Breednet Results

QUILPIE - Saturday, May 5

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.40
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
4/5F
T: C Smith
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
4/5F
4g nothing to lose (USA) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hekansplit, Ponty, Silver Lucy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: T K Williams
R: Shannyn Barlow (56.5)
4/1
5g strada (AUS) x anastasia crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
1.1
14/1
T: P Townsend
R: Joshua King (59.5)
14/1
4
1.6
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57.5)
4/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x classic mark (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
17.8
7/2
T: W Hetherington
R: C Bryen (59)
7/2
3g denman (AUS) x diamonds am i (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1100m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.01
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
7/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Shannyn Barlow (53)
7/1
4g arlington (AUS) x geniemac (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucy's Legacy,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
5/1
T: Norma King
R: Joshua King (59.5)
5/1
4g commands (AUS) x magic duck (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
3
5.3
7/4F
T: Mark Johnstone
R: C Bryen (59.5)
7/4F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x ephemera (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
7
2/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (58)
2/1
3g danasinga (AUS) x havadom (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
5
11.8
4/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
4/1
3g congrats (USA) x moreover (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
11.9
7/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (59)
7/2
4m all american (AUS) x icy reception (GB) (groom dancer (USA))
7
13.9
9/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (61)
9/1
4g more than ready (USA) x joy of flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
20.4
11/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (56)
11/1
6m dodge (AUS) x zoffinaday (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Race 3 - Open Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (62)
4/1
7g olympus (AUS) x larchwood (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: Natalie Morton (54.5)
6/1
8g one cool cat (USA) x nella dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.3
4/1
T: Warren Morriss
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
4/1
6m eavesdropper (USA) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
3.5
4/1
T: Sean Rains
R: Joshua King (56)
4/1
8g refuse to bend (IRE) x snappy loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
5
3.7
5/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Shannyn Barlow (53)
5/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.7
3/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (56)
3/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x biscay rose (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
6.7
16/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (56)
16/1
5h bernardini (USA) x te akau princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
8.4
6/4F
T: Mark Johnstone
R: C Bryen (56)
6/4F
4g kaphero (AUS) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.54
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (58)
4/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Chief Of Arlington,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: Norma King
R: Joshua King (56)
3/1
3
3.8
5/4F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (59)
5/4F
7g strada (AUS) x grandline (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
4
Indelo (1)
4/1
T: Edward Jonson
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (59)
4/1
6g niello (AUS) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
6.2
6/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Shannyn Barlow (53)
6/1
7
11.7
4/1
T: T J Mead
R: J Rudd (59.5)
4/1
Race 5 - Quilpie Cup (Bm65) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (60)
9/4
6g murphy's blu boy (AUS) x tavistock (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perhaps Deday, Rural Rebel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: C Smith
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
2/1F
4g time thief (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
3.3
5/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (58.5)
5/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x not so subtle (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
8.5
Fred (5)
5/2
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Joshua King (56)
5/2
5g more than ready (USA) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
10.7
7/1
T: Ron Sullivan
R: Ms C Rogers (56)
7/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x manapouri (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
11.2
3/1
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (60.5)
3/1
4g so you think (NZ) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 6 - Hcp (50) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.48
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
7/2F
T: T J Mead
R: J Rudd (57.5)
7/2F
5g savabeel (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bouchard,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (59.5)
9/1
3
2
7/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Dakota Graham (60.5)
7/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.2
14/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (58.5)
14/1
6m danerich (AUS) x tycoon sheila (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
5
4/1
T: Evan Brassington
R: Shannyn Barlow (55)
4/1
5g big brown (USA) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.3
4/1
T: T K Williams
R: Jessikah Brand (57.5)
4/1
7
14
14/1
T: Warren Morriss
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
14/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x ascot style (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
19.5
6/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Adin Thompson (53)
6/1
6m publishing (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
20.5
11/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Joshua King (56.5)
11/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.