Breednet Results

RANDWICK-KENSINGTON - Wednesday, February 20

Race 1 - Rise Up This Autumn Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.91 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (53.5)
9/2
3f al maher (AUS) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Grable, Prince Ziggy,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
15/2
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (55.5)
15/2
3f sebring (AUS) x chosen dove (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
4
4/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
4/1
3g direct charge (AUS) x la timesta (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
4
4.2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
4/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x keepthechange (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
6
Carif (6)
15/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (56)
15/4F
3c so you think (NZ) x norzita (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
6.5
Vitesse (10)
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53.5)
15/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x sananda (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
7
11.5
15/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/4F
3f lonhro (AUS) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Race 2 - Tab Rewards Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.82 (32.98)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: L J Bridge
R: K McEvoy (57)
13/8F
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x pinocchio (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aethero, Puppet Master,
This nick: 40 runners; 25 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (55)
13/8F
3f snitzel (AUS) x nutkin (CAN) (candy ride (ARG))
3
3.8
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
5/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x zutara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
10.1
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (57)
40/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x sorel point (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
10.9
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (57)
12/1
3g dalghar (FR) x courtly fashion (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
14.2
20/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: J Bowman (57)
20/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x crimson belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
15.7
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x koonoomoo (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
Race 3 - Events By Atc (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.70 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Chris C Williams (56)
4/1
Winning siblings: Private Eye,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: B and D Guy
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
4/1
3
1.4
7/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
7/2F
4g mossman (AUS) x lesmartre (AUS) (jugah (USA))
4
4.4
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
13/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x valoura (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.9
4/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Bowman (58.5)
4/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x calimanco (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
6.1
7/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
7/2F
Race 4 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm76) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.55 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (61)
9/1
5g king cugat (USA) x vienna (AUS) (real cash (USA))
Winning siblings: Desert Control, Strictly Mambo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/2
T: D A Williams
R: J Bowman (60.5)
11/2
7g smart strike (CAN) x only green (IRE) (green desert (USA))
3
3.1
15/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Ford (60)
15/4
4g all too hard (AUS) x shack (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.6
15/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (60.5)
15/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x daydream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.1
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Hyeronimus (60.5)
30/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
4.2
Ahmad (9)
3/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: K McEvoy (56)
3/1
7
4.3
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
9/4F
5h excelebration (IRE) x dance troupe (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
5.1
14/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms K Adams (57.5)
14/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x opaline (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
Race 5 - Press Statement @ Vinery-Bm76 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.74 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
10/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Devil's Lair, Wine Tales,
This nick: 17 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Q Krogh (56.5)
11/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x geisha (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.1
4/7F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58)
4/7F
4
1.6
15/1
T: M C Conners
R: Rachel King (57.5)
15/1
5m tickets (AUS) x queen esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.9
14/1
T: D I Atkins
R: K McEvoy (59.5)
14/1
5g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.7
9/2
T: R G Bell
R: J Bowman (60)
9/2
7
5.2
20/1
T: David Payne
R: S Clipperton (58)
20/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x skibo castle (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 6 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.78 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: R and L Price
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
8/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x in essence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59.5)
13/4F
3f denman (AUS) x runes (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.7
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
9/2
3f reliable man (GB) x gypsy jewels (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
4
1
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
10/1
4m husson (ARG) x pinwin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.5
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59)
9/1
4m so you think (NZ) x goolash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.6
25/1
T: L R Laskey
R: Rachel King (56.5)
25/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x flying object (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
2
Alnaas (4)
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (59)
12/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x moojeh (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
2.3
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J B McDonald (60)
5/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x riverina (USA) (irish river (FR))
9
3
Swiss (8)
6/1
T: E O'Rourke and M Freedman
R: S Clipperton (57)
6/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x sweet ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
5.3
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
50/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.02 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Cuba (3)
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
11/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am, Loveletter,
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Rock (4)
2/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
2/1F
3g pierro (AUS) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.2
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
5/2
3g ocean park (NZ) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.9
5/2
T: D A Williams
R: B Shinn (57.5)
5/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x familial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.5
25/1
T: D A Williams
R: J B McDonald (56)
25/1
4g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
4.7
30/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: S R Weatherley (59)
30/1
4g sebring (AUS) x truly elegant (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
6
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (58)
16/1
3g helmet (AUS) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.