Breednet Results

SALE - Tuesday, March 16

Race 1 - Maffra Cup Day 28/3 Mdn (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.60 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: M Zahra (58)
3/1
2c teofilo (IRE) x maternal (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (58)
11/1
2c capitalist (AUS) x belle couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing/Karl Brown Bloodstock
3
0.9
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (58)
7/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x margaery tyrell (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Parnham (56)
11/2
2f animal kingdom (USA) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.4
3/1F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (58)
3/1F
2c snitzel (AUS) x rose of cimmaron (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
3.2
Zuma (16)
80/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (58)
80/1
2g squamosa (AUS) x stella eclipse (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
3.9
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (58)
20/1
2c pierro (AUS) x noble quality (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
4.9
14/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (58)
14/1
2g dundeel (NZ) x never fade (GB) (dansili (GB))
9
9.2
80/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Noonan (58)
80/1
2g holler (AUS) x ecrivain (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
9.7
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (56)
30/1
2f oamaru force (AUS) x live long (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
11
11.9
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Michael Poy (58)
20/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Mothers Day High Tea 9/5 Mdn (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.58 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (57)
16/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x miss pelear (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
Winning siblings: Flash Point,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Bennett Racing / Malua Racing Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Thompson Creek
2
2
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (57)
4/1
3f rubick (AUS) x desert fairy (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
13/4
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (57)
13/4
4
2.4
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (57)
20/1
3f outreach (AUS) x warrilla (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
3.6
7/4F
T: J T Conlan
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
7/4F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x more bubbly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.7
6/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (57)
6/1
3f deep field (AUS) x holy cow (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
7
8
15/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
15/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x miss hufflepuff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.1
100/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (57)
100/1
3f magnus (AUS) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 3 - Laurels Function Centre Mdn (1112m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.43 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/2F
T: A & S Freedman
R: M Zahra (59)
1/2F
3g lonhro (AUS) x into the mist (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 60 runners; 47 winners; 8 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington, Vic
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA) / Anthony Freedman
2
2.3
Mofang (6)
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
7/2
4m rubick (AUS) x palace (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Hawkeye Bloodstock
3
4.6
Tywina (7)
14/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: B Higgins (57.5)
14/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x woodwina (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
7.2
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: M J Walker (59)
9/1
3g dissident (AUS) x tea roses (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
7.4
12/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (59)
12/1
6
8.9
Urgent (8)
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: W Gordon (57.5)
100/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x quick notice (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
9.1
40/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
40/1
4g so you think (NZ) x morning light (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Mdn (1427m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.64 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: C W Little
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
5/2
3f zacinto (GB) x silky oak (IRE) (green desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Fulfil A Wish, Thud, Yet Tobe Convinced,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Michelle Huddart
R: J Benbow (58)
20/1
4m the factor (USA) x mareeza (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: P Templeton
4
3.9
Ha She (3)
13/8F
T: B J Goodwin
R: Zac Spain (58)
13/8F
4m helmet (AUS) x grasse (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
5
6.4
20/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: B Higgins (58)
20/1
4m better than ready (AUS) x zaripova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
6.6
20/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (58)
20/1
4m pluck (USA) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
7.4
9/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
9/1
8
7.5
40/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
40/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x king's violet (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
7.6
100/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
100/1
4m domesday (AUS) x de lilly lightful (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
10
22.6
Otrera (6)
80/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (58)
80/1
Race 5 - House Proud (Bm64) (1427m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.07 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
10/9F
3g toronado (IRE) x dane sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
4
7/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Currie (60.5)
7/1
4g magnus (AUS) x fuhrnatic (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
4.3
9/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (56.5)
9/1
3f americain (USA) x missgoblet (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
5.3
9/4
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
9/4
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x count your fingers (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.5
12/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: M J Walker (58.5)
12/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.2
Milord (6)
16/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Ben Allen (58)
16/1
7
17.2
30/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
30/1
6m hussonet (USA) x kelly royale (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Sale Water Specialists (Bm64) (1744m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.76 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: G M Begg
R: L Currie (59)
11/8F
4g god's own (AUS) x random act (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lai See,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/8
T: Mark Sues
R: M J Dee (59)
15/8
4g uncle mo (USA) x recited (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.4
20/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
20/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.5
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (60)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x buenos aires (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
20/1
6
4.1
11/2
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (56)
11/2
4m redwood (GB) x cattledog (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.6
14/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (56)
14/1
8
6.9
40/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Damien Thornton (58)
40/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x feels like home (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.4
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Allen (61.5)
20/1
7g monaco consul (NZ) x dubailand (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Turnbull Plumbing (Bm58) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.21 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Teodore Nugent (62)
9/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/8F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Tayla Childs (61)
15/8F
5g bianconi (USA) x dubai magic (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Graeme Gathercole
3
1.2
10/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Carleen Hefel (58)
10/1
4m showcasing (GB) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.6
10/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Laura Lafferty (62)
10/1
7g master of design (AUS) x waltzing lily (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
5
3.8
30/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Beau Mertens (59)
30/1
6
4
12/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Harry Grace (62.5)
12/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
6
30/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Ms J Da Rose (61)
30/1
10g falkirk (NZ) x star (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.8
12/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
12/1
3g outreach (AUS) x sherbet bomb (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
8
20/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57)
20/1
7m hard spun (USA) x elim (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
9
7/2
T: A W Keenan
R: Ms A Bryan (61.5)
7/2
6g best choice (AUS) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
18
9/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: A Lynch (62)
9/1
6g street cry (IRE) x evilweb (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Quest Sale (Bm64) (1012m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.31 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Allen (59.5)
12/1
5m stratum (AUS) x little favours (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
2
0.4
11/2
T: Mark Sues
R: Lachlan King (57)
11/2
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed $ 11,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
3
4.2
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
8/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x segments (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / D Eustace / De Burgh Equine
4
4.3
11/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (60)
11/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x jacquetta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.6
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (59)
8/1
5m so you think (NZ) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.7
30/1
T: T Rogers
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
30/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x enduring spirit (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
7
6.7
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (56.5)
10/1
4m per incanto (USA) x casabella lane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
7.7
13/4
T: K L Corstens
R: M J Dee (58.5)
13/4
3g late charge (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
9
9.7
40/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Harry Grace (56)
40/1
7m passenger (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
11.7
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x investigates (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
16.7
20/1
T: W J Wood
R: J Benbow (57.5)
20/1
5g squamosa (AUS) x crystal kiss (AUS) (decanter (CHI))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.