Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, December 3

Race 1 - Schweppes Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.38 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (56)
9/10F
2c street cry (IRE) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jetski,
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (56)
16/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x movie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56)
5/1
2c street cry (IRE) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.5
Pymble (3)
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x ravenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
7.3
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: Tommy Berry (54)
6/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
15.7
15/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Dee (52.5)
15/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x grand rhapsody (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Atc Membership (Bm69) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.04 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (58)
12/1
Winning siblings: Beachley, Escondido,
This nick: 19 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
9/2
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x moravany (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.9
9/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59.5)
9/4
3g snitzel (AUS) x speedy bell (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
2
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: K McEvoy (56)
20/1
5
2.2
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/4F
3c lonhro (AUS) x cirque du soleil (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.9
Phuket (9)
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Parr (57.5)
20/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x aziani (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
6.2
Brulee (3)
8/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Nick Heywood (57)
8/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x custard (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.17 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Ionlythinkofyou,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
7/2
4m mosayter (USA) x matilby's magic (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
3
2.1
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: T Angland (59)
9/1
4
2.5
20/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: J Parr (58.5)
20/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.9
15/2
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M J Dee (54)
15/2
4m northern meteor (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.6
3/1F
T: Terry Evans
R: A Adkins (55.5)
3/1F
4m time thief (AUS) x pauline de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.4
40/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Brodie Loy (56)
40/1
4m eavesdropper (USA) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
6.1
9/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Innes Jnr (51)
9/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
19
7/1
T: G P Vella
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/1
3g krupt (AUS) x bonnie view (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
Race 4 - Treeserve (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.39 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Tim Clark (57)
4/1
4m duporth (AUS) x sin sin sin (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Sin, Yes Yes Yes,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
5/2F
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
7/2
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x sandy desert (USA) (line in the sand (USA))
4
1.6
6/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (56)
6/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
5
2
5/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: K McEvoy (59.5)
5/1
6
2.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
15/2
5m zabeel (NZ) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
2.9
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
20/1
5m street cry (IRE) x cousins (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm83) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.65 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (58.5)
14/1
5g cheval de troy (NZ) x she's no miss (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Winning siblings: French Tarte, Shake Her Bon Bon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Parr (58.5)
13/2
3
3
60/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56)
60/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.3
Painte (1)
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Nick Heywood (58)
8/1
5g strada (AUS) x volkaspray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.9
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: K McEvoy (55)
6/1
4g bernardini (USA) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.2
30/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: A Adkins (54.5)
30/1
6g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
4.5
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (60)
2/1F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.6
20/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
4g red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.1
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
9/1
4g henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5.5
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/2
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
10.5
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
9/1
5g all american (AUS) x freestyle (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 6 - Starlight Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.36 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (55.5)
13/2
5g denman (AUS) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Nieta (13)
11/4F
T: John Thompson
R: J Parr (54)
11/4F
4m nicconi (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
1.3
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
13/2
5g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x vesuvia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.6
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
16/1
5g zariz (AUS) x bonne bouche (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
5
2.1
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
7/1
5g all american (AUS) x ain't seen nothin' (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
2.2
11/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (54)
11/2
6g shaft (AUS) x sounds supreme (AUS) (supremo (USA))
7
2.9
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: D Yendall (54)
16/1
6m god's own (AUS) x cool gal (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
3.4
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (54)
12/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x fashion police (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
3.5
80/1
T: T J Gollan
R: G Schofield (54)
80/1
10
3.9
Shiraz (1)
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (59)
8/1
7g zariz (AUS) x moville slipper (AUS) (moville dancer (AUS))
11
8.8
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
30/1
8g danerich (AUS) x costi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.5
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (56.5)
12/1
5g husson (ARG) x tie me up (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Atc Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.02 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Malice (4)
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (56.5)
7/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x aforethought (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sanctioned,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56)
20/1
7g whipper (USA) x beyond compare (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.4
12/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Tim Clark (54)
12/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x freequence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.1
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56)
40/1
5
2.5
7/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
7/2F
4m more than ready (USA) x purespeed (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
9/2
6m thorn park (AUS) x mia le fay (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.2
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
30/1
9g dansili (GB) x fully invested (USA) (irish river (FR))
8
4.7
11/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
11/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x reiby rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
4.8
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Avdulla (54)
25/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x it's who deanie (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
5.8
10/1
T: F T Cowell
R: C G O'Brien (60)
10/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x buxom babe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
6.3
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
12
10.9
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (54)
11/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
11.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
5/1
5h tapit (USA) x rehear (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
Race 8 - Steel Builders Festival Stakes (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.63 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Avdulla (54)
9/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x redeeming lass (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 33 runners; 23 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: C Maher
R: M J Dee (54.5)
5/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x miss avalon (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
3
0.6
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (58)
10/1
7g excites (AUS) x red obsession (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
0.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
8/1
6g al maher (AUS) x grand ovation (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
0.9
15/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/4F
6
1
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
12/1
6g align (AUS) x astuto (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
2
16/1
T: Peter Robl
R: J Doyle (58)
16/1
8
3.1
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
5m blevic (AUS) x magic heaven (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
9
3.2
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
4/1
4h street cry (IRE) x rabsha (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
6.1
30/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (58.5)
30/1
8g elusive city (USA) x clinique (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
11
8.2
80/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (54)
80/1
12
10.2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56.5)
12/1
6g duelled (AUS) x maybe yes (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 9 - Tab (Bm85) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.82 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57)
7/2
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 25 runners; 21 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (56)
7/4F
4g pins (AUS) x luxurious lady (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
3
2.8
66/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (52)
66/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Pamsel Investments/Clarke Bloodstock
2021 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$105,000
4
2.9
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Doyle (61)
7/2
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x love valentine (IRE) (fruits of love (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (55.5)
12/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x zelady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
5.4
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58)
8/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
7
5.8
25/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
25/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
6.7
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (55.5)
16/1
5g first defence (USA) x quickfire (GB) (dubai millennium (GB))
9
6.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
25/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x pegasus queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
10.1
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: C Reith (56.5)
20/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x jyler (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.