Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, June 6

Race 1 - Castelvecchio @ Arrowfield Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.57 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
11/2
2c pride of dubai (AUS) x lady circles (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
3.8
Pyrmont (10)
6/1
T: David Payne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
6/1
2g ad valorem (USA) x viscondesa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
4.3
Oregon (4)
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
8/1
2c zoustar (AUS) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.4
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/4
2f zoustar (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.7
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
7/1
2c frankel (GB) x kahara river (IRE) (bushranger (IRE))
7
5.9
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
6/1
2c contributer (IRE) x viana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
9
11/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
11/4F
2c dissident (AUS) x sense of hite (NZ) (street sense (USA))
Race 2 - Quincy Seltzer (Bm74) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:55.55 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
3g sebring (AUS) x lacara (GER) (medicean (GB))
Winning siblings: Dream Alliance,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/2
3f so you think (NZ) x money begets money (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56)
8/1
3f sebring (AUS) x helena's secret (USA) (five star day (USA))
4
2.5
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
8/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x gold fortune (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
2.9
11/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
11/4F
3g charm spirit (IRE) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms L Day (51.5)
20/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x gallant tess (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
3.3
13/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
13/2
3g dawn approach (IRE) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.1
16/1
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (57)
16/1
3c deep field (AUS) x lady bligh (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.1
9/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
9/1
3g reset (AUS) x yours i am (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
11.5
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (53.5)
14/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.78 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $67,500
1
16/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
16/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
3/1F
3g zoffany (IRE) x lavender bay (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
3
1
15/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
15/2
4g wanted (AUS) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Dolan (54)
20/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x itameri (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.3
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Tommy Berry (57)
12/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
1.6
7/1
T: J M Cleary
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
7/1
4m more than ready (USA) x kittens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
1.8
Biscara (17)
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Chris C Williams (57)
8/1
3f rubick (AUS) x liza (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
4
10/1
T: D A Williams
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
10/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x danish dollar (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
9
4.5
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
8/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x brambling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.7
25/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
25/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
11
8.8
11/1
T: P A Smith
R: A Adkins (55)
11/1
5m warhead (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
9.7
60/1
T: I P Cook
R: Tim Clark (59)
60/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x hasna (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
13
10.7
Purton (6)
16/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: J Bowman (57.5)
16/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x you can dance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:36.40 (39.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54)
11/1
5g pierro (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Holyfield, Snow Sparkle, Vamos Bebe,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: N Rawiller (57)
9/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
1.8
14/1
T: K J Parker
R: J R Collett (57)
14/1
5g so you think (NZ) x soft landing (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.3
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
4/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
7/1
8g lord jim (ARG) x kerzaz (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
4.1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
13/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x humdrum (GB) (dr fong (USA))
7
4.6
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
7/2F
4m camelot (GB) x so divine (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
5.5
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (52)
15/2
4m reliable man (GB) x miss scarlatti (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
9
11/1
T: R & L Price
R: A Adkins (52)
11/1
6m curata storm (AUS) x terrera (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
10
14.5
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: R Dolan (54)
25/1
3g rubick (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
Race 5 - Calyx @ Coolmore Aust (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.86 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
T: D Lane
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
14/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bally aura (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Skyerush,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (54.5)
4/1
4h zoustar (AUS) x marcovette (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
1.1
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
9/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x chula vista (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.6
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (53)
20/1
4h denman (AUS) x m'lady pedrille (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
5.4
11/2
T: J M Cleary
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
11/2
5g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.5
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Rachel King (54)
20/1
6g arlington (AUS) x lion belle (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
5.7
50/1
T: R & L Price
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
50/1
7g shellscrape (AUS) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
8
6.2
16/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Ms L Day (58)
16/1
5g shamardal (USA) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
6.3
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (57)
11/2
5g reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.6
2/1F
T: Ms S Grills
R: J Bowman (57)
2/1F
4g helmet (AUS) x scarlet silk (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Vale Darby McCarthy (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.29 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (57)
5/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
9/2
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.5
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
5/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.7
15/1
T: G W Murray
R: R Dolan (58.5)
15/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x special mention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
30/1
4m pins (AUS) x somethymesoon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
6
3.5
Voila (13)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58)
16/1
4m choisir (AUS) x milzeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.6
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
15/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.7
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
7/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x deer valley (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
5.9
100/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Chris C Williams (57)
100/1
7m krupt (AUS) x self evident (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
6.1
50/1
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel King (58)
50/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x daydream express (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
6.2
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
15/1
12
8.8
30/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
30/1
6m duporth (AUS) x hot flash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
13
12.9
15/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59.5)
15/4F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x neroli (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Bob Charley Ao Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.81 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2F
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (60)
5/2F
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x pinocchio (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aethero, Puppet Master,
This nick: 37 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (53)
13/2
5g ocean park (NZ) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
3
0.7
Snitz (6)
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Tim Clark (56)
13/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x tickle my (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
1.8
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
11/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.9
13/4
T: M A Bell
R: N Rawiller (60)
13/4
9g dubawi (IRE) x jungle girl (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
4.3
12/1
T: K R Dryden
R: A Adkins (53.5)
12/1
4g star witness (AUS) x assertively (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
4.6
Jonker (9)
40/1
T: D I Atkins
R: J R Collett (54)
40/1
8
7.8
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.9
60/1
T: M J Dunn
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
60/1
10
8.1
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60)
20/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.4
60/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (56)
60/1
Race 8 - Drinkwise Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.08 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
11/2
4g dundeel (NZ) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dunoon,
This nick: 32 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.5
Sambro (4)
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
7/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.7
11/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Rachel King (52)
11/1
7g zariz (AUS) x ruby rosewyn (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
12/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
4.9
Etana (12)
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L Day (51)
20/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x pink siris (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.1
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
40/1
5g sebring (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
7
5.9
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (58)
5/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
6.3
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
9/4F
4g helmet (AUS) x latona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
9
7.4
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56)
25/1
7g tosen phantom (JPN) x tosen minerva (JPN) (king kamehameha (JPN))
10
7.6
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
50/1
5g zed (NZ) x vim (NZ) (germano (GB))
11
19.1
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Chris C Williams (59)
9/1
5g dansili (GB) x pongee (GB) (barathea (IRE))
12
33.1
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
100/1
8g deep impact (JPN) x toupie (GB) (intikhab (USA))
13
40.1
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
30/1
Race 9 - Tab (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.02 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (59)
13/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
4/1
4m so you think (NZ) x wordplay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.7
Orcein (16)
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
40/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x zapurple (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.7
9/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
9/2
4g champs elysees (GB) x za za zoom (IRE) (le vie dei colori (GB))
5
4.5
Picaro (11)
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
100/1
4g pierro (AUS) x sookie (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
5
11/1
T: J G Sargent
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
11/1
4g power (GB) x game duchess (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
7
9.3
66/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
66/1
8
9.4
100/1
T: M C Conners
R: R Dolan (59)
100/1
9
9.7
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (57)
9/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x empress lily (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
12.7
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
7/1
11
12.8
300/1
T: G K White
R: A Adkins (58.5)
300/1
7g street cry (IRE) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
12
13.8
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Chris C Williams (57)
20/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
13
15
Guise (4)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
16/1
4m so you think (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.