Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Wednesday, September 27

Race 1 - Tab Rewards (Bm71) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 71 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.99 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
8/11F
3f commands (AUS) x rum cruise (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Limes, Molasses, Monte Cristo, Orujo,
This nick: 44 runners; 34 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (57)
5/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x slapstick (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60)
9/2
3f your song (AUS) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
3.6
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (59)
25/1
5
5.9
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
20/1
3f stratum (AUS) x venture (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
6.9
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55.5)
11/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x little surfer girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
10.7
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59)
20/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x bahia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 2 - Pluck @ Vinery Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.37 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K McEvoy (57)
9/4F
3c your song (AUS) x de puivert (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (57)
15/4
3c your song (AUS) x hoss amor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.3
13/2
T: T J Bartley
R: Tim Clark (57)
13/2
3c dream ahead (USA) x nesnas (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
3.5
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57)
5/1
5
5.8
25/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J R Collett (57)
25/1
6
6
Iowa (11)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
7/2
3f all american (AUS) x lahana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
7.7
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
40/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x fabulous cat (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
8
8.3
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: C W Brown (55)
20/1
9
9.1
100/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (57)
100/1
3g husson (ARG) x coppereight (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
10
12.4
150/1
T: R L Pearse
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
150/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x calamba (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 3 - #theraces (Bm70) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.43 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
9/2
7g desert king (IRE) x sansapa (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prince Of The Park,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: David Payne
R: B Shinn (57.5)
13/2
4g more than ready (USA) x succeeding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.5
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
7/2F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.9
11/2
T: R J Quinton
R: K McEvoy (57)
11/2
5
4.5
Douro (10)
20/1
T: Terry Evans
R: A Layt (53)
20/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.7
Kokopu (3)
15/2
T: A J Denham
R: J R Collett (58.5)
15/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tangiwai (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
6.3
15/4
T: J C Coyle
R: C W Brown (57)
15/4
6g nadeem (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
10.1
25/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (58.5)
25/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
14.8
20/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
5g street sense (USA) x awtaar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
15
Bolord (2)
50/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58.5)
50/1
6g god's own (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm77) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.11 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
4m al maher (AUS) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Alart, Desert Dreamer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Innes Jnr (52.5)
10/1
3
0.3
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x fromage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.8
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
8/1
5
1.4
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55)
11/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x antonicheva (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
2.7
Angasi (3)
7/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: G Schofield (55.5)
7/1
4m street boss (USA) x teneales pearl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryoya Kozaki (53.5)
9/1
4m captain rio (GB) x midnight dip (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3.3
20/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: C W Brown (53)
20/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x mrs commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
3.7
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
5/2F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
4.4
Pindara (10)
100/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Ford (53.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm83) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.11 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
7/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x raheights (AUS) (rahy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
5/2F
4m street cry (IRE) x military rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.6
15/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B McDougall (56)
15/4
4g starcraft (NZ) x fashion police (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
4.7
Ozark (5)
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58)
15/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.5
40/1
T: Terry Evans
R: B Shinn (58.5)
40/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x pokey hill (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6.1
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
15/2
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x gibraltar campion (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.2
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: C W Brown (54)
20/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x hussterics (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
6.4
16/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (53.5)
16/1
6m excellent art (GB) x bella caile (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
9
6.9
Pomelo (3)
9/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (56)
9/2
5m lope de vega (IRE) x tennessee mischief (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
10
13.2
200/1
T: A Newing
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
200/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x timeless miss (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Race 6 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm83) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.04 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x abscond (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secret Blaze,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
3/1
4g street cry (IRE) x jerezana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
5
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
25/1
5
5.1
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Ford (54.5)
20/1
4m denman (AUS) x faith hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
6.4
14/1
T: D Lane
R: Brock Ryan (50.5)
14/1
7g al samer (AUS) x larga vista (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
7
6.7
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
12/1
8
7.1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55.5)
14/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x miss mushu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x remnant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
9.3
150/1
T: G W Moore
R: Tim Clark (56)
150/1
11
9.5
30/1
T: M P Quinn
R: A Adkins (55.5)
30/1
4g pluck (USA) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
12
10.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55.5)
8/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x my amelia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab (Bm80) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.20 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4F
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Becca The Jet, Leighway,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Wu Gok (9)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
9/1
4g sebring (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
3
0.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ryoya Kozaki (55)
20/1
4
1.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56)
5/1
5
2.2
12/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57.5)
12/1
5g galileo (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.3
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (57)
25/1
7g street cry (IRE) x latice (IRE) (inchinor (GB))
7
2.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
20/1
8
3.7
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Rachel King (53.5)
5/1
9
4.6
Caton (6)
150/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
150/1
9g reset (AUS) x mardi gras (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
4.7
200/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (56)
200/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x star blinka (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
6.2
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (56.5)
20/1
6g bel danoro (AUS) x makeeba (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
9.1
11/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: C W Brown (55.5)
11/1
Race 8 - Australian Turf Club (Bm77) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.35 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (57)
9/2
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
Gaulois (12)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
4/1
3c street cry (IRE) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.4
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (55)
12/1
4
2.2
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (56)
8/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x ombre rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.4
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
15/2
4g mossman (AUS) x vintage blend (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
2.7
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: R Hutchings (56)
25/1
7
4.2
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
11/1
8
5
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
40/1
9
5.1
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
5/2F
4h snitzel (AUS) x single rose (AUS) (irgun (USA))
10
6.3
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: J Ford (54.5)
100/1
8g snitzel (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
7.3
20/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (55)
20/1
4g congrats (USA) x siren (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
12.4
Bogie (9)
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (55)
40/1
6g street sense (USA) x african queen (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.