Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Sunday, December 26

Race 1 - Drinkwise Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.63 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
9/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
9/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing
2
3.3
Snitcat (12)
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
7/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x jellicles (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
3.8
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (57)
10/1
2c shalaa (IRE) x unassailed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.5
8/1
T: D Lane
R: C Schofield (57)
8/1
2c capitalist (AUS) x princess layla (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.8
Narnia (7)
12/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (57)
12/1
6
5.1
13/2
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (57)
13/2
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x malasun (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
5.2
Mills (18)
6/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J R Collett (55)
6/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x muzyka (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6
9/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
9/2F
9
7.8
100/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (57)
100/1
2c so you think (NZ) x rekindled glow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9.1
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (55)
16/1
2f hellbent (AUS) x dancing express (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
11
9.8
60/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57)
60/1
2c choisir (AUS) x promas (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
12
11.5
50/1
T: David Payne
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
50/1
2c epaulette (AUS) x sam's melody (USA) (artie schiller (USA))
13
12.4
200/1
T: Mark Cross
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
200/1
14
17.8
30/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
30/1
2f more than ready (USA) x all enfield (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.25 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
13/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x anise (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Picarones, Troach,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$3,750
2
0.2
25/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
25/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x countless moments (AUS) (success express (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$10,500
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Summers
3
0.4
2/1F
T: Cody Morgan
R: J Bowman (57)
2/1F
4g casino prince (AUS) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
4
1
20/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
20/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x ratatat lass (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
2.9
25/1
T: Ms J Butler
R: J Ford (54.5)
25/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x excellent vintage (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3
40/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jenny Duggan (52)
40/1
4g choisir (AUS) x hollyweird (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
3.1
20/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
20/1
4g exosphere (AUS) x wokpool (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
3.7
8/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: J R Collett (58.5)
8/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x cha cha's angel (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
3.9
30/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Tyler Schiller (51.5)
30/1
4g choisir (AUS) x irish love (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
4.4
10/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
10/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x ningbo (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
11
4.9
25/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
25/1
4m headwater (AUS) x ibis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
12
7.1
Tags (6)
8/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Nick Heywood (57)
8/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x nosey tycoon (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
13
7.3
Zakor (12)
10/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
10/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x universal miss (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
14
11.6
20/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
20/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x miss tipsy topsy (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 3 - Bowermans (Bm88) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.06 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tom Sherry (58)
9/2
5g charm spirit (IRE) x galway (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: JOHNY JOHNY, Spirit Of Galway,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 3 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
2
0.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
7/2
4g pierro (AUS) x sailing by (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
3
1.2
13/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Jenny Duggan (52)
13/4F
7g uncle mo (USA) x radiata belle (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
2020 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$1,500
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$47,500
4
3.5
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Brock Ryan (54)
5/1
4g real impact (JPN) x soleil royale (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
4.4
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Schofield (54.5)
11/2
4g deep impact (JPN) x aspen summit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.5
40/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Chris C Williams (60)
40/1
6g galileo (IRE) x tonnara (IRE) (linamix (FR))
7
6.6
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (61)
25/1
7g camelot (GB) x miss mariduff (USA) (hussonet (USA))
8
6.9
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
7/1
5g maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 4 - Midway (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.86 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: J G Sargent
R: J Bowman (58.5)
11/2
5g excelebration (IRE) x tubawi (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
14/1
6m mahisara (AUS) x accountess (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
2.3
10/1
T: L J Bridge
R: J Ford (55.5)
10/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x joy ride (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
4
2.7
14/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: C Schofield (55.5)
14/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.1
13/2
T: M C Conners
R: Tom Sherry (56)
13/2
4m dissident (AUS) x mossarama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.9
9/2F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: J R Collett (55.5)
9/2F
4g savabeel (AUS) x splits (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4
50/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x rock hit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.6
7/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
7/1
9
7.8
10/1
T: I B Finn
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
10/1
5g more than ready (USA) x elan grenadine (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
7.9
14/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
14/1
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x encostar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
14.8
20/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Jenny Duggan (53)
20/1
5g reset (AUS) x yours i am (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
21.6
8/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
8/1
5g choistar (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 5 - Bisley Workwear (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.83 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
9/1
4g contributer (IRE) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Schofield (54.5)
7/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock
3
0.6
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tyler Schiller (56.5)
11/4F
5g zoffany (IRE) x mzyoon (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.1
20/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
20/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x za za zoom (IRE) (le vie dei colori (GB))
5
1.2
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: Brock Ryan (52)
9/1
6
1.3
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
5g dissident (AUS) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
1.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56)
15/2
4g so you think (NZ) x solar rock (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.7
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
9/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x briars lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
3.8
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56.5)
40/1
7g sufficient (NZ) x kaapdiva (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
3.9
16/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
16/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
4
60/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Q Krogh (52.5)
60/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x exceed us (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Fujitsu General (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.96 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
7/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Brock Ryan (55)
7/2F
4m criterion (NZ) x miss beauty world (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bstock/Go Bloodstock Australia
2
0.2
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Schofield (57.5)
20/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x say no more (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr A Penfold
3
0.4
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
5/1
5m star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Rick Worthington/Scone Bloodstock
4
1.6
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56)
14/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x serena miss (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
2.1
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
10/1
6
2.3
25/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: J Ford (54.5)
25/1
7
3.1
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
12/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
4.3
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jenny Duggan (52)
6/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x miss eejay (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
9
4.5
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
8/1
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x cara y cruz (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
10
6.4
25/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
25/1
6m star witness (AUS) x in lighten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
7.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
5/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x rose pattern (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Schweppes Summer Cup (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.94 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Brock Ryan (53)
25/1
6g pierro (AUS) x aqua d'amore (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 33 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2
0.8
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
7/2
3
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
8/1
7m azamour (IRE) x allanah (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
7/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57.5)
7/2F
5g tavistock (NZ) x crimson (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.3
15/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
15/1
7g makfi (GB) x tia kia (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
6
1.4
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
25/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
1.9
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
10/1
7g so you think (NZ) x rhode island red (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
3.6
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: C Schofield (55.5)
20/1
7h makfi (GB) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.1
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
11/1
6g the factor (USA) x fill the page (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
10
5.3
60/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
60/1
6g maxios (GB) x set dreams (FR) (galileo (IRE))
11
10.1
7/2F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
7/2F
5g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.23 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
14/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x flowerchild (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: My Beginner's Luck, Tornadic,
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.5
Ranges (4)
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
10/1
5g shooting to win (AUS) x i believe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: PAT Equine
3
0.9
5/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Ford (57.5)
5/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x she's tempting (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: J Ting
4
1.7
Nictock (11)
11/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
11/1
8g nicconi (AUS) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.9
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58)
5/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x venus's dream (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
2
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
5/2F
4g golden horn (GB) x wordcraft (GB) (shamardal (USA))
7
2.1
25/1
T: David Payne
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
25/1
4g choisir (AUS) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
2.5
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Schofield (58.5)
25/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x cloud song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
2.6
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (59.5)
9/2
5g per incanto (USA) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
3.7
30/1
T: M J Dunn
R: G Schofield (60)
30/1
7g sepoy (AUS) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
4.4
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
25/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x impulsive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Chandon Garden Spritz (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.88 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
15/2
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (61)
15/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Snow Sparkle, Terwilliker, Vamos Bebe,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Phoenix T'Breds (II) Ltd/Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$180,000
2
0.8
16/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Jenny Duggan (59.5)
16/1
3
2.1
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (58.5)
15/4
5g savabeel (AUS) x sparkling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John O'Shea
4
2.4
60/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
60/1
7g street cry (IRE) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56)
16/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x mohegan sky (USA) (straight man (USA))
6
2.7
Nitride (15)
80/1
T: Lou Mary
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
80/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.8
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (59)
7/4F
5m foxwedge (AUS) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
3.7
16/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
16/1
9
4.7
20/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
20/1
4h sea the stars (IRE) x ownwan (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
10
5.4
9/2
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
9/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x empress eleven (AUS) (war pass (USA))
11
5.5
100/1
T: T P Croft
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
100/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
12
7.7
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (58)
20/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 10 - Heineken 3 (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.95 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
12/1
4m so you think (NZ) x nothin' leica cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: JUST THINKIN', THINKIN' BIG, STAMPEDE,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (57.5)
25/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x soffraaj (AUS) (iffraaj (GB))
3
0.3
One Aye (10)
25/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Q Krogh (55)
25/1
4m super one (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ashleigh Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
4
0.8
9/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
9/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x cyclone annie (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
0.9
8/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
8/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
6
1.2
9/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (58.5)
9/4F
4g sacred falls (NZ) x mink (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
7
1.5
Remus (11)
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
20/1
4g vancouver (AUS) x zeitlin (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
1.7
30/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
30/1
9
2.7
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: C Schofield (59.5)
30/1
4g pierro (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
2.8
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
40/1
4g real impact (JPN) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
11
3.4
13/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54.5)
13/2
4g teofilo (IRE) x jasminka (NZ) (sakura seeking (USA))
12
3.5
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
9/2
4h new approach (IRE) x ollie olga (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
13
4.2
12/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
12/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x el laoob (USA) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.