Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 17

Race 1 - The Agency Real Estate Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.96 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
5/2F
2g frankel (GB) x conversely (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (56)
11/4
2c maurice (JPN) x presslist (AUS) (librettist (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Clarke Bloodstock
3
1.5
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Craig Williams (54)
5/1
2c pins (AUS) x holiness (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
4
1.9
5/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: T Marquand (56)
5/1
2c astern (AUS) x aloona (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
5
2.7
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/2
2c teofilo (IRE) x alegria (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
6
4.2
Gundec (5)
20/1
T: A M Boyle
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
2c kermadec (NZ) x sunup (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
10.5
40/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (54)
40/1
2c criterion (NZ) x boundary (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
Race 2 - South Pacific (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.02 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2/1F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tim Clark (53)
2/1F
3c spill the beans (AUS) x love of liberty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd
2
3
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
5/1
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$62,500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Pride Thoroughbreds/Pride Thoroughbreds/Pride Thoroughbreds
3
3.2
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (53)
7/1
3g choisir (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
4
3.4
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (55)
10/1
3g dissident (AUS) x sense of hite (NZ) (street sense (USA))
5
5.2
25/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
25/1
3f deep field (AUS) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.8
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (53)
9/1
3g criterion (NZ) x exceleine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.9
60/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
60/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x lilliburlero (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Craig Williams (53)
100/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x petworth house (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.4
9/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tommy Berry (59)
9/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
11
9.7
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Dolan (53)
14/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Polytrack Prov Champs Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.97 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56)
11/2
5g gale force ten (GB) x sapphire spray (IRE) (viking ruler (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: P M Perry
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
11/8F
4g dundeel (NZ) x milanesa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
1.5
25/1
T: R & L Price
R: Craig Williams (54)
25/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
5
1.8
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
20/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x only roses (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.3
150/1
T: Claire Lever
R: Rachel King (54)
150/1
7
2.5
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: T Marquand (56)
20/1
8
2.7
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
12/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x flowerchild (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
2.9
60/1
T: Claire Lever
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
60/1
4m per incanto (USA) x lucky we leica (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
10
4.2
40/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
40/1
5g star witness (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
11
5.7
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (54)
50/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x magic zefta (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
5.9
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
3f super one (AUS) x lolavie (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
13
6.9
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Boss (55.5)
12/1
5m choisir (AUS) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
14
8.2
Darleb (5)
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
4h uncle mo (USA) x shamtastic (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
15
18
12/1
T: T Coyle
R: R Brewer (57.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Percy Sykes Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.92 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
Jamaea (4)
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: Tommy Berry (54)
16/1
2f headwater (AUS) x isibaeva (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Sidorova,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Robert Price
2
0.4
2/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J R Collett (54)
2/1
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
0.8
30/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
30/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x more joyous (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Legend Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.9
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (54)
20/1
5
1.1
11/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x rising romance (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
6
2.1
40/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Craig Williams (54)
40/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x chachapoyas (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
2.8
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54)
5/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x mascareri (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.3
7/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
7/4F
2f i am invincible (AUS) x najoom (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
5.9
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Boss (54)
40/1
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x panegyria (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Australian Oaks (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.58 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
4/1
3f frankel (GB) x harlech (GB) (pivotal (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Yulong Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.3
Duais (6)
15/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
15/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x meerlust (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.5
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
9/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x shopaholic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
4
2.4
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56)
3/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x hopscotch (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.7
4/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56)
4/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
6
3.7
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
30/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x madonna mia (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
7
3.9
11/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56)
11/4F
3f glass harmonium (IRE) x gowana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.9
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: A B Collett (56)
100/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x aiden sea (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.3
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
10
9.3
80/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (56)
80/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x rock diva (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
Race 6 - Arrowfield 3yo Sprint (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.12 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
5/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x gypsy robin (USA) (daaher (CAN))
Winning siblings: Uluru,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock / WinStar
2
0.1
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (54.5)
9/4F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Gollan Rcg/J Foote Bstock/Black Soil Bstock
3
0.3
Prague (2)
11/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: T Marquand (56.5)
11/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,600,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Phoenix T'Breds (II) Ltd/Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
4
2.4
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
3c star witness (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2.7
15/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
15/1
6
4.8
20/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
3c headwater (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5
15/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/2
8
5.1
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
15/4
9
5.3
Aim (4)
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: M Zahra (56.5)
30/1
3g star witness (AUS) x vintage strike (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
10
5.5
15/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
15/1
3g rubick (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 7 - Sydney Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:23.13 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ron Stewart (50)
25/1
5g champs elysees (GB) x air kiss (GB) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Adkins (50)
10/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.6
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (51.5)
12/1
4m reliable man (GB) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
3.6
9/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (50)
9/2F
5m dundeel (NZ) x ana's mail (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.8
5/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (50)
5/1
4m so you think (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
6
4.6
9/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J Bowman (56)
9/1
5h savabeel (AUS) x the glitzy one (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.6
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (50)
20/1
6g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
6.8
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
9/1
6g galileo (IRE) x alta anna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
9
7
50/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Avdulla (54)
50/1
8h lando (GER) x sky dancing (IRE) (exit to nowhere (USA))
10
8.3
25/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms K O'Hara (50)
25/1
4g pierro (AUS) x alzora (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
10.3
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (51.5)
12/1
12
21.3
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (52.5)
30/1
13
21.6
5/1
T: W J Haggas
R: K Mc Evoy (51)
5/1
4g sea the moon (GER) x favorite (GER) (montjeu (IRE))
14
24.9
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: G Boss (52)
25/1
5g bullet train (GB) x diamantina dior (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 8 - Queen Elizabeth Stks (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.05 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $4,000,000
1
9/4
T: W J Haggas
R: T Marquand (59)
9/4
7g pivotal (GB) x bush cat (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
5/4F
5m zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
3
0.7
40/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
40/1
4h dalakhani (IRE) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: L M & P J Macdonald Pty Ltd
5
1.6
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: G Boss (59)
6/1
5h camelot (GB) x sparrow (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
6
1.8
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (59)
8/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x elopa (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
2.6
15/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x chandelier (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - Queen Of The Turf (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.86 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
25/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Tommy Berry (57)
25/1
7m sebring (AUS) x cleanup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Furbish, Mopitts, Pedicel, Swimmer,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: J Crowley
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Chevaux Bloodstock, Mittagong
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
0.1
10/9F
T: J W Richards
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
10/9F
4m savabeel (AUS) x far fetched (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$380,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.9
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: G Boss (57)
25/1
4m deep field (AUS) x life in a metro (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
4
2.3
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
13/2
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
5
2.5
16/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
16/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x angel bee (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.4
50/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
50/1
7
3.6
16/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: D Oliver (57)
16/1
4m husson (ARG) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.7
50/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (57)
50/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.8
14/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Rachel King (57)
14/1
4m so you think (NZ) x dezign (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.8
100/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (57)
100/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Bowman (57)
25/1
12
6.3
Odeum (11)
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (54.5)
6/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x movie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
17.8
16/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
16/1
5m stratum (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 10 - Sapphire Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.88 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Fasika (6)
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (55)
13/2
5m so you think (NZ) x jarada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$120,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
2
0.2
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
9/4F
3
0.7
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (54)
9/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
0.9
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Boss (55.5)
25/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x dorothy evelyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2
Fiesta (4)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
9/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x now now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.2
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Dolan (54)
50/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x honor net (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
7
2.4
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (58)
7/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
2.8
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (54)
40/1
5m redoute's choice (AUS) x fate rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.2
Adelong (12)
25/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Adkins (54)
25/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x snowgums (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
3.3
15/2
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
15/2
6m sebring (AUS) x acouplamas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
5.1
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Craig Williams (54)
16/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x velocity gal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
5.3
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
12/1
13
6
100/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Ron Stewart (54)
100/1
14
8.4
50/1
T: L R Noble
R: Tim Clark (54)
50/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x zonza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.