Breednet Results

ROMA - Saturday, September 17

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.84
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/2
T: Ben Waldron
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Liberty Vue, Moulin,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
6/1
T: Shaun Creevey
R: J Rudd (59.5)
6/1
6g excellent art (GB) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
5
Franks (2)
8/1
T: J R Patterson
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
8/1
4g zaha (CAN) x iamtheone (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
4
7.5
3/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
3/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x daphne ellen (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
5
7.7
8/1
T: C Smith
R: S McGovern (58)
8/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x our tilly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
11.2
8/1
T: W P Baker
R: B Powell (57.5)
8/1
5m masked assassin (AUS) x miss forest (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
7
11.4
2/1F
T: C Smith
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (59.5)
2/1F
Race 2 - (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.63
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/1
T: W P Baker
R: B Powell (57)
7/1
5g shamardal (USA) x del mar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: San Diego, Soledad, Tierrasanta,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms A Badger (57)
15/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x yallah be good (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
3
0.6
4/1
T: Leslie Baker
R: Ms D McMaster (56)
4/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.6
5/2F
T: Pat W Webster
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
5/2F
4m congrats (USA) x song of unbridled (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
1.9
7/2
T: C Smith
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (61)
7/2
6g tale of the cat (USA) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
6
5.9
5/1
T: C Smith
R: J Rudd (61)
5/1
5g mossman (AUS) x khaptrina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.1
5/2F
T: Pat W Webster
R: Leslie Tilley (59.5)
5/2F
8
8.1
4/1
T: Edward Jonson
R: S McGovern (59)
4/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x refinance (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
11.1
6/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
6/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x moana beach (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - (Bm60) (1640m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.01
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: Leslie Baker
R: S McGovern (58)
5/2
8g strada (AUS) x midnight queen (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dashing King, Guilty Verdict, Oscuro, Soxey,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: C Smith
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (63)
5/4F
6g sharkbite (AUS) x airlie bird (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
3
3.4
7/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms A Badger (56.5)
7/1
5g warhead (AUS) x fossey (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
4
4.2
3/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
3/1
5
6.7
Parana (6)
5/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Rudd (56)
5/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x wager (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.5
5/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: B Powell (56)
5/1
6g trotamondo (CHI) x cotton bay (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
7
12.8
7/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
7/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x enduja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
16.6
5/2
T: Ben Waldron
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
5/2
5g nothing to lose (USA) x echo rose (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
Race 4 - Open Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.59
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: Pat W Webster
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
5/2
5g beautiful crown (USA) x mahlin (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Winning siblings: Iconic Flame, Too Quick For You,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Torero (4)
3/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Baylee Nothdurft (53)
3/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x very naughty (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.3
9/2
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Rudd (60.5)
9/2
9g elvstroem (AUS) x tamarino (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
4
1.5
7/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms A Badger (61)
7/2
5
1.6
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: B Powell (56)
4/1
12g monashee mountain (USA) x look right back (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
4.9
9/2
T: Ben Waldron
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
9/2
7h natural destiny (AUS) x southern sister (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
7
8.2
9/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (56)
9/1
11g celestial dancer (IRE) x regal escort (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
15.7
9/4F
T: Edward Jonson
R: S McGovern (58)
9/4F
7g bel esprit (AUS) x distant grace (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.73
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1
T: C Smith
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (61.5)
2/1
6g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: Edward Jonson
R: S McGovern (60)
13/4
6g strada (AUS) x gold (AUS) (phizam (NZ))
3
1.2
3/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Leslie Tilley (60.5)
3/1
4m econsul (NZ) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.2
6/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: B Powell (56)
6/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
6.5
8/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms A Badger (56)
8/1
6
8.3
5/1
T: J R Patterson
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
5/1
7
8.8
9/1
T: W P Baker
R: Ms D McMaster (56)
9/1
4m mossman (AUS) x have time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
100
1/1F
T: Ben Waldron
R: Ms C Eaton (62.5)
1/1F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.