Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, August 12

Race 1 - Tab Highway (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.87 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: C W Brown (53)
9/4F
3g duporth (AUS) x sin sin sin (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Dee Nine Elle, Yes Yes Yes,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: T Angland (59)
15/4
4g helmet (AUS) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
3.1
16/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: A Adkins (55)
16/1
5g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4.2
Bulala (3)
8/1
T: P J Morgan
R: J Parr (58.5)
8/1
5g shaft (AUS) x esprit de vel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.8
50/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
50/1
5g sebring (AUS) x pride of the class (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5.1
100/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms R Murray (53)
100/1
7g za-im (GB) x youthful ego (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
5.2
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Avdulla (57)
15/1
4m husson (ARG) x mustique (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.4
10/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
10/1
4m mossman (AUS) x bella arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
7.2
16/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (56)
16/1
4m supreme class (AUS) x tuppatonic (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
10
8
Cartel (9)
5/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (53.5)
5/1
3c street boss (USA) x dee dee miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
8.7
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
12/1
4m commands (AUS) x secret gift (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Fairfield Rsl Club (Bm80) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.29 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: T Angland (58)
8/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x daydream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57.5)
7/1
3
1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
10/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x swarovski (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
6.3
10/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
10/1
7g al maher (AUS) x constance (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
5
7.6
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Rachel King (51.5)
20/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x senorita de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.9
50/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Parr (56)
50/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x beam (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
12.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
15/2
6g shamardal (USA) x zarkasha (IRE) (kahyasi (IRE))
8
21.2
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (59.5)
8/11F
4g al maher (AUS) x power of love (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Race 3 - Merrylands Rsl Prem. Cup Prel (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.37 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (53)
9/10F
4g snitzel (AUS) x workhard (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Payroll,
This nick: 33 runners; 23 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
4.8
11/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (59.5)
11/1
5g al maher (AUS) x pyrotechnics (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
5.6
12/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
12/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x queen cha cha (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
8.1
30/1
T: Peter Robl
R: B Shinn (59.5)
30/1
5
8.7
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: B Avdulla (58)
7/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x imperial beauty (USA) (imperial ballet (IRE))
6
8.9
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
150/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x helluva party (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
9.5
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (57)
15/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x tradewind (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
10.2
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (53)
20/1
6m blevic (AUS) x magic heaven (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
9
11.7
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Deanne Panya (51)
11/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x senorita lucy (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 4 - Dooleys (Bm94) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 94 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.06 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
11/4
5g commands (AUS) x jerezana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mercury, Osborne Bulls, Sedition, Zapateo,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (59)
7/1
5m denman (AUS) x magic zefta (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1
Selita (9)
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (53)
4/1
6m shaft (AUS) x katie kerfuffle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.1
20/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: B Shinn (56.5)
20/1
5h not a single doubt (AUS) x alalunga (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
5
1.3
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (52.5)
11/1
5m denman (AUS) x pampurr (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
1.6
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (57)
30/1
7
2.2
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (60.5)
12/1
6m redoute's choice (AUS) x zest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
3.4
5/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/2F
5g pins (AUS) x luxurious lady (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
9
4.3
100/1
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel King (59.5)
100/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x spy hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - St Johns Park Bowling Clb-Bm83 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.55 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (55)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Malavio, She's A Girl, Shengli,
This nick: 24 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: A Adkins (58)
15/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x hootenanny (AUS) (best western (AUS))
3
2.8
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (57)
9/4
4g lonhro (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.1
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (54.5)
10/1
4g sebring (AUS) x la goulue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.5
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Avdulla (55)
20/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.9
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (53.5)
10/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x summer touch (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
7
5
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x legally bay (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
10.8
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (60)
11/1
Race 6 - Rosebud Qlty (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.20 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Menari (2)
11/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (60.5)
11/4
3c snitzel (AUS) x isurava (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deniki, Mana Manu, Sweet Ava,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
15/8F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x rose of cimmaron (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
2.3
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
15/4
3c street cry (IRE) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.2
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x savannah's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.1
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (53)
12/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x lady beckworth (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.5
Perast (7)
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: A Adkins (53)
15/2
7
8
Lightz (8)
66/1
T: J and G Lee
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
66/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
9
30/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (60.5)
30/1
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x maltese (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 7 - Canterbury Rsl Spring Preview (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.02 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (53)
15/2
Winning siblings: Duchess Of Windsor,
This nick: 30 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
5/2
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x roshanak (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.5
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: C W Brown (55)
8/1
4
1.6
13/8F
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
13/8F
6g commands (AUS) x demanding (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.2
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
14/1
6h monsun (GER) x sand river (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
2.3
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (61)
12/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
7
3.7
100/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Ms R Murray (53)
100/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x charlotte's revenge (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
4.3
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel King (54)
100/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
5.9
12/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (58.5)
12/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x oxford princess (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
10
11.5
100/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
100/1
6g istidaad (USA) x smashed all night (NZ) (night shift (USA))
Race 8 - Clubsnsw (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.79 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Elouera (12)
30/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
30/1
5m street cry (IRE) x russeting (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ridicule,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (57)
7/2
4m denman (AUS) x faith hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.3
11/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/1
4
0.6
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Rachel King (52.5)
8/1
5
1.1
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (59.5)
16/1
6
1.3
Gretna (4)
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58)
13/2
7
1.5
7/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (59)
7/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
1.7
66/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (58.5)
66/1
6m war pass (USA) x kiss that cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
3.4
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
7/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x hokuspokus (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
9.6
60/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
60/1
6m sebring (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
11
21.8
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56.5)
30/1
5m big brown (USA) x quillionaire (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 9 - Campbelltown Catholic Clb-Bm80 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.52 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (59)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Red Sensation,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: T R Martin
R: Deanne Panya (52)
20/1
3
1.7
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
9/1
9g king cugat (USA) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
4
4.2
15/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (57)
15/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
4.4
16/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Parr (59)
16/1
7g choisir (AUS) x see the gold (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
6
4.7
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59.5)
40/1
5g choisir (AUS) x calm (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
7
5.4
Exitozo (10)
20/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Rachel King (54.5)
20/1
6g excites (AUS) x diamond day (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
8
7.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (56)
20/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x decibeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
10.4
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (55)
12/1
5g denman (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
800
Imanui (8)
2/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55.5)
2/1
5g al maher (AUS) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.