Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Tuesday, June 1

Race 1 - Club 150/Winter Carnival Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.35 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
11/2
T: R J Miller
R: C Whiteley (55)
11/2
2g outreach (AUS) x miss leibert (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Lasco (2)
15/4
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
15/4
2g flying artie (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.9
7/4F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adam Sewell (58)
7/4F
2g worthy cause (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
4
7.6
7/2
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
7/2
2f wicked style (USA) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
11.3
4/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
4/1
2f sooboog (AUS) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
Race 2 - Rjc Winter Carnival Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.10 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
8/11F
T: K J Miller
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
8/11F
4g sepoy (AUS) x rubilass (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lucky On Black, Romancingthestone,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: N Thomas (55)
25/1
3f carrara (AUS) x bon marche (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.8
Hangry (4)
3/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
3/1
4
3.7
25/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (54)
25/1
6m ready royal (AUS) x miss mulley (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
5
4.5
Thorben (10)
15/4
T: I P Prizeman
R: C Whiteley (54)
15/4
4g dawn approach (IRE) x fetes alfresco (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.2
20/1
T: L H Clem
R: B El-Issa (57)
20/1
7
5.7
100/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Girls Grammar Rockhampton (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.62 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
5/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
5/2
3g drumbeats (AUS) x ideal sin (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fleur De Laura, Sinberg,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: James Baker
R: Adam Sewell (57)
10/1
5g denman (AUS) x miss provocative (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.8
4/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
4/1
4
3.9
7/4F
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (57)
7/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x sweet butterfly (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.1
8/1
T: F E Smith
R: B El-Issa (56)
8/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x little bond street (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.4
Nasa (2)
20/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (54.5)
20/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x nitouche (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
5.6
30/1
T: P D Dillon
R: N Thomas (55.5)
30/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
8
5.8
12/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Chris Caserta (55)
12/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x ailish (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Newmarket Raceday 9/7 (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.72 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Coach (6)
15/1
T: R T Hay
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
15/1
5g denman (AUS) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: VIRIDINE, Copper, Frostin', St Edward's Crown,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: J Wehlow
R: B El-Issa (55)
12/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x bahama chica (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Moody Racing
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
3
0.3
Ordell (7)
9/4F
T: Ricky Vale
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
9/4F
5m fighting sun (AUS) x orcades (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.4
12/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
12/1
4g atlante (AUS) x thunderchine (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
0.9
11/1
T: F E Smith
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
11/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
6
1.6
12/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Emma Bell (54)
12/1
5m albrecht (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
7
1.8
Nicks (9)
14/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Ms C Jokic (54)
14/1
3f pierro (AUS) x rock beauty (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
2
15/4
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (61)
15/4
9
3.3
3/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: Alisha Ross (55.5)
3/1
4g cluster (AUS) x naughty date (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 5 - Rockhampton Cup 10/7 Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.95 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/5F
T: Nick Walsh
R: B El-Issa (54)
4/5F
3f carrara (AUS) x aleysa kan (AUS) (kanoot (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: J E McConachy
R: Alisha Ross (57)
5/2
5m toorak toff (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
1.5
10/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
10/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x miraposa (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.2
8/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (57.5)
8/1
5
4.7
50/1
T: R T Hay
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
50/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.5
Frugal (7)
60/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Adam Sewell (54)
60/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x hatton garden (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.5
10/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
10/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x glowlamp (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9
30/1
T: M & C Dore
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
30/1
7g bagger vance (AUS) x destin (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
Race 6 - Wizard William Pike Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.37 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Taraki (7)
11/2
T: G R Green
R: C Whiteley (54)
11/2
5m mahisara (AUS) x beeby gem (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dollop,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: C Smith
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (56.5)
9/4F
3
2.3
7/2
T: Tom Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
7/2
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Jimmy Georgiou
4
4
7/1
T: J Wehlow
R: B El-Issa (54)
7/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x jet star girl (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
4.2
20/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
20/1
6g your song (AUS) x leica savant (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
4.4
Srini (3)
11/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (57)
11/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x more than real (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.5
5/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (60)
5/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x come hither (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5
30/1
T: K J Miller
R: Chris Caserta (54)
30/1
6g el nino (USA) x my request (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
6.2
Zatorio (12)
150/1
T: P M Burke
R: Emma Bell (54)
150/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x stopout (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
9.2
150/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
150/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x equilly ours (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
10.2
60/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Marnu Potgieter (53.5)
60/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x nanaja (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
12
12.5
Doom (6)
30/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Alisha Ross (54)
30/1
7g natural destiny (AUS) x domina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Follow Us On Facebook Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.93 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
25/1
T: Cameron Taylor
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
25/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x magistra (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chilko Lake,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: P J Fleming
R: James Baker (58.5)
15/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x harquila (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
3
1.5
13/2
T: Ross Shannon
R: Ms C Eaton (58.5)
13/2
6g bagger vance (AUS) x sascha's spirit (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
4
2
Ornate (9)
7/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
7/1
5m congrats (USA) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
5
3
7/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Adam Sewell (57)
7/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x predestined (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
3.3
9/2
T: J L O'Sing
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
9/2
6g ready royal (AUS) x flying apache (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.5
9/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Chris Caserta (54)
9/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x little dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
6
3/1F
T: Ricky Vale
R: M Mc Gillivray (57)
3/1F
4m dawn approach (IRE) x just divine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.2
20/1
T: W H Trimble
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (54)
20/1
5m albrecht (AUS) x brides account (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
6.9
40/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
40/1
5g instinction (AUS) x remembering (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
7.4
10/1
T: Dale Whyte
R: Ashley Butler (58)
10/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x transonic (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
12
9.7
100/1
T: P M Burke
R: Emma Bell (56)
100/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
18.9
80/1
T: John Poots
R: N Thomas (59)
80/1
4g seidnazar (AUS) x picabelle (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.