Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - Spring On Sale Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.88 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (57)
4/1
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 32 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
King (1)
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (58)
10/1
3
2.4
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (55.5)
9/2
2c more than ready (USA) x jolie bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.1
Beidi (2)
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57.5)
5/2F
2g stryker (AUS) x mingshan (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.7
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Penza (57)
10/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x catrille (AUS) (catrail (USA))
6
6.3
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: C Reith (56)
11/2
2c magnus (AUS) x titania star (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
7.6
Beware (3)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (57)
10/1
2g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
12.6
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (57)
14/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x tears i cry (USA) (chester house (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.64 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (56.5)
3/1
4g arlington (AUS) x lion belle (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
6/1
T: S C Jones
R: B McDougall (52)
6/1
3g equiano (FR) x galleta (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
4.3
2/1F
T: Ms G Williams
R: J Parr (57)
2/1F
4
6.8
11/2
T: G R Wright
R: J Penza (54.5)
11/2
5
8.8
7/2
T: D A Williams
R: T Angland (57)
7/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x fine cuban (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
10.5
25/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: A Adkins (53)
25/1
5g excites (AUS) x heart of ishtar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 3 - #theraces (Bm77) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.98 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
3/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pure Exceleration,
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (60.5)
7/2
3f denman (AUS) x wintour (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.4
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (60.5)
9/4F
3c lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.6
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (56.5)
5/1
3f sebring (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.3
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Adkins (53.5)
6/1
3c so you think (NZ) x bianca jewel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
14.5
Boyish (8)
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (53.5)
20/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morceau (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Winter Racing (Bm87) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 87 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:08.26 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56)
7/4
5h tosen phantom (JPN) x tosen minerva (JPN) (king kamehameha (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (54.5)
11/2
3
5.5
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58.5)
7/4F
4m iffraaj (GB) x roshanak (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
4
6
15/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Rachel King (53)
15/1
7g sinndar (IRE) x ashalanda (FR) (linamix (FR))
5
6.8
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
7/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x shawnee girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.3
14/1
T: G K White
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
14/1
5g street cry (IRE) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Atc Owner Benefits Card (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.50 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56)
11/8F
4m choisir (AUS) x but i'm serious (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Le Nizam, Plot The Course, Santa Fe Sun,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (57.5)
11/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1.4
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (55)
5/2
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x irlanda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.7
Marabel (10)
16/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Rachel King (53)
16/1
4m mossman (AUS) x kidding (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.4
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (56.5)
5/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:09.72 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58)
7/2F
3g reliable man (GB) x vexed (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (56.5)
7/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.5
10/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Penza (57)
10/1
3g tartan bearer (IRE) x cupcakes (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
2.1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Adkins (55)
30/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x valdemoro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
12/1
3f mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
2.6
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms W Costin (54)
12/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x african rain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
4.2
8/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Brock Ryan (52)
8/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x vogue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.3
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (56)
12/1
9
6.4
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x swinging babe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.6
Tunero (8)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (56.5)
7/2
3g teofilo (IRE) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
7.7
25/1
T: A Newing
R: B McDougall (53)
25/1
3g al maher (AUS) x estancia rios (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
17.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
20/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
13
18.8
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (56)
30/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x fiction (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Stayer's Cup (3200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 3:31.97 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (53)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
6/4F
9g dansili (GB) x luna wells (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
6.4
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (61)
7/2
4
8.3
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Penza (53)
9/1
5
9.9
12/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Brock Ryan (53)
12/1
4g tickets (AUS) x cute and cuddly (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
12.6
14/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: B McDougall (53)
14/1
6g roadhog (AUS) x alone again (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
28.7
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: J R Collett (54)
11/2
6g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
8
60.5
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
100/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x bella coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 8 - June Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:05.21 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
T: M A Bell
R: K Forrester (60.5)
11/2
7g dubawi (IRE) x jungle girl (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bush Brandy, Jungle Magic, Youiz Jane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Shiraz (3)
5/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (56)
5/1
8g zariz (AUS) x moville slipper (AUS) (moville dancer (AUS))
3
5.3
15/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (53.5)
15/8F
4g so you think (NZ) x cat's pyjamas (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
6.1
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (55.5)
13/2
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x our quivira (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
6.7
16/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (53)
16/1
6m shaft (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
7.2
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Penza (55)
15/1
7
7.6
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
40/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x icedginger (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
7.7
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (58)
50/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7.9
12/1
T: G D Neale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
12/1
4g hussonet (USA) x loose caboose (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
8
15/1
T: J R Gask
R: J R Collett (54)
15/1
5m time thief (AUS) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
11.4
100/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Ms W Costin (53)
100/1
8m ad valorem (USA) x sierra vista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
11.6
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (53)
30/1
13
14.9
200/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: Rachel King (53)
200/1
5g bernardini (USA) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
14
17.6
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (53)
30/1
4m congrats (USA) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
Race 9 - Australian Turf Club (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.45 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Noire (2)
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (60.5)
5/2F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x valadon (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (53)
7/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x ruud van slaats (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
2
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
6/1
5m time thief (AUS) x dawn to dusk (USA) (son of briartic (CAN))
4
3.4
20/1
T: Richard Litt
R: L Magorrian (57)
20/1
5g street cry (IRE) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
5.7
7/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: J R Collett (54)
7/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
6
6.2
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (58.5)
7/2
4m new approach (IRE) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
6.3
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (61)
14/1
8
6.6
Chalk (17)
8/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Rachel King (53)
8/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x tempest tost (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
17.1
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58.5)
20/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x graphite lass (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
31.5
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
40/1
7g excites (AUS) x sweet rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.