Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, July 11

Race 1 - Darley Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.95 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57)
7/4F
2c brazen beau (AUS) x up in lights (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
Sahra (6)
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (55)
11/2
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x desert end (USA) (end sweep (USA))
3
3.8
Shaik (9)
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: G Boss (54.5)
10/1
2f sebring (AUS) x apprise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.4
16/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
16/1
2f more than ready (USA) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
5.6
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
25/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x prayer (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
7.4
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
7
8.9
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms L Day (58)
9/2
2f top echelon (AUS) x alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
10.2
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
15/2
9
13
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (56.5)
8/1
2c pride of dubai (AUS) x thud (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 2 - De Bortoli Wines (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:06.24 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
4h toronado (IRE) x locharia (GB) (wolfhound (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58)
6/1
4g new approach (IRE) x sooraah (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
3
1.4
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Boss (58)
6/1
5h pour moi (IRE) x avventura (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
4
3
Fulmina (10)
5/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (53)
5/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.3
16/1
T: W P Cave
R: R Dolan (55)
16/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x lady in paris (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
4.5
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
6/1
7
4.7
Guise (5)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
8/1
4m so you think (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
8
4.9
Picaro (4)
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
16/1
4g pierro (AUS) x sookie (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
9
28.6
66/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
66/1
8g new approach (IRE) x she's a pirate (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.71 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Zakeriz (10)
10/1
T: C V Hardy
R: R Bensley (56.5)
10/1
5g zariz (AUS) x keys to thekingdom (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Roman (16)
15/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
15/1
3
4.3
14/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (58.5)
14/1
5g all american (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
6.4
14/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57)
14/1
4m roman emperor (NZ) x holy one (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
8.2
10/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
10/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x ronan's bay (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
6
9.5
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Dolan (57)
12/1
4g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
7
9.6
9/1
T: R P Northam
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
9/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x danelee dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.1
20/1
T: M K Mason
R: Rachel King (56.5)
20/1
5m your song (AUS) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
12.3
Hardyo (13)
15/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (52)
15/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x yolane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
10
12.8
15/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
15/1
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
11
13
20/1
T: J Louizos
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
20/1
4g more than ready (USA) x all enfield (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
14.1
Starliv (17)
15/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/2
13
15.2
10/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
10/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
99
15/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (59)
15/4F
3g rothesay (AUS) x swiss alps (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - Bowermans Comm. Furniture-Bm74 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:32.28 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Lewis (1)
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
5/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x sunday joy (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Boss (59)
6/1
3
2.1
5/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
5/1
3f star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
2.4
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (58.5)
5/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.6
Darleb (5)
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (55)
10/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x shamtastic (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
4.6
Zing (11)
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
7/2F
3f zoustar (AUS) x zirna (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
5.3
11/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: K Jennings (57.5)
11/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x your life style (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.7
Kateru (8)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56)
9/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x rio osa (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.5
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
20/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x indiscretions (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Ranvet (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.19 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Varda (5)
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (56)
7/4F
3f lonhro (AUS) x wild queen (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
Winning siblings: Regent, Yavanna,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Estrado (11)
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
20/1
3f stratum (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2
5/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tim Clark (57)
5/2
4
2.2
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Boss (56.5)
11/1
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Ms L Day (51)
20/1
6
3
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (56)
20/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x mondeuse (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
7
3.4
25/1
T: Derek Piper
R: Ms M Weir (52)
25/1
5m denman (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
8
4
Zaniah (2)
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58)
9/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x listen here (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
4.4
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (58)
20/1
Race 6 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:31.83 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Edison (6)
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Boss (57.5)
4/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x a million tears (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Orcein (10)
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
6/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x zapurple (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.5
5/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Adkins (57.5)
5/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58)
4/1
4m so you think (NZ) x wordplay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (58.5)
10/1
5h masterofthehorse (IRE) x user name (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
6
3.3
11/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (60)
11/4F
7
6.1
20/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
20/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x laughing out loud (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
8
6.3
25/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brock Ryan (54)
25/1
6g pendragon (NZ) x mercury lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.9
Bye See (11)
60/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms W Costin (55)
60/1
6m sebring (AUS) x chance bye (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
12.8
50/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
50/1
Race 7 - Kia Winter Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.93 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
7/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54)
7/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x dignity lady (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fantini,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Q Krogh (58)
40/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x geisha (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Barneswood Farm Limited
3
0.5
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
9/2
6g iffraaj (GB) x glass half full (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
0.9
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
4/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.1
30/1
T: Sam Kavanagh
R: Tim Clark (57)
30/1
7g dr fong (USA) x sindiyma (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
6
1.5
3/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
3/1F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.3
Sambro (6)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (56)
11/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
25/1
4m reliable man (GB) x gypsy jewels (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
9
7.8
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (53)
20/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
16.1
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Rachel King (53.5)
20/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x ready to live (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Iron Jack (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.69 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Inanup (8)
8/1
T: J M Austin
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
8/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x our slew (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Winning siblings: Danpivot, My Southern Slew,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57)
12/1
5g denman (AUS) x coolroom candidate (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (55)
20/1
5g your song (AUS) x hoss amor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.7
Kordia (11)
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
5/4F
3g epaulette (AUS) x cherry lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
3.3
60/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
60/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x bally aura (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
3.5
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
15/4
3g shamus award (AUS) x girls rule (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
3.8
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (58)
40/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x dushanbe (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
4.2
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
30/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x takanori (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
9
4.8
16/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
16/1
5g so you think (NZ) x bianca jewel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
5.5
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
8/1
4h sebring (AUS) x leone chiara (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
6.6
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Ms L Day (59)
16/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x tallow (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 9 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.69 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4F
T: S I Singleton
R: Brock Ryan (50)
15/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x midnight fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: R R Milligan
R: J R Collett (55.5)
6/1
4m arlington (AUS) x firefly magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1
7/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x chula vista (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.2
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
9/2
5
2.2
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (56.5)
25/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.5
30/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Brooke Stower (52)
30/1
6g street cry (IRE) x rheinfels (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
4.7
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
11/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x jellicles (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
6.2
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (55)
16/1
9
8
9/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
9/2
4h zoustar (AUS) x marcovette (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
10
9.1
100/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
100/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x neroli (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
18.5
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
40/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.