Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, September 24

Race 1 - #theraces (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.25 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: K Jennings (59)
5/2F
4g shocking (AUS) x crystalthecowgirl (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/4
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (59)
15/4
4g sebring (AUS) x debutante (GB) (medicean (GB))
3
2.9
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59.5)
13/2
6g montjeu (IRE) x four roses (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
4
7.2
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
9/2
5g teofilo (IRE) x sugarhoneybaby (IRE) (docksider (USA))
5
7.7
40/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54)
40/1
6
7.9
4/1
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G Schofield (54.5)
4/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
8.5
11/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (57.5)
11/1
5m war pass (USA) x kiss that cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
8.7
15/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: C Reith (57)
15/1
Race 2 - Colin Stephen Queen's Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.88 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (58)
10/9F
5g street cry (IRE) x cajou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Acaju, Korma, Yulong Peento,
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
2/1
9g haafhd (GB) x faydah (USA) (bahri (USA))
3
0.8
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (54)
4/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
6.6
40/1
T: J W Scobie
R: J R Collett (54)
40/1
7g danzero (AUS) x lithgow flash (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
7.8
12/1
T: J M Cleary
R: C Reith (54)
12/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x la quinta gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.60 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: David J Smith
R: K Jennings (56)
7/1
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Gem Song, Miss Gem, The Omega Man,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: W T Wilkes
R: T Angland (55.5)
3/1F
3
2.1
20/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: A Banks (55.5)
20/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x russian babe (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
2.7
Sadhika (10)
8/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: C Reith (54.5)
8/1
5m street cry (IRE) x sashenka (AUS) (orientate (USA))
5
3.3
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: Tim Clark (54)
7/2
3g sebring (AUS) x sea eye pea (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
3c snippetson (AUS) x umatilly (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
4.4
30/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: James Orman (54)
30/1
8
4.7
30/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Deanne Panya (53.5)
30/1
5g commands (AUS) x ancelin (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
4.9
15/1
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (58)
15/1
5g al maher (AUS) x salsa storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
5.3
Luxury (1)
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: B Shinn (59)
11/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x play a hula (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
6.1
25/1
T: R J Price
R: Peter Wells (55.5)
25/1
5m bernardini (USA) x scot's flyer (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
12
6.4
Trying (3)
40/1
T: N F Gardner
R: A Adkins (55)
40/1
13
7.1
10/1
T: John Bateman
R: J Parr (56)
10/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x predestined (AUS) (king's best (USA))
14
7.9
Robusta (16)
30/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: Ms W Costin (54)
30/1
15
12.6
9/1
T: G D Vella
R: J Ford (54)
9/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Reginald Allen Qlt (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.56 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (56)
15/1
3f choisir (AUS) x zenith (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Chief Of Army, Tip Top, Zenardini,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
13/4F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56.5)
5/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x elusive desire (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.4
Pecans (11)
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (54)
15/2
3f skilled (AUS) x walnut (AUS) (procol harum (NZ))
5
4.3
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
9/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x my amelia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.4
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (56)
8/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x ombre rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.5
14/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (54)
14/1
3f sebring (AUS) x anuket (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
9.5
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (58)
12/1
9
10.6
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
9/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x swiss rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 5 - Stan Fox Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.23 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
6/4F
3c lonhro (AUS) x mnemosyne (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eleuther, Epidemic, Forget, Memorial,
This nick: 34 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56.5)
7/4
3c choisir (AUS) x prophet jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.1
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
5/1
3c artie schiller (USA) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
4
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
50/1
3c mossman (AUS) x vintage blend (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
10.4
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
10/1
3c smart missile (AUS) x ekali (AUS) (torrential (USA))
6
13.4
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: T Angland (56.5)
8/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x helena's secret (USA) (five star day (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes Gloaming Stakes (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.24 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
12/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
12/1
3c street cry (IRE) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (56.5)
11/4
4
0.5
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
25/1
3c bernardini (USA) x exchanges (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
5
0.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56.5)
20/1
6
0.8
Swear (2)
5/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (56.5)
5/2F
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x crossyourheart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
7
1.5
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
11/4
3c high chaparral (IRE) x miss mushu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.2
80/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
80/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x supriym story (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
10.7
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
20/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x roses 'n' wine (CAN) (broken vow (USA))
10
11.2
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Parr (56.5)
20/1
3g al maher (AUS) x intralase (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 7 - Golden Pendant (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.60 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (57)
15/4
Winning siblings: In High Spirits, The Passage,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/1
3
2.5
Pearls (4)
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
12/1
4
3
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (55)
16/1
4m denman (AUS) x magic zefta (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.4
7/4F
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (58)
7/4F
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x episode (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.5
4/1
T: T R Martin
R: T Angland (56.5)
4/1
5m street cry (IRE) x reggie (NZ) (germano (GB))
7
5.9
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (56)
12/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x custard (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
7.2
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (55)
20/1
4m collate (AUS) x buena chava (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
8.1
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x iguana jo (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
10
9.5
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Schofield (57)
20/1
6m bernardini (USA) x wild iris (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 8 - Shannon Stakes (1500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.06 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
4/1
T: T R Martin
R: J R Collett (53)
4/1
7g husson (ARG) x fairy moth (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Homberg, Million Reasons,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
15/4
5g o'reilly (NZ) x aria (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
3.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
8/1
6g dehere (USA) x so keen (NZ) (jade hunter (USA))
4
3.9
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (53)
9/2
4h lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4.4
16/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (53)
16/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.5
9/4F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: B Shinn (56)
9/4F
5h high chaparral (IRE) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.6
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (58.5)
9/1
7g pentire (GB) x platinum blond (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 9 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.79 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
5/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (59.5)
7/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x pin up (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
4.8
40/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Deanne Panya (55.5)
40/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x charlotte's revenge (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
4.9
25/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (60)
25/1
5
5
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (59.5)
16/1
6g mossman (AUS) x snohalo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56.5)
5/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x layette (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
5.3
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (57.5)
10/1
8
6
12/1
T: T R Martin
R: Tim Clark (57)
12/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x reggie (NZ) (germano (GB))
9
7.1
10/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (54.5)
10/1
6g al maher (AUS) x constance (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
10
10
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Jennings (57.5)
20/1
5g dansili (GB) x vituisa (GB) (bering (GB))
11
10.3
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
16/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
12
11.8
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.