
7/4F
4g war (AUS) x wizard princess (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
1.7
16/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (55)
16/1
5g shaft (AUS) x kohinoor crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
2.3
11/2
T: A L McRae
R: S Pollard (58.5)
11/2
4g pellizotti (AUS) x tactical miss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5
16/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Ms W Costin (54)
16/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x windows (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
9.4
66/1
T: N E Layt
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
66/1
4m the factor (USA) x predicted (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
9
12.7
Onaroll (10)
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
30/1
10
17.7
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (57)
6/1
5m zizou (AUS) x strategic miss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.