Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, March 18

Race 1 - Irresistible Pools Manion Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:37.00 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54)
3/1
5g raven's pass (USA) x hazarayna (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Melham (54)
2/1F
6g montjeu (IRE) x mixed blessing (GB) (lujain (USA))
3
12.6
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: W Buick (58)
7/2
5g street cry (IRE) x cajou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
15.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Moore (56.5)
6/1
6g galileo (IRE) x bon nuit (IRE) (night shift (USA))
5
20.1
20/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
21
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
8/1
7g motivator (GB) x mishina (FR) (highest honor (FR))
7
33.3
50/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
50/1
5g reaan (AUS) x zejester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Birthday Card Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.12 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Craig Williams (53)
4/1
3f street cry (IRE) x clothing (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fatigues, Gambeson, Tailleur,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
3/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: A Adkins (53)
3/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x icedginger (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
4.3
Nancy (1)
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (58.5)
12/1
5m big brown (USA) x shalimar sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
4.5
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (53)
9/2
4m beneteau (AUS) x sybarite (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
5.6
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ryan Moore (58)
15/2
5m redoute's choice (AUS) x zest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
6.2
25/1
T: M C Conners
R: C Reith (53)
25/1
7
8.7
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
6/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x ganda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.5
6/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55)
6/1
5m conatus (AUS) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Quickway Constr. Darby Munro (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.23 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Derryn (2)
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
15/2
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x munhro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maraam, Superfast Saki,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
15/2
3g starcraft (NZ) x fashion police (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3.1
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
7/4F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.4
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (55)
11/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x upgrading (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.5
16/1
T: G K White
R: Craig Williams (56)
16/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x leanders choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.6
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56)
9/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x monsoon wedding (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.7
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
12/1
8
5.8
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
11/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x royal dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.8
25/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: T Angland (56)
25/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x ancient song (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.8
25/1
T: M P Quinn
R: A Adkins (56)
25/1
3c pluck (USA) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 4 - Ranvet Stakes (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:10.62 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $700,000
1
7/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: K McEvoy (59)
7/1
7h soldier hollow (GB) x indigo girl (GER) (sternkoenig (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
15/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: W Buick (59)
15/8F
6g authorized (IRE) x debonnaire (GB) (anabaa (USA))
3
4.1
7/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Melham (59)
7/2
4
5
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
11/2
4g shocking (AUS) x crystalthecowgirl (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
9.1
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B Shinn (57)
11/1
4m makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.6
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
7/1
7
17.4
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (59)
12/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x clerihew (GB) (lomitas (GB))
Race 5 - China Horse Club George Ryder (1500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:34.87 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
Winx (8)
4/15F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
4/15F
5m street cry (IRE) x vegas showgirl (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Covent Garden, El Divino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7.3
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (59)
9/1
4g hard spun (USA) x mignard (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
8.6
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
8/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x lovely jubly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
10.5
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: W Buick (59)
25/1
5
12.1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (59)
30/1
5g big bad bob (IRE) x dolma (FR) (marchand de sable (USA))
6
13
200/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: K Fujii (54)
200/1
3f real saga (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
15.2
200/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (59)
200/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x polish princess (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Rosehill Guineas (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:11.46 (39.44)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
11/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
11/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Griffin, Rideitlikeustoleit, Runway,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
2/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
2/1F
3c so you think (NZ) x pontiana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.4
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
20/1
3c so you think (NZ) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
4
4.3
9/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x asmahan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.4
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
25/1
3c street cry (IRE) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
6
5.9
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
11/1
7
9
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Melham (56.5)
100/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
10.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
15/2
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
9
16.9
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryan Moore (56.5)
16/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x hollow bullet (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
17
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56.5)
9/1
11
36.2
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: S W Arnold (56.5)
20/1
3c stratum (AUS) x dancing (GB) (spectrum (IRE))
12
38.9
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Shinn (56.5)
12/1
3c sebring (AUS) x polska (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Longines Golden Slipper (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.04 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $3,500,000
1
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Melham (54.5)
7/1
2f manhattan rain (AUS) x courgette (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Frolic (13)
7/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
7/1
2f husson (ARG) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
5.1
Tulip (11)
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
7/1
2f pierro (AUS) x musidora (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
5.2
Menari (8)
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (56.5)
20/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x isurava (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.7
Houtzen (15)
7/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
7/2F
6
8
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
20/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x treppes (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
10.5
30/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: G Schofield (56.5)
30/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x maltese (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
10.9
40/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
40/1
9
11.3
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56.5)
20/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x mirror mirror (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
14.6
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
50/1
11
17.4
Pariah (1)
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/1
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x secluded (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
17.5
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: W Buick (56.5)
20/1
2c street cry (IRE) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
23.3
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (56.5)
30/1
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x cheetara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
24.2
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ryan Moore (54.5)
40/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
15
24.4
50/1
T: M J Freedman
R: D Dunn (54.5)
50/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x patronella (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
16
26.5
Catchy (9)
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
11/2
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x cats whisker (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Nathan's Hotdogs The Galaxy (1100m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:07.60 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $700,000
1
15/8F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (51)
15/8F
3c snitzel (AUS) x ballet d'amour (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Redzel (6)
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: D Dunn (54.5)
8/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x millrich (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.4
50/1
T: M A Bell
R: K Forrester (51)
50/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x jungle girl (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
5.5
Glenall (14)
15/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: A Adkins (50)
15/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x our quivira (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
5.6
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (51.5)
30/1
5m conatus (AUS) x jellicles (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
6.6
10/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Bowman (56)
10/1
7
7
4/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (55.5)
4/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x court (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
7.8
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (54)
12/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x dancing heather (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
8.6
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ms K O'Hara (50)
60/1
10
9.1
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54.5)
20/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x alqwah (IRE) (danehill (USA))
11
10.3
40/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (54.5)
40/1
7g choisir (AUS) x lyn's money (AUS) (humam (IRE))
12
12.1
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58)
16/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x concert girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
12.7
Supido (8)
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (53.5)
6/1
5h sebring (AUS) x lady succeed (JPN) (brian's time (USA))
14
24.1
80/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Katelyn Mallyon (51)
80/1
6m magnus (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 9 - Bradford Black Epona Stakes (1900m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:06.45 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: D Dunn (54)
15/2
Winning siblings: Adepto, House Spouse, Single Act, Spectra, Surge,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: W Buick (57)
16/1
3
3.2
10/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
10/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x beauty watch (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
4.3
15/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: C W Brown (54)
15/4F
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
8.6
Sofin (8)
16/1
T: S D Fry
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x tomescu (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
14.5
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
4/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x snipify (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
17.6
13/2
T: Richard Litt
R: J R Collett (54)
13/2
7m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
9
18.6
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
10/1
10
23.3
100/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: J Ford (54)
100/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x zamfir (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
11
38
66/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: Katelyn Mallyon (53)
66/1
Race 10 - Prov Championships Qual. (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.05 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Pomelo (13)
6/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (54)
6/4F
4m lope de vega (IRE) x tennessee mischief (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tennessee Man,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
30/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (54)
30/1
4m duporth (AUS) x caviar emptor (USA) (quiet american (USA))
3
2.6
11/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: C Reith (54)
11/1
5m al maher (AUS) x day of dreams (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
9.3
16/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Tommy Berry (56)
16/1
5g sir percy (GB) x bankonher (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
5
12
Raido (1)
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (59)
10/1
5g husson (ARG) x misguiding (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
12.5
16/1
T: Paul Murray
R: T Angland (56)
16/1
3g ready's image (USA) x langfibian (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
14.1
80/1
T: N J Rogers
R: K McEvoy (57)
80/1
4m god's own (AUS) x no fable (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
8
14.4
60/1
T: R H Holloway
R: P King (59)
60/1
5g dubai's choice (AUS) x whyceebee (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
14.8
20/1
T: A G Scorse
R: B Shinn (56)
20/1
4g floral dynamite (AUS) x late declaration (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
10
16.6
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (57)
12/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
11
17.9
50/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
50/1
4m red giant (USA) x danny's daughter (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
19.9
16/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
24.9
Flavian (20)
50/1
T: Angela Davies
R: C W Brown (57.5)
50/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x dezhilla (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
28.8
25/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: K Jennings (57)
25/1
4m zariz (AUS) x rockton (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
15
29.4
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
14/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x pride of pine (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
16
34.9
7/2
T: Angela Davies
R: J Parr (57)
7/2
4m time thief (AUS) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.