Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, June 15

Race 1 - Chandon Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.08 (38.29)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
4. Swiftfalcon
56.5  - 11/2
R: J Ford
T: M, W & J Hawkes
2g exceedance (AUS) x tempting delight (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2
1.1
11. Graceful Artist
54  - 15/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Richard & Will Freedman
2f trapeze artist (AUS) x gai's choice (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.6
1. Sovereign Hill
58  - 2/1F
R: A Hyeronimus
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
2c written tycoon (AUS) x taraji (AUS) (bramshaw (AUS))
2023 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Silverdale Farm, Avoca
Buyer: Yu Long Investments / Waterhouse & Bott / Kestrel Thoroughbreds
4
3.5
12. Lulo Link
54  - 150/1
R: L P Beuzelin
T: John Thompson
5
5.1
13. Sleuth
52  - 100/1
R: Jett Stanley
T: C E Conners
2g spieth (NZ) x rock success (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.2
5. Goodlucktome
56  - 5/2
R: Ashley Morgan
T: C Maher
2c written tycoon (AUS) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.2
6. Shanwah (NZ)
56  - 8/1
R: K S Latham
T: C Maher
8
14.8
10. Lady Justice
52  - 15/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: Sara Ryan
2f justify (USA) x lady young (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
46.9
8. Superhero
55.5  - 8/1
R: A B Collett
T: Annabel Neasham
2c deep field (AUS) x mine two (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Race 2 - Midway (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.51 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
13. Flightcrew
52  - 5/1
R: Molly Bourke
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
3f epaulette (AUS) x corsaire (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Astute Bloodstock (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
2
0.2
6. Rush Hour
57.5  - 20/1
R: K S Latham
T: Nathan Doyle
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Calibre Racing Group/Nathan Doyle Racing
3
1.9
5. Cripps Tonite
59.5  - 10/1
R: A Hyeronimus
T: Nathan Doyle
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x micondesa (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
2.6
7. Zoukerino
58  - 12/1
R: A Bullock
T: J C Coyle
5
2.9
12. Bluff 'N' Bluster
53  - 20/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: J C Coyle
6
2.9
3. So Good So Cool
60  - 7/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: Sara Ryan
5g capitalist (AUS) x iggimacool (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
4.4
11. Sebrenco
55  - 25/1
R: A B Collett
T: T J Bartley
5m sebring (AUS) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.9
14. Glenbower
54  - 15/4F
R: J Ford
T: A J Cummings
3c churchill (IRE) x silverscreen queen (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.9
17. Cecilia (NZ)
53  - 40/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Aleacia Bennett
7m darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
10
15.3
1. Conrad
59  - 20/1
R: Benjamin Osmond
T: Ms K Waugh
5g maurice (JPN) x no comment (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
24.4
16. Sumo Star
51  - 6/1
R: Jett Stanley
T: G Portelli
4g maurice (JPN) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - TAB Highway Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.39 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
2. Know Thyself
58  - 9/10F
R: A Bullock
T: P Messara & L Gavranich
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Andrew Willams Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
5.3
1. Shihab
58.5  - 12/1
R: J Parr
T: Glen Milligan
4g zoustar (AUS) x rosewedge (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2023 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$10,000
3
6.6
4. Agirlsbestfriend
56  - 20/1
R: Jenny Duggan
T: M P Quinn
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Marc Quinn Racing / Vardy Thoroughbreds
4
9.3
13. Royal Teens (NZ)
54  - 50/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Terry Evans
4m belardo (IRE) x jabot (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
5
9.6
9. Ensign Parker
55.5  - 10/1
R: K S Latham
T: L J Fairhall
6
11.1
11. Invasive Dreams
54.5  - 9/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: Lyle Chandler
3f invader (AUS) x ghalia's dream (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
7
11.5
10. He's A Copy Boy
52  - 20/1
R: Molly Bourke
T: M R Stitt
8
12.3
8. Barcelona Express
53  - 16/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: D L Matts
4g outreach (AUS) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
9
12.8
12. Sass 'n' Cheek
54.5  - 25/1
R: J Ford
T: Pat Murphy
5m xtravagant (NZ) x filemup (AUS) (filante (NZ))
10
13.1
7. Mckeon
55.5  - 20/1
R: D Mc Lellan
T: Joseph Burges
4m hellbent (AUS) x darcibelle (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
13.1
3. Silver Halo
57.5  - 11/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: Lou Mary
3f sooboog (AUS) x cannery row (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
16.9
5. Final Comment
53  - 30/1
R: Ms C Keatings
T: N J Olive
4g hellbent (AUS) x concisely (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
25.7
6. Letme Entertainyou
55.5  - 20/1
R: A B Collett
T: T P Donnelly
Race 4 - James Squire (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:09.39 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
10. Strathtay (NZ)
54  - 15/1
R: J Ford
T: C J Waller
4g preferment (NZ) x miss remington (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Energy Baby, Remington Lad,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.6
11. Gulf Of Mexico (IRE)
53.5  - 11/2
R: A B Collett
T: Annabel Neasham
4g galileo (IRE) x anthem alexander (IRE) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
3
3.6
7. Perfect Play (GB)
57.5  - 9/2F
R: A Hyeronimus
T: Annabel Neasham
4g siyouni (FR) x giants play (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
4.2
2. Camaguey
58.5  - 25/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: Ms K Waugh
5g teofilo (IRE) x maternal (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.5
5. Kureder (NZ)
58.5  - 5/1
R: J Parr
T: C J Waller
4g ocean park (NZ) x charmeuse (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.9
6. Principessa (NZ)
58  - 15/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Joseph Pride
7
5.7
1. Vega Magnifico (IRE)
59.5  - 20/1
R: Jett Stanley
T: Annabel Neasham
8
6
12. Marsabit (IRE)
52.5  - 8/1
R: L P Beuzelin
T: D A Williams
6g mehmas (IRE) x masela (IRE) (medicean (GB))
9
6.3
3. For Victory (IRE)
59.5  - 8/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
4g mehmas (IRE) x kualke (IRE) (celtic swing (GB))
10
6.5
4. Fulfilled (GB)
59  - 66/1
R: A Bullock
T: K A Lees
5g ulysses (IRE) x zoella (USA) (invincible spirit (IRE))
11
12.8
9. Lyrical Gangster (NZ)
55.5  - 12/1
R: S Clipperton
T: C J Waller
4g proisir (AUS) x dream run (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
20.2
8. Dschingis Prestige (FR)
56.5  - 5/1
R: Ashley Morgan
T: C Maher
4g dschingis secret (GER) x learned lady (JPN) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 5 - TAB (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.49 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5. Captain Furai
58  - 11/8F
R: J Parr
T: C J Waller
3g toronado (IRE) x jamita (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
2
1.2
3. Silvanito
59  - 8/1
R: A Hyeronimus
T: Nathan Doyle
4g shooting to win (AUS) x classics (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2023 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$75,000
3
1.4
4. Little Cointreau (NZ)
58.5  - 8/1
R: J Ford
T: Joseph Pride
4g contributer (IRE) x little haast (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$65,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / Joe Pride Racing
4
2.6
13. Tenderize
52  - 11/1
R: Jett Stanley
T: G Portelli
4g snitzel (AUS) x upgrading (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.1
1. True Crime
57  - 14/1
R: Benjamin Osmond
T: Ms K Waugh
4g sooboog (AUS) x redhandedjill (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
3.2
9. Tiger Town
56  - 10/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: G D Hickman
3g jungle cat (IRE) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
7
3.4
8. How Dare You
56  - 4/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: James Cummings
3f zoustar (AUS) x segue (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
8
9.1
7. Runwiththetide
56.5  - 12/1
R: K S Latham
T: Ross McConville
3g headwater (AUS) x hakwa (AUS) (harbour watch (IRE))
9
13.9
12. Primo
54  - 20/1
R: Reece Jones
T: M, W & J Hawkes
4g sizzling (AUS) x anakalinka (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 6 - Precise Air (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.28 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9. Amati
55.5  - 13/2
R: S Clipperton
T: C J Waller
4m sebring (AUS) x cloak of night (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
1.2
1. Ha Ha Ha (IRE)
59  - 12/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
5m dark angel (IRE) x fashionable (GB) (nashwan (USA))
3
1.3
3. Dazzling Lucy
57.5  - 11/2
R: A Hyeronimus
T: A W Noonan
5m star witness (AUS) x sky dazzle (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
3.7
11. Miss Jennifer (NZ)
53  - 10/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: D A Williams
5m sacred falls (NZ) x miss purrfection (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
5.2
6. Left Field
56.5  - 3/1
R: K Mc Evoy
T: Brad Widdup
3f deep field (AUS) x balancing act (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
6.5
8. Anagain
56  - 9/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Joseph Pride
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
7.2
7. Hide Your Heart
53.5  - 12/1
R: Molly Bourke
T: Nathan Doyle
5m sebring (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
8.3
14. Silent Raindrops
52.5  - 12/1
R: A B Collett
T: Joseph Pride
4m sebring (AUS) x tawteen (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
20.5
4. Demiana
57.5  - 3/1F
R: J Parr
T: C J Waller
Race 7 - ATC Foundation (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.21 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
14. In Flight
53.5  - 11/2
R: J Ford
T: Joseph Pride
3f flying artie (AUS) x waveline (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Gilmore, Victorella, Waimea Bay, Wisama,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Pride Racing
2
0.9
12. One Destiny
53  - 8/1
R: Molly Bourke
T: G R Nickson
4g super one (AUS) x star of destiny (AUS) (power of destiny (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Gary Nickson Racing
3
0.9
7. Wild Botanica
57  - 9/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Joseph Pride
4m spieth (NZ) x colosimo (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Upper Longdon Bloodstock
2022 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
4
2.2
13. Cinematic Star
54.5  - 13/2
R: Ashley Morgan
T: C Maher
3f grunt (NZ) x cinematic (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
2.3
5. Hanau
58  - 2/1F
R: K Mc Evoy
T: James Cummings
3g snitzel (AUS) x snow white (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
4.3
2. Passeggiata
58.5  - 11/4
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: Bjorn Baker
4m winning rupert (AUS) x saunter (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.6
10. Tsarina Sophia
53.5  - 20/1
R: Jake Barrett
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
8
12.3
15. Stupendo
52  - 20/1
R: Ms C Keatings
T: Matthew Kelley
4g supido (AUS) x bisutti (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 8 - Kia Winter Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:35.99 (38.58)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
1. Sir Lucan (IRE)
58  - 5/1
R: A Hyeronimus
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
6g camelot (GB) x sparrow (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
Winning siblings: SIR DRAGONET,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.7
2. Hopeful (FR)
56.5  - 5/2F
R: K S Latham
T: Annabel Neasham
7g motivator (GB) x monst (IRE) (monsun (GER))
3
2.7
9. Gan Teorainn (IRE)
53  - 20/1
R: A B Collett
T: C J Waller
4m saxon warrior (JPN) x dance troupe (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
2.8
3. Mount Popa (IRE)
56.5  - 12/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: M, W & J Hawkes
9g maxios (GB) x mimalia (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
5
4
5. Bonny Ezra (NZ)
55.5  - 5/1
R: S Clipperton
T: C J Waller
8g road to rock (AUS) x ascolini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
6.1
11. Funambulist (IRE)
53  - 7/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Annabel Neasham
6g new bay (GB) x savanne (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.1
8. Speycaster (GB)
53  - 9/2
R: J Ford
T: C J Waller
5g highland reel (IRE) x examinee (GER) (monsun (GER))
8
15.3
4. Torrens
55.5  - 11/1
R: L P Beuzelin
T: Marc Chevalier
9
65.4
6. Youth Spirit (IRE)
53.5  - 16/1
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
6g camelot (GB) x rocana (GB) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 9 - Racing For Good On July 13 (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:34.80 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
6. Franz Josef
58.5  - 9/10F
R: K Mc Evoy
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Tasman Bloodstock
2
0.6
1. I'mintowin (NZ)
59.5  - 15/2
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
4g contributer (IRE) x beguile (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
3
0.7
13. Danish Prince
55.5  - 10/1
R: Deanne Panya
T: M C Conners
5g dane shadow (AUS) x crown moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
1.8
9. Nails Murphy (IRE)
57.5  - 11/1
R: J Parr
T: C Maher
4g sioux nation (USA) x supernovae (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
5
4.5
8. Taraashoq (GER)
55  - 100/1
R: Olivia Chambers
T: Bjorn Baker
6g maxios (GB) x tassina (GER) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.2
4. Vegas Outlaw
59.5  - 12/1
R: A Bullock
T: Sara Ryan
7g casino prince (AUS) x zerelda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.6
2. Deficit
57.5  - 50/1
R: Jake Barrett
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
5g snitzel (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
7.6
5. Our Anchorage (IRE)
59  - 60/1
R: A Hyeronimus
T: Bjorn Baker
5g galileo (IRE) x vanzara (FR) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.3
7. Presser
56  - 20/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: Matthew Smith
5g press statement (AUS) x lady primrose (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
9.1
15. Allapercanto
54.5  - 10/1
R: J Ford
T: M, W & J Hawkes
3f per incanto (USA) x allawara (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
11
10.2
10. Gracilistyla
57  - 20/1
R: S Clipperton
T: C J Waller
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x catkins (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
12
12.6
11. The Dramatist
56.5  - 20/1
R: Reece Jones
T: R P Northam
Race 10 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.02 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
10. Elson Boy (NZ)
56  - 6/1
R: C J Hillier
T: Dar Lunn
4g el roca (AUS) x caramia (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Mr V Hoi-Yuen Li
2021 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$6,000
2
1.8
3. Testator Silens
61.5  - 9/1
R: Reece Jones
T: Joseph Pride
6g star witness (AUS) x so detached (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
3
1.9
1. Ang Pow
59.5  - 12/1
R: Molly Bourke
T: Richard & Will Freedman
5g flying artie (AUS) x whoever (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
Buyer: Blackwater Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Diamond Park Breeding and Racing, Longwarry
Buyer: Passed in - $ 55,000
4
4.7
9. Sir Ravanelli (NZ)
59.5  - 6/1
R: D Mc Lellan
T: Terry Evans
6g iffraaj (GB) x stardom (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
5
6
4. Sandpaper
60.5  - 20/1
R: A Hyeronimus
T: James Cummings
4g snitzel (AUS) x smooth (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
6.6
8. Baroque Road
57.5  - 8/1
R: Bailey Wheeler
T: C Maher
4g caravaggio (USA) x malibu road (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
7
6.6
14. Step Aside (NZ)
58  - 11/4F
R: K Mc Evoy
T: C J Waller
4g redwood (GB) x teena rox (NZ) (roc de cambes (NZ))
8
7.6
11. Cool Jakey
58.5  - 9/1
R: J Ford
T: Joseph Pride
4g pierro (AUS) x cool snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
8
7. Able Willie
57.5  - 11/2
R: Amy Mc Lucas
T: C J Waller
5g written tycoon (AUS) x lifesaver lady (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.3
6. Peace Officer (NZ)
60  - 14/1
R: K S Latham
T: C E Conners
4g iffraaj (GB) x coyote miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.