Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, August 10

Race 1 - The Cove Hotel Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.90 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1F
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
2/1F
3c sepoy (AUS) x zigzag (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
2/1
4g reset (AUS) x aldarch (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
1.6
7/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (56.5)
7/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x bettencourt (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
2.1
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (56)
5/1
5
3.8
Coltan (2)
100/1
T: Michelle Huddart
R: B Werner (58.5)
100/1
7g face value (AUS) x tag jeur (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
4
12/1
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (58.5)
12/1
4g desert king (IRE) x cheron maree (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.1
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
9/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x sister madly (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.2
11/1
T: G A Thornton
R: S W Arnold (58.5)
11/1
4g hard spun (USA) x secret trick (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
6.2
30/1
T: D Binaisse
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
30/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
10.5
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
20/1
4m more than ready (USA) x dora maar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
26.5
150/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: A McCabe (58.5)
150/1
Race 2 - The Grand Hotel Frankston Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.49 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Notio (4)
3/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
3/1F
3g duporth (AUS) x delori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lollipop Lane,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
12/1
3f domesday (AUS) x magic summer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
0.7
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M Zahra (58)
16/1
3g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
1.4
30/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: S Baster (56)
30/1
3f henrythenavigator (USA) x recline (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.6
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
5/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x divine faith (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
4.6
16/1
T: D J Laws
R: S W Arnold (58)
16/1
3g equiano (FR) x tassie cat (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
5.1
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
13/4
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x gavroche (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
5.3
8/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56)
8/1
3f cape blanco (IRE) x satisfact (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
9
6.1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
4/1
3f sebring (AUS) x sundaze (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.8
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ben Thompson (54)
16/1
3f redente (AUS) x corn maizcay (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
Race 3 - Schweppes (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.65 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Beau Mertens (55)
4/1
5g sir percy (GB) x azabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Oliver (58.5)
9/1
3
0.6
20/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: L Currie (57)
20/1
6g monsun (GER) x anna pavlova (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.8
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (54)
5/2F
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x dalleth (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.8
11/4
T: P A Chow
R: M J Dee (56.5)
11/4
5g shinzig (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
6
5.6
11/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (57.5)
11/4
6g kaphero (AUS) x wiora terricks (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
6.8
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
40/1
8g motivator (GB) x dawnus (IRE) (night shift (USA))
Race 4 - City Of Greater Dandenong-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.11 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: Brandon Stockdale (54)
10/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x pentiara (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Handcut, Legcut,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (60)
7/2F
7m artie schiller (USA) x tina's way (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
3
1.4
7/2
T: S J Richards
R: Beau Mertens (57)
7/2
5g authorized (IRE) x phoenix hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
1.8
20/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: J R Todd (59)
20/1
7g apologia (AUS) x genoese (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
3.1
80/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
80/1
8g untouchable (AUS) x divinyl (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
6
5.3
20/1
T: D J Roebuck
R: S R King (59.5)
20/1
5g witherwings (AUS) x rowcare (AUS) (ducare (AUS))
7
6.6
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
15/2
4g sebring (AUS) x scenes (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
8.3
6/1
T: M W Ryan
R: J Mott (58)
6/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x fontaniva (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
9.8
5/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58.5)
5/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x stormy princess (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
9.9
11/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
11/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x love from above (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
10.9
Intrigo (10)
12/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Ms J Payne (55)
12/1
6m magnus (AUS) x dark intrigue (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
12
35.9
60/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: C Newitt (54.5)
60/1
7m desert king (IRE) x gala snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Thebigscreencompany (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:33.18 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Dunn (54.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Biancon Rose, Hardern, Strategic Phil,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
6/4F
T: M C Kent
R: M J Walker (54.5)
6/4F
6m alamosa (NZ) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
3
5.5
5/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms J Payne (55.5)
5/1
5g bianconi (USA) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
9
16/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (54)
16/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x madam's way (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
11
3/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (58)
3/1
5g authorized (IRE) x special dream (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
11.1
60/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Baster (54.5)
60/1
7g tough speed (USA) x dazzling vintage (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
7
23.1
80/1
T: K E Horobin
R: R N Booth (54.5)
80/1
9g shamardal (USA) x aterballetto (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.25 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Ginali (9)
9/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Chouxting The Mob, Duplicity,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (57)
15/2
4m commands (AUS) x zulu queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.3
4/1F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (57)
4/1F
4
1.3
4/1F
T: A W Noonan
R: M J Walker (58)
4/1F
5m commands (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
1.5
12/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: Brandon Stockdale (55)
12/1
6m al samer (AUS) x southern heights (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
3
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (56)
9/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x repercussions (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
3.3
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Moor (56)
16/1
5m sebring (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
8
3.8
11/2
T: J A McLean
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
11/2
5m any suggestion (AUS) x dance parade (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
9
4
6/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
6/1
5m gonski (AUS) x lila jean (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
10
4.5
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
9/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x onereuse (GB) (sanglamore (USA))
11
5.5
40/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Ms J Payne (51)
40/1
6m tale of the cat (USA) x bella jinsky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6
25/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: J Benbow (55.5)
25/1
5m rakti (GB) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
Race 7 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.75 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
66/1
T: C C Parry
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
66/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
5/4F
4g street boss (USA) x annidee (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.2
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
15/2
4h flying spur (AUS) x lady succeed (JPN) (brian's time (USA))
4
1.3
6/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (58.5)
6/1
5
1.6
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
20/1
5g jayemzed (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
6
1.7
13/4
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58.5)
13/4
4g sebring (AUS) x danrego (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
2.2
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (59.5)
13/2
8
3.2
15/1
T: Mark Riley
R: Brandon Stockdale (56)
15/1
6g desert sun (GB) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6
50/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Ms J Payne (54.5)
50/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x magela dream (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
6.4
16/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Dylan Dunn (57.5)
16/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x ready charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.6
30/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (60)
30/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x opening night (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
9.1
100/1
T: K E Horobin
R: R N Booth (54.5)
100/1
6g estambul (ARG) x true cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Race 8 - Toronado @ Swettenham (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.29 (32.61)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
1/1F
4h i am invincible (AUS) x volkaspray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Hulk, Painte, Volation,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
2
0.5
16/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Brandon Stockdale (56)
16/1
3
0.7
13/2
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (54.5)
13/2
4g ad valorem (USA) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
2.4
10/1
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: M J Dee (54.5)
10/1
5
2.5
25/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Nicholas Hall (57.5)
25/1
5g redente (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
3.3
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (52.5)
12/1
6m magnus (AUS) x coniston gem (AUS) (greig (NZ))
7
3.6
Cagney (16)
8/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: D Gauci (54)
8/1
5g bel danoro (AUS) x rockin along (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
4
Gibbon (14)
8/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (54.5)
8/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.2
11/1
T: Colin Scott
R: D Oliver (57)
11/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x joffa rose (AUS) (durbridge (AUS))
10
6.9
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Ben Thompson (61)
20/1
10g arazi (USA) x nkwazi (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.