Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, July 7

Race 1 - #theraces Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.40 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Helaku (5)
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (55.5)
15/2
2g written tycoon (AUS) x summery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Calligrapher, Summer Lover,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
Blast (4)
40/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Rachel King (55.5)
40/1
2g dalakhani (IRE) x party hard (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
4.2
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (57)
7/2
2c high chaparral (IRE) x nothin' leica cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
4.4
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (58)
5/2F
2c lonhro (AUS) x seaside (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.9
15/1
T: David Payne
R: J Ford (54.5)
15/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x rock me baby (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.3
15/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
15/1
7
6.9
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (55)
9/1
8
7.3
Mizzy (10)
8/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Adkins (54)
8/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x missy cummings (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
9
12.7
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
25/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x ready on sunday (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
12.9
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
6/1
2g magic albert (AUS) x cathead (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.43 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
2/1F
T: D A Williams
R: B Shinn (56)
2/1F
3f snippetson (AUS) x bluelake (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: John Bateman
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
11/4
3f nicconi (AUS) x kuitpo crystal (AUS) (southern halo (USA))
3
0.3
Jounama (10)
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (53)
30/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
4
0.9
5/2
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
5/2
3g roman emperor (NZ) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.6
Ribs (3)
16/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
16/1
5g roadhog (AUS) x mick's chick (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
5.6
66/1
T: B A Perrett
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
66/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x shantreusse (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.8
13/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Tim Clark (56)
13/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x solchow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
12.8
25/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Adkins (57)
25/1
Race 3 - Randwick Mayor's Cup (Bm77) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.11 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4F
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (58)
11/4F
3f your song (AUS) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Good Standing, Meteor Storm,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (60.5)
9/2
3c lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.4
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
13/2
4
0.6
11/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (58.5)
11/4F
3g dalghar (FR) x golden eve (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.1
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
11/1
3c so you think (NZ) x bianca jewel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
4.8
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (55)
11/2
3g star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
7
10.4
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (56)
16/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x bahia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Half Yearly Membership (Bm81) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.65 (39.09)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (58)
3/1F
4m host (CHI) x alazeya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Ile Aux Cygnes, Player One,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
5/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x antonicheva (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
3.3
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Adkins (54.5)
7/2
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x la dolce diva (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
5.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
20/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x shawnee girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53)
7/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x flying object (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
10.3
6/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
6/1
6m war pass (USA) x aleta (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
10.6
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (60.5)
9/1
Race 5 - Winter Racing (Bm80) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:37.09 (39.73)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (53.5)
7/2
3g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
6/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
6/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (53)
20/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x justa babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
14/1
5
3.7
11/4F
T: R A Freedman
R: A Adkins (53.5)
11/4F
6
9.5
25/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
25/1
4m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
14.1
20/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
20/1
4g tickets (AUS) x cute and cuddly (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
14.7
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Avdulla (57)
8/1
8g indian haven (GB) x sureyya (GER) (monsun (GER))
9
31.7
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
7/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Race 6 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.45 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (55)
9/2
3f sebring (AUS) x fidelias dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beat Street, Mysonharry, Wah Tootsie,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
40/1
3c poet's voice (GB) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
1.1
Oria (9)
15/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57)
15/4F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x bal du siecle (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
14/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x lily l'amour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.1
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (59.5)
10/1
6
2.6
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (60)
9/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x iguana jo (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
7
2.8
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
20/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x alabama rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
3.2
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (58)
4/1
3f commands (AUS) x rosa raisa (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
9
3.5
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
30/1
3f star witness (AUS) x santa aurelia (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
6.2
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
12/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (60.5)
30/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x insouciance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
7.5
40/1
T: E and D Browne
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
40/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x lullaby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - Wallaby Cup (Bm90) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:55.29 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: C W Brown (55)
5/1
Winning siblings: Ringadingding, Shine Bright,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59.5)
10/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x cartama (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
2.8
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
8/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x shock (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
4.1
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
4/1F
5m darci brahma (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
5.2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58)
10/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
6.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
6/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
6.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
8.5
25/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (55)
25/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x daydream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
9.5
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: S R Weatherley (58)
10/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
10
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Adkins (54.5)
6/1
4g al maher (AUS) x power of love (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm84) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.19 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (58.5)
13/2
5m street cry (IRE) x renaissance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Canzonet, Kennedy, Ostentatious, Regenesis,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
2/1F
3
2.3
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
12/1
5g street cry (IRE) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
3.2
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Shinn (58)
10/1
5g dansili (GB) x golden stream (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
3.3
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
11/2
4g snippetson (AUS) x miss judge (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
3.8
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel Hunt (56.5)
50/1
7
4
15/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
15/4
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
4.3
Irithea (10)
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (55)
14/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
5.7
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Q Krogh (59.5)
25/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
10
5.8
25/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Rachel King (54.5)
25/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x shoboard (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
6
60/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
60/1
Race 9 - Australian Turf Club (Bm84) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.66 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
25/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: D A Williams
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
3/1F
3f denman (AUS) x wintour (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (58)
15/4
3c commands (AUS) x pattamada (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
2
20/1
T: L J Bridge
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
20/1
5g choisir (AUS) x zenith (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.3
9/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
9/2
4m krupt (AUS) x marju rani (NZ) (marju (IRE))
6
2.4
30/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: K Jennings (56.5)
30/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x nonchalance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
2.5
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
20/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x isadora (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
8
3.2
66/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Adkins (53)
66/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x so sydney (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
3.6
10/1
T: P R Atkins
R: B Avdulla (55)
10/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x purring flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
6.4
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
20/1
11
6.9
11/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: B Shinn (59.5)
11/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
10
30/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Ford (55)
30/1
13
14.5
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: C W Brown (54.5)
14/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x pinocchio (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.