Breednet Results

QUIRINDI - Tuesday, January 12

Race 1 - Liverpool Plains Shire (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.82
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
10/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x soelin (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Plateau,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
15/4
5g good journey (USA) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Horse Ventures Pty Ltd
3
0.4
10/9F
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (55)
10/9F
5m zoffany (IRE) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
0.6
11/4
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: A Bullock (60)
11/4
5m camelot (GB) x autumn ember (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
3.5
Do It (6)
9/1
T: Ms K Simpkins
R: Billy Cray (55)
9/1
5m domesday (AUS) x melancolia (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
6
4
30/1
T: G J Preston
R: Shane Arnold (55)
30/1
Race 2 - Helloworld Travel Tamworth Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.29 (32.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/11F
T: William Freedman
R: G Buckley (55.5)
4/11F
3f snitzel (AUS) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Little Stevie, Tell Me, Tunero,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
8/1
3f headwater (AUS) x baylie louise (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
3
4.3
5/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (57.5)
5/1
3c sebring (AUS) x she's due (USA) (devil his due (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Kristen Buchanan Racing
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Coolangatta Bloodstock
4
5.9
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
16/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x miss evasive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
6.4
16/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Dylan Gibbons (55.5)
16/1
6
9.2
30/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
30/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x za star (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
10.2
66/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
66/1
3g pluck (USA) x zaminga (AUS) (za-im (GB))
Race 3 - Browning Motors (Bm66) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.59 (32.86)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Adam Duggan
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
9/2
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x toscasun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Reece Jones (60)
13/4F
7g dream ballad (AUS) x crezned (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
3
1.1
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (60)
9/2
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
2.3
7/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: G Buckley (59)
7/2
5
2.9
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (60.5)
7/2
5g fiorente (IRE) x testama (FR) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.3
40/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: L Cumberland (61)
40/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x judicious girl (AUS) (res judicata (GB))
7
8.7
8/1
T: J D Cooper
R: A Layt (58.5)
8/1
5g pomellato (GER) x anne boleyn (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 4 - John Deere Pvm Mdn Hcp (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.36 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (59)
4/1
4g arlington (AUS) x analeica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
20/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
3
2.4
13/4
T: R E Ollerton
R: D Mc Lellan (56)
13/4
4m eurozone (AUS) x bandit queen (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
4
2.7
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
6/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x halimeda (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.2
7/2
T: D Lane
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
7/2
4m olympic glory (IRE) x french poppy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.4
5/2F
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55)
5/2F
4m nicconi (AUS) x i'm in the money (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
16.7
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (55)
20/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x farazzle (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
8
18.5
100/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: A Layt (55)
100/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
Race 5 - Quirindi Rsl Hcp (C1) (1450m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.13 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
5/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x outback fortune (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reckless Knight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/10F
T: Ms S Grills
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
9/10F
3g shamus award (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3.8
30/1
T: Ms K Simpkins
R: Billy Cray (55)
30/1
6g atomic (AUS) x bush music (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
4
5.9
Chico (6)
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
20/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x katrina (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
5
6.6
9/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: A Gibbons (55)
9/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x nobody but you (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6.7
Laranta (10)
150/1
T: M Boland
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
150/1
7m lonhro (AUS) x aranta (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
9.7
11/2
T: J D Cooper
R: G Buckley (58)
11/2
5g so you think (NZ) x molto bene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
12
50/1
T: Ms K Simpkins
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
50/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
Race 6 - Coffee Pot Cafe (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.34 (33.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: A Bullock (63)
7/1
7g helmet (AUS) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Antelucan, Crucial, Hazard, Java, Saker,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
9/1
5g duporth (AUS) x fairytale ending (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Cliff Bashford
3
0.3
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (61.5)
11/1
6g dream ballad (AUS) x magic emerald (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
1.3
7/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Reece Jones (59.5)
7/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x modest meisie (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
1.8
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
3/1
4m your song (AUS) x dreams and desires (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.9
Chuisle (14)
50/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: L Cumberland (55)
50/1
3f super one (AUS) x bulladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
2.2
80/1
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
80/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
2.3
25/1
T: R T Dawson
R: Ms R Murray (55)
25/1
4m dubai's choice (AUS) x tinonee road (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
9
2.4
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (61)
30/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
10
2.5
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Yvette Lewis (57.5)
100/1
7g congrats (USA) x kalamata (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
2.6
Baiyka (10)
7/4F
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
7/4F
3f dream ahead (USA) x persian fable (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
5.6
25/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: G Buckley (55)
25/1
6m sepoy (AUS) x tropicana girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.