Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, May 21

Race 1 - Precise Fire Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.11 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
16. Madame Pommery
54  - 14/1
R: J Ford
T: C J Waller
2f no nay never (USA) x cancel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moet Down, Repeal, Terminate,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$2,700,000
Vendor: Chris Waller Racing, Sydney, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Coolmore Stud
2
3.3
5. Dark Harmony
56  - 25/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: David Joice
2g mikki isle (JPN) x serenade lily (NZ) (king's best (USA))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sutton Park Racing
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$30,000
3
3.5
2. Northern Beaches
57  - 7/2F
R: J Bowman
T: C J Waller
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x aloona (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: T Magnier
4
3.7
10. Vinnie's Spirit
56  - 4/1
R: J R Collett
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2c i am invincible (AUS) x sensibility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.5
11. Shaquila
55.5  - 14/1
R: S Clipperton
T: M J Dunn
2c shalaa (IRE) x heat haze (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.8
7. O'Tycoon
56  - 7/2F
R: Rachel King
T: Bjorn Baker
2c written tycoon (AUS) x miss ballantine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.9
4. Kandos Cosmos
56.5  - 13/2
R: A B Collett
T: T P Croft
2c stratum star (AUS) x cubic cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
9.1
12. Valspar
55.5  - 15/2
R: Tommy Berry
T: M, W & J Hawkes
2g spieth (NZ) x coconut dream (AUS) (denman (AUS))
9
21.6
14. Gendarmerie
52.5  - 12/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
2f epaulette (AUS) x epsilon (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.69 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6. Boom Boom Basil
57.5  - 8/1
R: S Clipperton
T: Brett Robb
4g foxwedge (AUS) x molly dot com (NZ) (slavic (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2
0.8
16. Overextend
52  - 11/2
R: Reece Jones
T: R P Northam
3g outreach (AUS) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
2024 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$15,000
3
1
2. Pure Fuego
58  - 20/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: Cameron Crockett
5g bullet train (GB) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Darby Racing
4
2.2
10. Markwell Dreamer
53  - 9/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Joseph Burges
4g dream ahead (USA) x ballerina girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.5
24. All Formidable
54  - 25/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: K R Dryden
4g all too hard (AUS) x our parfumee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.7
5. Hardware Lane
58  - 13/8F
R: Tommy Berry
T: Mitchell Beer
3g scissor kick (AUS) x street groove (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.2
20. Miss Kingston
54  - 80/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: Simon Casey
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.3
7. King's Trust
55.5  - 30/1
R: Rachel King
T: T J Robinson
9
6
19. Charlemagne
54  - 20/1
R: A B Collett
T: Danielle Seib
3g real impact (JPN) x cross court (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
7.9
13. Bean Hot
54.5  - 20/1
R: Ms J Taylor
T: Brett Robb
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x hot mocha (AUS) (martin place (AUS))
11
17.5
11. Tigertude
55  - 12/1
R: Q Krogh
T: Fleur Blanch
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x nina's pride (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
12
24.6
12. Who But Roo
55.5  - 11/1
R: K S Latham
T: Mark Gee
4g al aseel (AUS) x sydney melody (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
13
25.1
14. Wilful Spirit
54  - 30/1
R: J Ford
T: Mark Gee
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm72) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:34.12 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
3. Philipsburg (NZ)
58.5  - 8/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: James Ponsonby
4g per incanto (USA) x saint martins (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Carribean King,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2020 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$20,000
2
0.2
4. Elusive Jewel
59  - 5/2
R: B Avdulla
T: John Thompson
4m al maher (AUS) x blue ruby (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$100,000
Vendor: North, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Phoenix Broodmare Farm
3
5
2. Rangi Toa (NZ)
60.5  - 7/4F
R: J Bowman
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3g shamexpress (NZ) x double parked (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$4,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock
4
6.9
1. French Bonnet
59  - 8/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: Ms K Waugh
5
8.2
6. Manderboss (NZ)
56.5  - 16/1
R: Q Krogh
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
3g vadamos (FR) x modern lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
12.6
7. Hollywood North
56  - 5/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: C J Waller
3g vancouver (AUS) x holy moly (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
14.4
8. Barrichello
56  - 16/1
R: J Parr
T: C J Waller
4g sebring (AUS) x rubi dee (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Race 4 - Midway (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.57 (38.12)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10. Momack
57  - 14/1
R: K S Latham
T: Blake Ryan
5g uncle mo (USA) x delovely (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Kansas Plains Stud Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Ravenswood Bloodstock/CB Bloodstock
2023 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$30,000
2
0.5
11. Anagain
56.5  - 14/1
R: J Ford
T: G L Frazer
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
2022 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$265,000
3
0.7
2. Marnix
59.5  - 9/2F
R: Tom Sherry
T: Richard Litt
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Godolphin
2024 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$25,000
4
1.5
7. Son Of Sampson
58.5  - 7/1
R: J R Collett
T: G Portelli
4g olympic glory (IRE) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
1.6
5. Highly Desired
56.5  - 15/2
R: Ellen Hennessy
T: Claire Lever
7g wanted (AUS) x donna carina (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
2.9
16. Rover
54  - 60/1
R: Q Krogh
T: Joseph Ible
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy princess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
3
17. Al Sahara
51.5  - 30/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: J G Sargent
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x encostar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.2
6. Media Starguest
59  - 5/1
R: S Clipperton
T: R J Quinton
4g rubick (AUS) x media storm (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.2
8. Bentley Magic
55  - 25/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Matthew Smith
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.9
13. Starboreta
54  - 11/1
R: Tommy Berry
T: Nathan Doyle
5m star witness (AUS) x arboreta (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
9.7
18. Bob's Your Uncle
53.5  - 25/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: Craig Carmody
5g uncle mo (USA) x hot flash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
10.1
9. Bluff 'n' Bluster
57.5  - 14/1
R: Rachel King
T: J C Coyle
13
13.4
4. Bazooka
59.5  - 9/2F
R: J Parr
T: David Payne
4g smart missile (AUS) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Race 5 - Canadian Club (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:10.37 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
12. Aravene
55  - 7/2F
R: S Clipperton
T: Caroline Jennings
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x arianne (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Starianne,
This nick: 67 runners; 46 winners; 7 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$235,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kennedy Racing Group
2
3
3. Ting Tong
58  - 11/2
R: J R Collett
T: K A Lees
3g epaulette (AUS) x denia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
3.5
8. Sea Treasures (NZ)
56  - 8/1
R: Rachel King
T: Bjorn Baker
3g so you think (NZ) x cagliari (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
2023 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$32,500
4
4
11. Achira
52  - 10/1
R: Ellen Hennessy
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
3f maurice (JPN) x swift lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.1
19. Rosie Impact
54  - 50/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Richard & Will Freedman
3f real impact (JPN) x rose of pania (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.7
9. Charity Spirit
55.5  - 20/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: G Portelli
3f cable bay (IRE) x magrosso (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
7
6.6
15. Mum's The Boss
54  - 40/1
R: A B Collett
T: Brad Widdup
3f foxwedge (AUS) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
7.7
16. Kopangi (NZ)
53.5  - 20/1
R: J Ford
T: C J Waller
3g ocean park (NZ) x lagonissi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.4
14. Awesome Wonder (IRE)
54  - 11/2
R: Tommy Berry
T: J A O'Shea
3f galileo (IRE) x nechita (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
13.3
20. Queenmaker
52  - 30/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Edward Cummings
3f tavistock (NZ) x ijaaza (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
14.1
17. Vandelay Style (NZ)
52  - 30/1
R: Ms J Taylor
T: M C Conners
12
14.7
10. Saucey Horsey
54  - 6/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f so you think (NZ) x zara bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
21.8
2. Arnaqueur
58.5  - 14/1
R: K S Latham
T: Jean Dubois
3g astern (AUS) x aloona (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
14
27.5
7. Classic Diva (NZ)
56  - 20/1
R: J Parr
T: C Maher & D Eustace
3f proisir (AUS) x scarlet diva (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Fujitsu General (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:56.05 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
2. Arapaho (FR)
58  - 20/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Bjorn Baker
5g lope de vega (IRE) x alzubra (GB) (dansili (GB))
Winning siblings: ATHABASCAN,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7.8
12. Perfect Radiance
54.5  - 8/1
R: Rachel King
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4m snitzel (AUS) x altair's glow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
11.3
10. Rebel Rama
54  - 9/2
R: Ellen Hennessy
T: M C Conners
4m dissident (AUS) x mossarama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Marc Conners Racing
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$100,000
Vendor: M C Conners Racing Stables & Partners, Sydney, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
11.8
15. Whodat
55  - 20/1
R: S Clipperton
T: M J Dunn
4g nicconi (AUS) x who's there (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
12
14. Travelling Kate (NZ)
54  - 8/1
R: A B Collett
T: Brad Widdup
6
13.7
8. Oceanic Flash (NZ)
57  - 10/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
4g sacred falls (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
14.1
4. Dream Runner
58.5  - 14/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: K R Dryden
5g wilful default (AUS) x sweet submission (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
14.3
11. Mahis Angel
56  - 11/1
R: K S Latham
T: Cody Morgan
6g mahisara (AUS) x miss angelina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
18.3
5. Mr Gee
58.5  - 25/1
R: Reece Jones
T: J A O'Shea
4g all too hard (AUS) x music review (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
10
18.5
6. Dynasties
59.5  - 2/1F
R: Tommy Berry
T: P & P Snowden
3f sebring (AUS) x empress rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
73
3. Shibli (GB)
61  - 12/1
R: B Avdulla
T: C J Waller
5g muhaarar (GB) x gharbeya (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - City Of Parra. Lord Mayors Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:10.35 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4. Hopeful (FR)
55  - 11/2
R: Rachel King
T: Annabel Neasham
5g motivator (GB) x monst (IRE) (monsun (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
9. The Frontman (NZ)
54.5  - 16/1
R: J R Collett
T: C J Waller
4g makfi (GB) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
4.4
6. Rock
54.5  - 10/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: M, W & J Hawkes
6g pierro (AUS) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
6.6
10. Pappalino (FR)
53  - 50/1
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Matthew Smith
6g makfi (GB) x bartira (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
5
8.1
12. Mirann (FR)
53  - 25/1
R: Reece Jones
T: J A O'Shea
6g motivator (GB) x mila (FR) (cape cross (IRE))
6
8.2
2. Taikomochi
58  - 30/1
R: J Bowman
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
8g snitzel (AUS) x geisha (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
11.4
8. Irish Sequel (IRE)
54  - 9/2
R: Tommy Berry
T: C J Waller
6g invincible spirit (IRE) x baliyana (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
8
11.5
11. Bethencourt
53  - 2/1F
R: J Ford
T: Ms K Waugh
9
44.7
5. Marroni (NZ)
56  - 12/1
R: J Parr
T: Andrew Forsman
5g makfi (GB) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
53.3
3. Aleas (GB)
56  - 4/1
R: B Avdulla
T: C J Waller
4g archipenko (USA) x alea iacta (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 8 - Furphy (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.69 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
9. Mariamia
58.5  - 11/4F
R: S Clipperton
T: Joseph Pride
5m toronado (IRE) x quinta lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Equilago,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Stellato
2022 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$335,000
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$1,800,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Zhijun Zhao
2
1
11. Calgary Queen
57.5  - 12/1
R: J Ford
T: Brad Widdup
4m real impact (JPN) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Tao
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$4,750
3
1.4
1. Lady Of Luxury
58  - 5/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Bjorn Baker
4m criterion (NZ) x miss beauty world (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bstock/Go Bloodstock Australia
4
3.6
16. Bitcoin Baby
52  - 15/2
R: Tyler Schiller
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
3f sooboog (AUS) x hard to find (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
6.8
12. Miss Fox
55.5  - 10/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: Adam Duggan
5m mossman (AUS) x fox (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
7.2
3. Irish Angel
60  - 4/1
R: J Bowman
T: C J Waller
7
17.3
13. Sunborn
57  - 13/2
R: J Parr
T: Edward Cummings
4m casino prince (AUS) x honeymoon cruise (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
21.6
6. Mosht Up
56  - 10/1
R: Ellen Hennessy
T: Stephen Schofield
6m moshe (AUS) x solar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 9 - Kia (Bm88) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:35.25 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
8. Night Of Power (IRE)
53.5  - 15/2
R: Tyler Schiller
T: Bjorn Baker
7g masterofthehorse (IRE) x user name (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13. Quintello (IRE)
54  - 10/9F
R: Tommy Berry
T: C Maher & D Eustace
5m intello (GER) x almeria (FR) (shamardal (USA))
2022 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$295,000
3
0.2
3. Surf Dancer (IRE)
60  - 16/1
R: Rachel King
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
5g lope de vega (IRE) x beach belle (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
2.4
7. Solar Apex
56.5  - 9/2
R: J Bowman
T: C J Waller
4g deep impact (JPN) x aspen summit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.7
9. Tampering
54  - 12/1
R: Tom Sherry
T: K J Parker
5g pendragon (NZ) x hayaat (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
6
5.4
4. Thorin (GER)
58.5  - 100/1
R: A B Collett
T: Jean Dubois
5g soldier hollow (GB) x taita (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
7
5.5
11. Zing
54.5  - 11/2
R: J R Collett
T: C J Waller
5m zoustar (AUS) x zirna (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
7
5. Milk Man (USA)
55  - 50/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Matthew Smith
9
7.4
1. Bartholomeu Dias (GB)
57  - 25/1
R: Ellen Hennessy
T: Annabel Neasham
10
14.5
14. Luvoir
54  - 16/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: Richard & Will Freedman
5g deep field (AUS) x marmi (NZ) (lion heart (USA))
Race 10 - Bowermans (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.13 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
5. Mnementh
59  - 30/1
R: J Lyon
T: Mitchell Beer
5g eurozone (AUS) x yurrapendi (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
10. El Buena
57.5  - 6/1
R: J Bowman
T: C J Waller
4g rubick (AUS) x for lulu (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock / Waller Racing
3
2.6
8. Lancaster Bomber
55  - 6/1
R: Dylan Gibbons
T: Richard Litt
6g denman (AUS) x christmas lily (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Litt Racing
4
4
9. Ready To Humble
58  - 20/1
R: Ms K O'Hara
T: N J Olive
5g rubick (AUS) x humble (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.3
3. Titanium Power
59.5  - 12/1
R: R Hutchings
T: Joseph Pride
4g so you think (NZ) x dalkeith (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.2
14. The Big Easy
56.5  - 11/2
R: J R Collett
T: C Maher & D Eustace
4g written tycoon (AUS) x sunday chill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.9
2. Rainbow Connection
60  - 8/1
R: S Clipperton
T: M J Dunn
4g choisir (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
8
8.5
1. Spaceboy
59.5  - 16/1
R: Reece Jones
T: G Portelli
5g deep field (AUS) x miatoko (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
8.9
4. Heza Gentleman
56  - 20/1
R: Ellen Hennessy
T: M & D Kearney
5g nicconi (AUS) x silk spun (USA) (hard spun (USA))
10
12.1
13. Skywolf
56.5  - 7/4F
R: Tommy Berry
T: M, W & J Hawkes
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x in the gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.