Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Wednesday, February 27

Race 1 - Pride Of Dubai Yearlings Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.71 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58)
9/2
2c shamus award (AUS) x girls rule (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
9/2
2c uncle mo (USA) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
3
4.5
Stooge (15)
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
80/1
2c uncle mo (USA) x awe inspiring (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
4
4.8
Jetski (4)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (58)
7/1
2g lonhro (AUS) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.9
50/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (58)
50/1
2g deep field (AUS) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
6.1
Vici (11)
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Prebble (58)
11/1
2g i am invincible (AUS) x emmalene (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
7
7.4
Colada (14)
4/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
4/1F
8
7.6
7/1
T: G W Moore
R: J B McDonald (58)
7/1
9
7.7
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (58)
14/1
10
7.9
Seporto (13)
66/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (58)
66/1
2g sepoy (AUS) x miss portofino (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
10.7
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
5/1
2g i am invincible (AUS) x watchful (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
35.5
100/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Ford (58)
100/1
2c sidestep (AUS) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Race 2 - Atc Honours Sebring Sprint Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.18 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Villami (10)
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
7/2
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Starla (9)
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
3/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x houston benefactor (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
4.6
10/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Shinn (56.5)
10/1
4
4.8
8/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
8/1
5
7.6
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Parr (56)
10/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x apart (AUS) (rahy (USA))
6
7.8
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Clipperton (56)
20/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
8
11/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
11/4F
2f more than ready (USA) x sally's world (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
8
10
100/1
T: L W Curtis
R: G Schofield (55.5)
100/1
9
10.2
50/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J R Collett (56.5)
50/1
2f rubick (AUS) x annabels (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
14
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
30/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x chimerique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
17
30/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: J Ford (56.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Tab Rewards (Bm74) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.43 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/2
3g americain (USA) x la famelia (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Be Like Dad, French Fern, Ivy Eff, La Casino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (56)
9/1
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
1.4
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
25/1
5
1.9
15/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
15/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x lady of spain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.2
15/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (53)
15/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x steamheat (USA) (broad brush (USA))
7
4.8
13/4
T: G A Ryan
R: C W Brown (56)
13/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
8
5.2
40/1
T: David Payne
R: B Shinn (59)
40/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x skibo castle (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
5.4
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56)
5/2F
3f sebring (AUS) x belladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
6.7
Altair (7)
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
5/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x rossarita (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm76) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.97 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Resort (9)
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (53.5)
16/1
5g domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apollo, Bali, Denpasar, Jenja, Jimbaran, Seminyak,
This nick: 12 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55)
8/1
3
0.3
12/1
T: Peter Robl
R: B Shinn (56.5)
12/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
2.9
60/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Q Krogh (50)
60/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.9
15/1
T: K and H Frew
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
15/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.1
14/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
14/1
6g excellent art (GB) x nesnas (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
4.3
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (61.5)
5/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
4.4
10/9F
T: J C Deamer
R: K McEvoy (56)
10/9F
5g ad valorem (USA) x luminata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.7
7/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: S R Weatherley (55)
7/1
6m excellent art (GB) x severo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
5.8
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
50/1
Race 5 - All Too Hard @ Vinery (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.25 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: R and L Price
R: J R Collett (58.5)
7/1
Winning siblings: Just A Hustler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (59)
2/1F
3f sebring (AUS) x royal chalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58)
20/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x miss concorde (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.8
Nuke (7)
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (58)
25/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x hoist (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
3
Debate (10)
11/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (55)
11/2
3f so you think (NZ) x alisa free (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
3.4
8/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (58.5)
8/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3.9
Zaidin (3)
14/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: J B McDonald (59)
14/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x dashing granada (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
4.1
11/2
T: A J Cummings
R: C W Brown (55)
11/2
3c so you think (NZ) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
4.2
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Prebble (57)
15/1
3g warhead (AUS) x warlady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8.3
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (56.5)
12/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x sagrada (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
8.4
60/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (59)
60/1
3c tapit (USA) x euphrosyne (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
12
12
100/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: A Adkins (53)
100/1
Race 6 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.78 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: S R Weatherley (54)
6/1
Winning siblings: Magic Dallas,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Shinn (58.5)
9/1
3f sebring (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
3
0.6
15/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/2
6m red element (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.8
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
14/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x grenada road (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
Helga (7)
7/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
7/1
3f duporth (AUS) x brunnhilde (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
2.9
20/1
T: S J Rowe
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
20/1
4m so you think (NZ) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.1
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60)
6/1
3f frankel (GB) x street secret (USA) (street cry (IRE))
8
3.8
11/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (60.5)
11/2
4m sebring (AUS) x metonymy (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
9
4.4
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
3/1F
3f camelot (GB) x onethingatatime (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
10
6.9
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: B Prebble (56.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Events By Atc (Bm76) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.54 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
5/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x trisara (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Tri Harda,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (60)
9/1
4h intello (GER) x carding (USA) (street cry (IRE))
3
2.5
8/11F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55)
8/11F
3g ocean park (NZ) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.9
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (59.5)
6/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x zals (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.4
25/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: B Shinn (60)
25/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x miscount (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
6
8.5
60/1
T: K L Corstens
R: S R Weatherley (58)
60/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
9.5
50/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
50/1
4g pierro (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
9.7
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (60)
60/1
7g lord jim (ARG) x kerzaz (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
9.9
50/1
T: S B Hill
R: C W Brown (58)
50/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
11.4
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
16/1
4m street cry (IRE) x kittens (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
800
Braces (4)
60/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
60/1
7g duporth (AUS) x mount juliet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Australian Turf Club (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.99 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/2
T: A J Denham
R: J Bowman (59)
15/2
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x aziani (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: M R Stitt
R: A Adkins (57)
8/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x osaka sun (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
3
1.7
2/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
2/1F
4
3
12/1
T: Donald Baker
R: B Shinn (62)
12/1
5g tickets (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
3.2
9/4
T: R P Northam
R: J B McDonald (57)
9/4
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x astuteness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.7
15/1
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (59)
15/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.2
Neruda (9)
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
20/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x lonrose (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4.4
50/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
50/1
5g duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
4.7
20/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
20/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x laughing out loud (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
10
4.9
Surjin (6)
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Guymer (59)
25/1
11
6.6
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.