Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, August 22

Race 1 - Gold Coast T.C. Trophy (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:34.32 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (60.5)
4/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x i do (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Solid Contact,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mrs A Cruz
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 350,000
2
0.5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
11/2
3
0.6
7/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
7/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.9
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
13/4F
6g champs elysees (GB) x desert image (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
5
2
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
8/1
6
2.3
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/1
5g pierro (AUS) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.5
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (52)
16/1
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.31 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
It's Me (14)
5/2F
T: B F Cavanough
R: J R Collett (54)
5/2F
4m shamus award (AUS) x it's you (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
15/4
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x crossyourheart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
3
4.8
16/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
16/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x eminent lady (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
4
6
Leo (1)
20/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: S Clipperton (59)
20/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x swooning (IRE) (raven's pass (USA))
5
6.3
100/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
4m proisir (AUS) x sarajay (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
6.4
20/1
T: N E Layt
R: Brock Ryan (52)
20/1
4m the factor (USA) x cash for cards (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
6.6
11/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
11/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x yurrapendi (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
8
7.9
14/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Rachel King (55.5)
14/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x opera's aim (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
8.1
Toto (10)
9/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Boss (55.5)
9/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
8.5
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
25/1
4g deep field (AUS) x breannon (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
9.1
80/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
80/1
4g toronado (IRE) x lanesborough (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10.9
40/1
T: Mick Wilson
R: J Penza (54)
40/1
5g supreme class (AUS) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
12.2
11/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (54.5)
11/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x isle of skye (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
14
17.6
30/1
T: Coralie Burnett
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
30/1
15
26.5
Pee Dee (11)
40/1
T: P M Farrell
R: R Dolan (55)
40/1
3g outreach (AUS) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 3 - Heineken (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.52 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (58)
4/1
Winning siblings: Amicitia, Kitty's Own, Reaper,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (57.5)
12/1
6g makfi (GB) x tia kia (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
3
3.4
Adana (5)
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
15/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x sabanci (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.6
40/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
40/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x mercury lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.8
Orcein (9)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
10/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x zapurple (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.6
13/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
13/4F
5h frankel (GB) x marine bleue (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
7
4.8
4/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
4/1
6g so you think (NZ) x so sydney (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5.8
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (58)
12/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x kaapdiva (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
6.6
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
7/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x swiss alps (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
8.1
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57)
12/1
6g shocking (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - Darley Silver Shadow Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.22 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57)
5/2F
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
16/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x glows (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (55)
25/1
4
2.2
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55)
4/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x tracy's image (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
5/1
6
4.1
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
16/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x sovereign duchess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
4.3
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
25/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x igraine (AUS) (denman (AUS))
8
19.1
50/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (55)
50/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x belle's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Mostyn Copper Show County (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.23 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Roheryn (10)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (53)
7/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Catesby, Romneya,
This nick: 70 runners; 53 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
16/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x far fetched (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.4
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58)
7/2
5g demerit (AUS) x special kiseki (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
4
0.9
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (54.5)
20/1
5h exceed and excel (AUS) x sharp susan (USA) (touch gold (USA))
5
1.5
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (53)
12/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
6
1.9
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
2/1F
4m adelaide (IRE) x starspangled (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
2
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: Regan Bayliss (61)
30/1
8g hard spun (USA) x mignard (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
2.2
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
8/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
2.7
Inanup (8)
15/1
T: J M Austin
R: G Boss (54)
15/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x our slew (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
10
3.6
66/1
T: J M Austin
R: G Schofield (54)
66/1
6g all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Bowermans Toy Show Qlty (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.44 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
11/2
6m casino prince (AUS) x dorothy evelyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sweet Duchess,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Zaniah (11)
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (53)
25/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x listen here (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.3
8/1
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
8/1
6m sebring (AUS) x acouplamas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
1.7
14/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (54)
14/1
5m real saga (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.9
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (53)
8/1
6
2
10/9F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
10/9F
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x snowgums (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2.4
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
20/1
8
2.5
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (53)
15/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.8
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: G Boss (54)
16/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
10
5.9
25/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
6m time thief (AUS) x turbo rose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Winx Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.26 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
13/2
5m zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Lace, Verry Flash,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (59)
30/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
3
0.3
14/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (59)
14/1
7h deep impact (JPN) x keiai gerbera (JPN) (smarty jones (USA))
2021 MM July Online Sale
$70,000
4
0.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
30/1
6g oasis dream (GB) x mirror lake (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
5
1.2
5/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/1F
7m scat daddy (USA) x temple street (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
3.7
16/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
16/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x dananova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
3.8
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: J Ford (59)
11/2
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x keepa cheval (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
4.7
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (58.5)
30/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x polish princess (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
9
5.2
Flit (15)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
20/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.3
16/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel King (58.5)
16/1
4h burgundy (NZ) x wansesingyee (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
5.7
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
12/1
6m commands (AUS) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
12
6.7
5/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
5/1F
6g maxios (GB) x magma (GER) (dubai destination (USA))
13
6.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (59)
20/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
14
15
60/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59)
60/1
15
16.8
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (59)
10/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
16
17.5
150/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
150/1
6g novellist (IRE) x peace of world (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.62 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
9/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chloebella Rose, Princess Elle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: K J Parker
R: G Boss (58)
15/2
3
1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (56)
16/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x anne of kiev (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
4
1.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
16/1
5g raven's pass (USA) x masiyma (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
5
1.7
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
11/2
4g reliable man (GB) x tres rapide (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
6
1.9
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
9/1
4g so you think (NZ) x nothin' leica cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
T: David Payne
R: K Jennings (58)
20/1
5g americain (USA) x la famelia (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
3.2
Minted (16)
7/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (52)
7/2F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.4
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (56)
30/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x dineeta (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
10
3.8
30/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Rachel King (58.5)
30/1
5g rios (NZ) x roma kabeel (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
11
4
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58)
6/1
6g your song (AUS) x hoss amor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
4.2
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (60.5)
16/1
5g the factor (USA) x fill the page (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
13
5.6
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (60)
100/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x just little (FR) (grand slam (USA))
14
7.1
66/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
66/1
8g dansili (GB) x golden stream (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 9 - Cactus Imaging (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.63 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Zakat (10)
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56)
14/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x saddaqa (USA) (raven's pass (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: G Boss (56)
4/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.1
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
8/1
5g gale force ten (GB) x sapphire spray (IRE) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
1.9
Bartley (15)
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54)
10/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x rationality (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.2
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
14/1
6
3.8
7/2F
T: John Thompson
R: Tom Sherry (54)
7/2F
7
4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
16/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.1
15/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tommy Berry (58)
15/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.8
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55.5)
15/1
5m pins (AUS) x somethymesoon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
5.7
7/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
7/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
35.3
200/1
T: G Lukss
R: R Dolan (52)
200/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.