Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 24

Race 1 - Vale Neville Layt Highway (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.78 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11. Ahead Start
55  - 4/1
R: J B Mc Donald
T: D A Williams
Winning siblings: Nuremburg Castle,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Danny Williams Racing
2
0.5
5. Bellastar
56  - 20/1
R: G Boss
T: Colt Prosser
5m bel esprit (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$4,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Michael & Tracy Coman
3
0.7
8. King's Trust
56  - 25/1
R: S Clipperton
T: T J Robinson
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Snowden Racing
4
0.9
4. More Sundays
58.5  - 16/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: Sam Kavanagh
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x more joyous (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.7
6. Cecilia (NZ)
56  - 10/1
R: Ms M Weir
T: Aleacia Bennett
4m darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
6
3
3. King's Champ
57  - 25/1
R: Reece Jones
T: C Lundholm
4g deep field (AUS) x yosei (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
3.2
12. Ceasefire
54.5  - 7/2F
R: Craig Williams
T: Paul Messara
8
3.3
16. Boom Boom Basil
54  - 12/1
R: A Cavallo
T: Kody Nestor
3g foxwedge (AUS) x molly dot com (NZ) (slavic (USA))
9
4.4
7. Katgully Red
56  - 16/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: Ms J Butler
6g haradasun (AUS) x excellent vintage (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.3
9. Mr Magical
56  - 16/1
R: K S Latham
T: Jamie Stewart
4g magic albert (AUS) x tenita mimani (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
11
7.5
17. Redicon
54  - 30/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
4g deep field (AUS) x royal babe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
7.8
2. Mr Wong
60.5  - 12/1
R: Matthew Palmer
T: S C Jones
5g mossman (AUS) x spice temple (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
27.9
10. The Snooperstar
56  - 25/1
R: A Adkins
T: Mark Schmetzer
14
34.9
14. Wave Maker
54  - 40/1
R: Rachel King
T: Edward O'Rourke
3g dissident (AUS) x depasse (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
99
1. Rothenburg
61.5  - 8/1
R: J Bowman
T: J M Cleary
4g rothesay (AUS) x swiss alps (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 2 - J H B Carr (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.85 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
6. All Hallows' Eve (NZ)
54  - 11/2
R: Jamie Kah
T: J A O'Shea
3f sacred falls (NZ) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
3. Elizabeel
54  - 11/2
R: R Dolan
T: J G Sargent
3f power (GB) x now and again (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2023 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Glenesk Thoroughbreds, Mount Vincent
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm / Avesta Bloodstock
3
0.6
5. I Say Hello (NZ)
54  - 8/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: K A Lees
3f iffraaj (GB) x say no more (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr A Penfold
2024 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$225,000
4
1
8. Nicci's Fling
54  - 25/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Portelli
3f nicconi (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.1
4. Geist
54  - 13/2
R: Rachel King
T: James Cummings
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x wraith (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
1.6
2. Kiku
56  - 2/1F
R: Tommy Berry
T: C J Waller
3f zoustar (AUS) x atotori (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
3.9
1. Matchmaker (NZ)
56  - 9/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
3f makfi (GB) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4
7. Sweet Reply
54  - 20/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: R & M Freedman
3f deep field (AUS) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Frank Packer (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.41 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
6. Senor Toba
56.5  - 25/1
R: J Bowman
T: C J Waller
3g toronado (IRE) x bahamas (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
Winning siblings: BERKELEY SQUARE, Angel Capital,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.3
3. High Supremacy (NZ)
56.5  - 9/4
R: J B Mc Donald
T: R & M Freedman
3g savabeel (AUS) x lady chaparral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
1.5
4. Achiever
56.5  - 25/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: C J Waller
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x lady circles (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
2.7
1. Lion's Roar (NZ)
56.5  - 10/9F
R: B Avdulla
T: J A O'Shea
3g contributer (IRE) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
5
7. Santadeal
56.5  - 20/1
R: Tim Clark
T: M, W & J Hawkes
3g dundeel (NZ) x santa rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
9.5
5. Real Peace
56.5  - 25/1
R: J R Collett
T: C E Conners
3c real impact (JPN) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
12.4
2. Khoekhoe
56.5  - 4/1
R: Craig Williams
T: Matthew Cumani
3c turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
13.2
9. Call Me Artie
56.5  - 100/1
R: Billy Owen
T: N J Osborne
3g artie schiller (USA) x change channels (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 4 - Jra Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.43 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
10. Paths Of Glory (GB)
53  - 13/2
R: Rachel King
T: R & M Freedman
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
2. Hang Man (IRE)
57.5  - 8/1
R: G Boss
T: M D Moroney
7g windsor knot (IRE) x halliard (GB) (halling (USA))
3
1.9
9. Polly Grey (NZ)
53.5  - 8/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
6m azamour (IRE) x allanah (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
4
2.2
6. Grey Lion (IRE)
56  - 16/1
R: J Bowman
T: Matthew Smith
9g galileo (IRE) x grey lilas (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
2.5
8. Zeyrek (FR)
54  - 13/2
R: Tommy Berry
T: M, W & J Hawkes
4g sea the stars (IRE) x zerkaza (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
6
4.8
5. Entente
56  - 7/2
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4g dundeel (NZ) x nextess (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
6.7
3. Carif
57  - 20/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: P & P Snowden
5g so you think (NZ) x norzita (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
8
4. Wu Gok
56.5  - 40/1
R: J Parr
T: C J Waller
7g sebring (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
99
1. Zaaki (GB)
59  - 9/4F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: Annabel Neasham
6g leroidesanimaux (BRZ) x kesara (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 5 - Hall Mark Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.48 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
2. Splintex
59  - 7/2F
R: J Parr
T: Mark Newnham
4h snitzel (AUS) x acquired (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: INVICTUS SALUTE, Acqume, Sixgun, Sunlord,
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
7. Ranier
58  - 16/1
R: J Bowman
T: James Cummings
5g lonhro (AUS) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1
1. Victorem
59  - 11/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: Ms J Graham
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $57500 Res $60000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld
Buyer: Jenny Graham
4
1.2
10. Outback Barbie
55  - 12/1
R: Tim Clark
T: T J Gollan
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x pure purrfection (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1.3
5. Signore Fox
58  - 11/2
R: J B Mc Donald
T: P & P Snowden
5h exceed and excel (AUS) x sharp susan (USA) (touch gold (USA))
6
1.7
6. Easy Eddie
58  - 11/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: Joseph Pride
6g super easy (NZ) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
7
2.2
8. Eleven Eleven
57.5  - 15/4
R: K S Latham
T: G D Hickman
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x smokin' alice (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
8
2.5
4. Roheryn
58  - 6/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: James Cummings
5g lonhro (AUS) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
3.2
3. Deprive
58.5  - 13/2
R: Rachel King
T: James Cummings
6g denman (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Champagne Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.30 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
1. Captivant
56.5  - 15/4
R: J B Mc Donald
T: P & P Snowden
2c capitalist (AUS) x speedboat (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anna Cecelia, Store Beach, Warby,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock/Starlight Racing
2
0.3
2. Hilal
56.5  - 13/4F
R: Tommy Berry
T: M, W & J Hawkes
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x salma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
3. Converge
56.5  - 9/2
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2g frankel (GB) x conversely (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
4
2
5. I've Bean There
56.5  - 60/1
R: James Orman
T: S W Kendrick
5
2.2
10. Port Louis
56.5  - 4/1
R: J Bowman
T: C Maher & D Eustace
2c maurice (JPN) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.3
6. Maurice's Medad
56.5  - 16/1
R: Rachel King
T: Bjorn Baker
2c maurice (JPN) x presslist (AUS) (librettist (USA))
7
4.5
7. Arnaqueur
56.5  - 30/1
R: A Adkins
T: Jean Dubois
2c astern (AUS) x aloona (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
8
4.7
14. Gin Martini (NZ)
54.5  - 9/1
R: B Avdulla
T: J G Sargent
2f rip van winkle (IRE) x tanqueray (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
9
5.6
8. Akahata (NZ)
56.5  - 40/1
R: Craig Williams
T: Bjorn Baker
2c pins (AUS) x holiness (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.8
13. Queen Of Wizardry
54.5  - 12/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: Annabel Neasham
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x miss hufflepuff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6
4. Daily Bugle
56.5  - 66/1
R: L Currie
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
2c press statement (AUS) x hold me closer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
8.6
12. Lease
56.5  - 150/1
R: John Allen
T: A J Cummings
2c choisir (AUS) x ume (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
9.2
11. Wolfburn
56.5  - 80/1
R: J Parr
T: Bjorn Baker
2c snitzel (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
14
9.4
9. Patton
56.5  - 150/1
R: J R Collett
T: M, W & J Hawkes
2c american pharoah (USA) x tsaritsa (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 7 - All Aged Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.90 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
1. Kolding (NZ)
59  - 8/1
R: B Avdulla
T: C J Waller
5g ocean park (NZ) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.1
10. Savatiano
57  - 5/1
R: J Bowman
T: James Cummings
6m street cry (IRE) x retsina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.3
5. Cascadian (GB)
59  - 15/2
R: Jamie Kah
T: James Cummings
6g new approach (IRE) x falls of lora (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
4
1
12. Prague
56.5  - 10/1
R: J R Collett
T: Annabel Neasham
5
1.2
2. Masked Crusader
59  - 2/1F
R: Tommy Berry
T: M, W & J Hawkes
4g toronado (IRE) x she's got gears (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
1.4
8. Kementari
59  - 40/1
R: Rachel King
T: James Cummings
6g lonhro (AUS) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
1.5
6. Fifty Stars (IRE)
59  - 60/1
R: John Allen
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
6h sea the stars (IRE) x swizzle stick (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
1.7
4. Dreamforce
59  - 14/1
R: J B Mc Donald
T: John Thompson
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
1.8
11. Tagaloa
56.5  - 12/1
R: L Currie
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3c lord kanaloa (JPN) x vasilissa (JPN) (heart's cry (JPN))
10
3.1
7. Imaging (GB)
59  - 30/1
R: G Boss
T: C J Waller
6g oasis dream (GB) x mirror lake (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
11
3.6
3. Zoutori
59  - 16/1
R: Craig Williams
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
5g zoustar (AUS) x atotori (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
12
3.7
9. I Am Superman (IRE)
59  - 20/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: P & P Snowden
5h footstepsinthesand (GB) x fastnet lady (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
5
13. Peltzer
56.5  - 40/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
3c so you think (NZ) x miss otto (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 8 - Yarraman Park (Bm100) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 100 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.82 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12. Rocha Clock
53  - 5/1
R: Rachel King
T: J A O'Shea
4m pierro (AUS) x rocha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2024 Inglis Chairman's Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Steve Morley Bloodstock / Glenlogan Park
2
0.4
14. Nudge
52  - 4/1F
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: C J Waller
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Burradoo NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
0.6
7. Royal Celebration
56.5  - 11/1
R: A Adkins
T: R J Quinton
5h excelebration (IRE) x crimson code (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Pedrille Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.2
8. Laure Me In
55.5  - 30/1
R: J R Collett
T: David Pfieffer
6g ad valorem (USA) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
5
1.4
6. Phaistos
57.5  - 9/1
R: J Bowman
T: James Cummings
5g helmet (AUS) x latona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
6
1.8
13. Arapaho (FR)
53  - 6/1
R: Craig Williams
T: Bjorn Baker
4h lope de vega (IRE) x alzubra (GB) (dansili (GB))
7
1.9
10. Mr Marathon Man (GB)
55  - 80/1
R: S Clipperton
T: Richard Litt
7g so you think (NZ) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
8
2.2
11. Munitions (USA)
54.5  - 25/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: James Cummings
5g war front (USA) x war echo (USA) (tapit (USA))
9
2.3
1. Archedemus
60.5  - 8/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: M, W & J Hawkes
7g lope de vega (IRE) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
2.9
3. Cuba
56.5  - 50/1
R: Reece Jones
T: John Thompson
6g all too hard (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
3.1
5. Handle The Truth
58  - 20/1
R: B Avdulla
T: K R Dryden
5g star witness (AUS) x assertively (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
12
3.8
2. Brandenburg (NZ)
58.5  - 16/1
R: Ms L Day
T: J G Sargent
4g burgundy (NZ) x wansesingyee (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
4.6
4. Bottega
58  - 11/2
R: K Mc Evoy
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
4h snitzel (AUS) x bennetta (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 9 - Fujitsu General Sprint (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.75 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2. Lost And Running (NZ)
58.5  - 7/4F
R: J B Mc Donald
T: J A O'Shea
4g per incanto (USA) x dreamlife (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing Pty Ltd
2
4
4. Flat Heaven (FR)
57  - 40/1
R: Rachel King
T: Bjorn Baker
6g french fifteen (FR) x ammia (IRE) (medicean (GB))
3
4.1
15. More Prophets
52.5  - 4/1
R: R Dolan
T: John Thompson
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
4.3
7. Segalas
56  - 20/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: James Cummings
5m poet's voice (GB) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.6
10. Lucicello
54  - 20/1
R: S Clipperton
T: C J Waller
6
5.4
12. Salina Dreaming
53.5  - 11/4
R: K Mc Evoy
T: Angela Davies
7
5.5
5. Beau Ideal (GB)
56.5  - 30/1
R: J Bowman
T: James Cummings
8
5.6
9. Surreal Step
55  - 20/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: M, W & J Hawkes
4g sidestep (AUS) x continua (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
9
6.4
1. Enchanted Heart
58.5  - 9/1
R: J R Collett
T: K A Lees
4m shamus award (AUS) x shattered heart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
10
6.6
3. True Detective
57.5  - 40/1
R: B Avdulla
T: C J Waller
4g shamus award (AUS) x girls rule (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
9.1
14. Epic Dan
53  - 66/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: G D Hickman
* Nick figures are for Australasia.