Breednet Results

QUIRINDI - Friday, February 16

Race 1 - The Tragics Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.44 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: C K Martin
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
9/10F
3g bernardini (USA) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Fitou, Negociant, Smart Vintage, Terroir,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
10/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (57)
10/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
5.5
11/4
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (57)
11/4
4
6.2
6/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: C Lever (57)
6/1
4m husson (ARG) x la montagna (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
7.2
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: M Paget (56.5)
20/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy chimes (USA) (snow ridge (USA))
6
10.7
100/1
T: P L Boyd
R: Billy Cray (57)
100/1
7m bel danoro (AUS) x killara mist (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
7
14.8
15/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
15/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x pinko (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
8
14.9
20/1
T: Ms J Butler
R: A Bullock (57)
20/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x grandma (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
9
43.6
40/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
40/1
4m zizou (AUS) x pottinger (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
Race 2 - Harrisons Tyre And Battery-C3 (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.96 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: M D Griffith
R: C Lever (58.5)
9/4
5g tickets (AUS) x honor's emma (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scottish Soldier,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Stan (4)
15/4
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (56)
15/4
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x issy rose (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
2.2
40/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x aromas (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
2.3
9/10F
T: R P Northam
R: B Looker (57)
9/10F
4m dreamscape (AUS) x someday somehow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
3.2
66/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Adam Spinks (52.5)
66/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x tycoon stella (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
3.8
14/1
T: S W Thompson
R: M Paget (54)
14/1
5g choisir (AUS) x ausbred chic (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
3.9
20/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: A Gibbons (54)
20/1
9g pleasant tap (USA) x millie's quest (USA) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 3 - Emirates Park River Ridge Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.07 (33.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
15/4
2c dream ahead (USA) x jamaican dancer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
50/1
2f zoffany (IRE) x fastest dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
0.6
1/2F
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
1/2F
2g foxwedge (AUS) x thebe (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
4
Rubble (4)
4/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: B Looker (57.5)
4/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x belmont cat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: G Buckley (55.5)
20/1
2f time thief (AUS) x santa's choice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
4.8
100/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: A Bullock (57.5)
100/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x sheer silk (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
7
6.6
50/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (57.5)
50/1
8
9
200/1
T: R J Davies
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
200/1
2f pluck (USA) x inebriate (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
9
12.5
150/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
150/1
2f dawn approach (IRE) x maktima (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
13.9
100/1
T: S C Jones
R: M Paget (55.5)
100/1
2f uncle mo (USA) x no caviar (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Regional Aus Bank Ctry Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.16 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: P H Bloomfield
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
11/2
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x royal joss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Orezira (16)
40/1
T: C K Martin
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
40/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
1.2
9/10F
T: Paul Messara
R: Ms R Murray (59)
9/10F
4
1.3
6/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Josh Adams (56)
6/1
4m eavesdropper (USA) x fortunato (AUS) (helissio (FR))
5
3.6
80/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms J Worley (55)
80/1
3f al samer (AUS) x outback legend (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
6
3.9
6/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Gibbons (56)
6/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x storm signal (NZ) (keltrice (AUS))
7
4.5
60/1
T: P N Mills
R: M Paget (55.5)
60/1
4m ready as (AUS) x out of time (AUS) (sedaka (AUS))
8
7.1
12/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (58.5)
12/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x zenaat (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
7.6
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: B Looker (55)
30/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x lady starstruck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
7.9
20/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
20/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x maryann (AUS) (marooned (GB))
11
8.6
80/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
80/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x jubilee kate (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
12
9.6
150/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms L G Henry (58)
150/1
4g tickets (AUS) x luskette (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
13
16.2
300/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (55.5)
300/1
3f benfica (AUS) x star of the ball (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
14
16.4
Aguia (10)
200/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
200/1
3f benfica (AUS) x obeys (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Hello World Travel (Bm55) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.53 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Ayham (2)
15/4
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Alena Skerritt (58.5)
15/4
6g eavesdropper (USA) x depot (USA) (alysheba (USA))
Winning siblings: Dandee Topwin, Kanter Brau,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: S C Jones
R: C Lever (59)
14/1
4g ready's image (USA) x ticker (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
3
0.6
13/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
13/2
8g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.6
12/1
T: I P Cook
R: R Thompson (60.5)
12/1
7g blevic (AUS) x some kinda storm (AUS) (torrential (USA))
5
1.7
3/1F
T: Ms S Grills
R: G Buckley (59.5)
3/1F
6g dubleo (USA) x fancy yellow (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.8
7/2
T: S W Thompson
R: A Bullock (60.5)
7/2
7g valixir (IRE) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
3.3
Zarsis (9)
4/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (56.5)
4/1
4m danesis (IRE) x zaras (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
8
5.1
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
100/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x halo halo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
7.2
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: R Dolan (52)
100/1
10
8.9
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Adam Spinks (58)
20/1
Race 6 - Quirindi Rsl Club Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.99 (32.38)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1F
T: S C Jones
R: G M Ryan (60.5)
1/1F
4g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
14/1
T: T J Sears
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
14/1
3
3
11/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (61)
11/1
6h flying spur (AUS) x bahia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.1
20/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
20/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3.2
100/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
100/1
5g paco boy (IRE) x kintyre lil (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
3.9
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (57)
16/1
5g sebring (AUS) x off the canvas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.3
6/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (54)
6/1
8
4.6
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: M Paget (54)
20/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x bayyaan (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
9
6.2
40/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G Buckley (54)
40/1
7g youthful legs (USA) x luskette (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
6.3
50/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
50/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
11
12.3
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
8g murphy's blu boy (AUS) x opera weekend (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
800
9/2
T: M K Mason
R: R Dolan (63)
9/2
7m hidden dragon (AUS) x panama (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 7 - Akubra Quirindi Showcase Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.24 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Mikiko Nakao (53)
30/1
8g oasis dream (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
Winning siblings: Our Yangtze,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
3/1
5g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
0.2
20/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
20/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x red nile (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
4
0.5
30/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
30/1
5g husson (ARG) x salix caprea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
0.9
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Kehoe (54)
30/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x saggiatore (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
1.4
15/4
T: C K Martin
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
15/4
6g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x dutch vision (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
2.2
Packen (9)
25/1
T: B Jenkinson
R: B Looker (54)
25/1
9g untouchable (AUS) x regal sonata (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
2.3
2/1F
T: John Thompson
R: A Bullock (58)
2/1F
6g bel danoro (AUS) x makeeba (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
2.8
St Luke (10)
14/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: G Buckley (54)
14/1
6g shaft (AUS) x mintage (AUS) (varick (USA))
10
2.9
25/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms R Murray (54)
25/1
6g arena (AUS) x glorious lady (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
11
4.4
13/2
T: Benjamin Smith
R: Josh Adams (54)
13/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x clean (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - North West Farm Machinery-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.00 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms R Murray (55)
8/1
4m duporth (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Davities, Noble De Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (59)
7/2
5g sebring (AUS) x hailskov (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
1.5
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (59)
20/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x norbows delight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.1
5/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (57)
5/2
5
3.9
16/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: A Bullock (59)
16/1
4g choisir (AUS) x nomorewastedeffort (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.7
150/1
T: S C Jones
R: C Lever (57.5)
150/1
3c equiano (FR) x galleta (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.9
25/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
25/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x humarit (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.3
100/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
100/1
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
5.5
40/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (57)
40/1
10
6
200/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: Ms L Day (57)
200/1
11
6.1
9/4F
T: C Lundholm
R: A Banks (59)
9/4F
12
9.7
15/2
T: S W Thompson
R: Josh Adams (57)
15/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.