Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, July 1

Race 1 - Pro Rata Atc Membership Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.70 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Bowman (57)
7/4
2c street cry (IRE) x aloha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: De An Andretti, Libertini, Sawaiki,
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Condor (4)
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: D Yendall (55)
7/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x ronan's bay (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.8
11/8F
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/8F
2c sebring (AUS) x purrfection (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.9
12/1
T: David Payne
R: Deanne Panya (51)
12/1
5
3.4
16/1
T: R and L Price
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
16/1
2g excelebration (IRE) x canny dancer (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (55)
25/1
7
4.9
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Adkins (53.5)
40/1
2g lucas cranach (GER) x repress (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
5.3
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
2g star witness (AUS) x involve (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.4
80/1
T: W T Prain
R: Brock Ryan (50.5)
80/1
2f tickets (AUS) x flutterena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm76) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:31.40 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (56)
4/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8F
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (58)
15/8F
3f snitzel (AUS) x royal commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3.5
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
11/4
3g high chaparral (IRE) x miss mushu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.6
5/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (58)
5/1
5
7.3
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
16/1
3c casino prince (AUS) x she can't wait (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
7.6
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (51.5)
8/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x litter (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 3 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm78) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:59.72 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (58.5)
20/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/4F
3f street cry (IRE) x kakakakatie (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.3
60/1
T: R and L Price
R: A Adkins (51.5)
60/1
4
1.9
15/1
T: M C Kent
R: G Schofield (58)
15/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x umansky (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
3.5
Domed (10)
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: M J Dee (53)
15/2
6
3.6
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (57.5)
13/2
5m authorized (IRE) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.1
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
13/2
3f so you think (NZ) x i promise (USA) (hook and ladder (USA))
8
6.7
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59)
15/4
5m galileo (IRE) x twyla (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
8.6
20/1
T: S J Webb
R: R Hutchings (57)
20/1
11
11
14/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
14/1
4m le havre (IRE) x love queen (IRE) (val royal (FR))
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:52.57 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: D P Blundell
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
7/1
3g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Always Allison,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Schofield (59)
16/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1
13/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Bowman (58.5)
13/4F
3g benfica (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.5
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
20/1
4g al maher (AUS) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3.2
15/2
T: John Bateman
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/2
3g dream ballad (AUS) x briars lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.1
10/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Brock Ryan (51)
10/1
5g roadhog (AUS) x alone again (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
7
5.7
Chadana (14)
12/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M J Dee (53)
12/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x jadana (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
8
7.6
12/1
T: D A Williams
R: Deanne Panya (52.5)
12/1
9
9.3
Alfden (4)
30/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: D Yendall (55.5)
30/1
10
10.7
20/1
T: Liam Munro
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
20/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x mary can (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
10.9
30/1
T: T V Green
R: A Adkins (53)
30/1
4g strategic (AUS) x red light fantasy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
12
11
12/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
12/1
5g supreme class (AUS) x sneak a nip (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
13
16.6
O'Lordy (12)
10/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (53.5)
10/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x fair look (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
14
17.7
14/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Rachel King (53)
14/1
3g duporth (AUS) x la stella d'oro (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 5 - Atc Winter Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:35.20 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (53.5)
10/9F
4h tamayuz (GB) x katerini (FR) (cacique (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (54)
4/1
3
2.3
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (61)
7/1
4
4.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (53.5)
8/1
6g dutch art (GB) x place de moscou (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.9
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Ford (53)
12/1
6g medicean (GB) x alanda (GER) (lando (GER))
6
5.7
40/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Rachel King (53)
40/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x freequence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
12.1
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: A Adkins (53)
25/1
6m viscount (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
12.2
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
8/1
7g seul amour (NZ) x willisa (AUS) (vite cheval (NZ))
9
15.6
150/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: B Spriggs (53)
150/1
3f bernardini (USA) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.32 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (57)
11/1
4m star witness (AUS) x this magic moment (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: Another Alibi,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: P McPhee
2
0.1
Memes (3)
5/2F
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (57)
5/2F
3f time thief (AUS) x patois (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
2.4
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
8/1
4
2.5
15/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: B Avdulla (57)
15/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x pie 'n the sky (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
2.6
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (59)
3/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x expensive (GB) (royal applause (GB))
6
3.3
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: M J Dee (53)
20/1
7
3.4
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57.5)
11/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x nakedindaspa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.7
50/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Brock Ryan (50)
50/1
4m denman (AUS) x dramatic choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
10/1
4m sebring (AUS) x soothe (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
10
5.4
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: D Yendall (53.5)
20/1
4m reset (AUS) x lectures (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 7 - Civic Stakes (1350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.40 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/2
4g reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Premium Reward, Tony's Reward,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: D Yendall (59.5)
8/1
3
2
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
15/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x semitone (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
2.3
15/1
T: John Thompson
R: M J Dee (53)
15/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x luminary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3
Shiraz (3)
5/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/1
7g zariz (AUS) x moville slipper (AUS) (moville dancer (AUS))
6
3.7
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (53.5)
13/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.2
40/1
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel King (55.5)
40/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x spy hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.3
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
13/2
9
4.9
40/1
T: Peter Robl
R: T Angland (56)
40/1
10
5.8
66/1
T: Ms H Page
R: A Adkins (53)
66/1
7g zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
6.1
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Spriggs (53)
16/1
6m pivotal (GB) x fermion (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
6.3
30/1
T: G W Moore
R: J Ford (53)
30/1
3g sebring (AUS) x bashaayer (AUS) (high yield (USA))
13
6.9
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
12/1
Race 8 - Schweppes (Bm93) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 93 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.59 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Calanda (11)
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: D Yendall (53)
7/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x speedy bell (AUS) (brocco (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
11/8F
4g pins (AUS) x luxurious lady (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
3
1.4
25/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Tim Clark (55)
25/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x sierra vista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.8
8/1
T: T R Martin
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (52)
8/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x la serenade (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
2.2
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Deanne Panya (55.5)
30/1
6g choisir (AUS) x mia cat dancer (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
6
2.8
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Adkins (55.5)
12/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x honi (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
3
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Innes Jnr (61)
20/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x oxford princess (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
8
3.7
66/1
T: G W Moore
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
66/1
4g al maher (AUS) x pyrotechnics (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
4.6
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (58.5)
30/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x ripe plum (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
5.9
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57.5)
30/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x fashion police (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
6
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (59)
13/2
5g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x vesuvia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - #theraces (Bm77) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:32.12 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (59.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Duchess Of Windsor,
This nick: 29 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
66/1
T: M C Conners
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
66/1
9g refuse to bend (IRE) x laelene (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
0.3
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (60.5)
5/1
4g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.6
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
13/8F
4g zoffany (IRE) x cartama (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
3.6
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (59.5)
8/1
6g al maher (AUS) x constance (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
6
3.7
25/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: J Ford (58)
25/1
5m al maher (AUS) x day of dreams (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.8
6/1
T: T R Martin
R: R Hutchings (60)
6/1
8
4
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
20/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x daydream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
5.2
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (57)
14/1
4g onemorenomore (AUS) x legislature (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
5.4
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (58)
25/1
6g street cry (IRE) x latice (IRE) (inchinor (GB))
11
5.5
Randiki (14)
100/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
100/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x zadiamond (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
5.6
30/1
T: J and G Lee
R: G Schofield (56.5)
30/1
5g dane fever (AUS) x kiseki gold (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
13
6.3
100/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (60)
100/1
5g sebring (AUS) x pride of africa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
14
7.1
66/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
66/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
15
9.8
80/1
T: Grant Young
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
80/1
6g more than ready (USA) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
16
11.2
100/1
T: T V Green
R: B El-Issa (53)
100/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x on type (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.